Skip to: |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

Sign up today for a 30-day free trial of Newegg Premier
  • Shipping Destination: United States
  • Wish List
  • Feedback
  • Help
Search all
Search

Home
Home > 
Computer Hardware > 
Servers & Workstations

Search Results

Narrow Your Choices
 
SubCategory
Fiber Optic Cables100006684 50001898 40002815 (214)
KVM Switches100006684 50001898 40000143 (88)
Power Distribution Unit100006684 50001898 40001042 (771)
Server Accessories100006684 50001898 40000510 (77)
Server Racks / Cabinets100006684 50001898 40000803 (89)
Switches100006684 50001898 40000030 (19)
Useful Links
(4)
(140)
(387)
(999+)
(509)
(24)
Price
(13)
(76)
(185)
(71)
(77)
(337)
Manufacturer
(999+)
(999+)
(999+)
(999+)
(999+)
(999+)
Customer Ratings
(184)
(114)
(73)
(21)
(55)
Seller
(581)
(275)
(92)
(81)
(73)
(59)

Manufacturer : Tripp LiteX
Reset

Tripp Lite newegg Tripp Lite SRCOOL12K 120V, Self-Contained Portable Air Conditioning Unit
  (6)
  •  Black
  •  ABS
  •  Rack Cooling Solution
  • Type: Rack Cooling Solution
  • Color: Black
  • Material: ABS
  • Specification: Nominal Input Voltage(s) Supported: 120V AC Electrical Consumption: 1250 Watts Max Input connection type: NEMA 5-15P Input cord length (ft.): 6 Input cord length (m): 1.83 Front panel LEDs: Touch sensitive control panel with multiple LEDs and numerical temperature readout Form factors supported: Tower Cooling Capacity: 12,000 BTU / 3.4 kW Dehumidifier: .475 gal/hour Compressor Type: Rotary Refrigerant: R410a (Environmentally friendly, Non ozone depleting) Refrigerant Amount: 22 oz. Air Flow: 247 CFM Amp Draw Nominal: 7A Sound Level (Noise): 50dB Air Supply Tube Length: 71 inches Air Exhaust Tube Length: 118 inches.
  • Model #: SRCOOL12K
  • Item #: N82E16816228067
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $599.99
  • Free Shipping
 EggPointsup to+600

Tripp Lite newegg Tripp Lite PDUMH20AT Metered 1U 120V 20A 12 ft PDU with Dual-Input Auto Transfer Switching
  •  120V
  •  20A
  •  12 ft
  • Dimensions: 1.75" x 17.5" x 14.5"
  • Weight: 12.2 lbs.
  • Output Frequency: 50/60Hz
  • Output Watts (VA): 2400w
  • Model #: PDUMH20AT
  • Item #: N82E16812120167
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

Tripp Lite newegg Tripp Lite N458-001-62 1 ft. 0.3M (1-ft.) Duplex MMF 62.5/125 Adapter (LC-Male/SC-Female) M-F
  (1)
  •  4 Connector Number
  •  Orange
  •  M-F
  • Type: Fiber
  • Color: Orange
  • Connector Number: 4
  • Features: Tripp Lites N458-001-62, 62.5/125 micron, LC/SC, Male-to-Female Fiber adapter cable allows you to utilize older installed SC fiber cables when upgrading to newer switches using LC type SFP or GBIC transceivers. Simply plug the LC male end into the new switch, and plug your existing SC cables into the Female SC ends. No need to scrap your existing fiber cable plant with all new cables. For installations utilizing 50/125 micron cable, see N458-001-50. Tripp Lite warrants its cables to be free from defects in material and workmanship for life. Key Features * Save money by utilizing older, existing fiber ST or SC cables with new LC installations * Available in LC/ST or LC/SC in both 62.5/125 and 50/125 micron * Lifetime Warranty Typical Applications * Most new Ethernet swi...
  • Model #: N458-001-62
  • Item #: N82E16812120780
  • Return Policy: Computer Cables and Accessories Extended Return Policy

Tripp Lite newegg Tripp Lite PDUMH30ATNET Switched 2U 120V 30A 10 ft. Power Distribution Unit
  •  120V
  •  30A
  •  10 ft.
  • Style: Rackmount
  • Dimensions: 3.5" (2U) x 17.5" x 12.5"
  • Weight: 13.8 lbs.
  • Output Frequency: 60 Hz
  • Model #: PDUMH30ATNET
  • Item #: N82E16812228281
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy

Tripp Lite newegg Tripp Lite PDUMH20HVATNET Switched 1U 200V, 208V, 220V, 230V, 240V 20A 12 ft Power Distribution Unit
  •  200V, 208V, 220V, 230V, ...
  •  20A
  •  12 ft
  • Style: Rackmount
  • Dimensions: 1.72" x 17.3" x 14.8"
  • Weight: 10.3 lbs.
  • Output Frequency: 50/60Hz
  • Model #: PDUMH20HVATNET
  • Item #: N82E16812120703
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy

Tripp Lite newegg Tripp Lite SRW6U 6U SmartRack Wall Mount Rack Enclosure Cabinet
  (7)
  •  Wall Mount Cabinet
  • Type: Wall Mount Cabinet
  • Dimension: 14.5" x 23.5" x 17.5"
  • Features: 6U with adjustable front vertical rackmount rails Locking, reversible front door and locking, removable side panels Fully assembled for quick installation
  • Parts: 5 years limited
  • Model #: SRW6U
  • Item #: N82E16816228062
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $154.99
  • $4.99 Shipping

Tripp Lite newegg Tripp Lite SMART1500LCDT 1500VA 900W UPS Back Up Smart Tower LCD AVR 120V USB Coax RJ45
  (18)
  •  1500 VA 900 Watts
  •  10 Outlets
  •  USB
  • Series: SmartPro
  • Input Voltage Range: 120 V AC Nominal
  • Input Connection: NEMA 5-15P
  • Output Voltage: 120V
  • Model #: SMART1500LCDT
  • Item #: N82E16842111461
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy

Tripp Lite newegg Tripp Lite PDUMV15 Metered 120V 15A 15 ft Power Distribution Unit
  (1)
  •  120V
  •  15A
  •  15 ft
  • Output Frequency: 50/60Hz
  • Output Watts (VA): 1800w
  • Output Connector(s): 16 NEMA 5-15R
  • Overload Protection: 15A
  • Model #: PDUMV15
  • Item #: N82E16812120168
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $94.99
  • Free Shipping

Tripp Lite newegg Tripp Lite SMART1500LCD Smart Pro Digital 1500 VA 900 Watts 8 Outlets Line Interactive UPS w/ LCD display
  (26)
  •  1500 VA 900 Watts
  •  6 Outlets
  •  RS-232, USB
  • Input Voltage Range: 120 V
  • Input Frequency: 60Hz +/- 3 Hz
  • Output Voltage: 120Vac +/- 5%
  • Outlets: 6
  • Model #: SMART1500LCD
  • Item #: N82E16842111052
  • Return Policy: Limited Replacement Only Return Policy

Tripp Lite newegg Tripp Lite AVR900U AVR Series 900 VA 480 Watts 12 Outlets Line Interactive UPS for PCs
  (3)
  •  900 VA 480 Watts
  •  12 NEMA 5-15R Outlets
  •  USB
  • Input Voltage Range: 120VAC
  • Output Voltage: 120Vac +/- 5%
  • Outlets: 12 NEMA 5-15R
  • Battery Run Time: Full load runtime: 3 min. (900VA) Half load runtime: 10 min. (450VA)
  • Model #: AVR900U
  • Item #: N82E16842111123
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy

Tripp Lite newegg TRIPP LITE SU1000RTXLCD2U 1000 VA 900 Watts On-Line Double-Conversion UPS, 2U Rack/Tower, Interactive LCD display
  •  1000 VA 900 Watts
  •  6 Outlets
  •  USB (HID enabled); DB9 S...
  • Series: SMARTONLINE Series
  • Input Voltage Range: 100V AC; 110V AC; 115V AC; 120V AC; 127V AC
  • Input Connection: NEMA 5-15P
  • Output Voltage: 100V; 110V; 115V; 120V; 127V
  • Model #: SU1000RTXLCD2U
  • Item #: N82E16842111448
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy

Tripp Lite newegg TRIPP LITE ECO650LCD 650 VA 325 w UPS
  (6)
  •  650 VA 325 w
  •  8 Outlets
  •  USB
  • Input Voltage Range: 120V AC
  • Output Voltage: 115V; 120V
  • Outlets: 8
  • Outlet Type: 5-15R outlet(s)
  • Model #: ECO650LCD
  • Item #: N82E16842111337
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $86.99
  • Free Shipping

Tripp Lite newegg TRIPP LITE ECO850LCD 850 VA 425 Watts UPS with Enhanced LCD Interface and USB Monitoring Port, RJ11
  (2)
  •  850 VA 425 Watts
  •  12 Outlets
  •  USB (HID enabled)
  • Series: ECO
  • Output Voltage: 115V; 120V
  • Outlets: 12
  • Outlet Type: 5-15R
  • Model #: ECO850LCD
  • Item #: N82E16842111342
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy

Tripp Lite newegg Tripp Lite N820-03M 10 ft. 10Gb Duplex MMF 50/125 OM3 LSZH Patch Cable (LC/LC)
  •  4 Connector Number
  •  Aqua
  • Color: Aqua
  • Connector Number: 4
  • Connector Detail: Connector A:LC Connector B:LC
  • Specifications: Clad Diameter: 125um Core Diameter: 50um Fiber Type: 50/125 LOMMF Number of Fibers: 2 Intended Application: Computer Networking (Fiber) Typical Applications: For use with 10-Gigabit Ethernet equipment Package Includes: 3 meter Duplex Multimode 50/125 Aqua OM3 Fiber Patch Cable, LC/LC
  • Model #: N820-03M
  • Item #: N82E16812228068
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

Tripp Lite newegg Tripp Lite N820-02M 6 ft. 10Gb Duplex MMF 50/125 OM3 LSZH Patch Cable (LC/LC)
  •  Blue
  • Type: Fiber
  • Color: Blue
  • Connector Detail: Connector A: LC Connector B: LC
  • Features: 10gb Ethernet speed to 300 meters @850nm Use with VCSEL and LED laser light sources High-Speed, High-Bandwidth, Low-Cost Backward compatible with legacy LAN's Ideal for Fibre Channel (SAN) applications IEEE 802.3ae and TIA LOMMF compliant
  • Model #: N820-02M
  • Item #: N82E16812120920
  • Return Policy: Computer Cables and Accessories Extended Return Policy

Tripp Lite newegg TRIPP LITE SRCAGENUTS SmartRack Cage Nut Kit
  (8)
  •  SRCAGENUTS
  • Features: Square hole hardware kit - 50 each M6 cage nuts and bolts Fastens equipment to square hole rack mount rails Compatible with all square hole racks (EIA 310D)
  • Model #: SRCAGENUTS
  • Item #: N82E16816228026
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $29.99
  • Free Shipping

Tripp Lite newegg Tripp Lite N520-05M 16.4 ft. Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable
  •  4 Connector Number
  •  Orange
  • Type: Fiber
  • Color: Orange
  • Connector Number: 4
  • Features: Constructed with 50/125 micron cable Use on fiber and fibre channel installations LC male to LC male connectors Higher bandwidth optimized for gigabit and 10Gbps networks Backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber Built-in headroom for future applications Number of fibers: 2 Fiber type: all glass graded index Core diameter: two 50+/-3 microns CLAD diameter: 125+/-2 microns Primary coating diameter: 245+/-15 microns Primary coating material: acrylate Secondary coating diameter: 900+/-50 microns Secondary coating material: PVC
  • Model #: N520-05M
  • Item #: N82E16812120053
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

Tripp Lite newegg Tripp Lite SRWO8U22 8U, 12U or 22U Wall Mount Open Frame Cabinet
  (10)
  •  Black
  •  150 lbs -Stationary Weig...
  •  Wall Mount Cabinet
  • Type: Wall Mount Cabinet
  • Color: Black
  • Weight Capacity: 150 lbs -Stationary
  • Dimension: 0" x 20.11" x 18.24"
  • Model #: SRWO8U22
  • Item #: N82E16816228075
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $101.99
  • $8.99 Shipping

Tripp Lite newegg Tripp Lite N820-05M 16 ft. 10Gb Duplex MMF 50/125 OM3 LSZH Patch Cable (LC/LC)
  •  Blue
  • Type: Fiber
  • Color: Blue
  • Connector Detail: Connector A: LC Connector B: LC
  • Features: 5 Meter ( 15ft ) LC/LC 10gb Ethernet speed to 300 meters @850nm Use with VCSEL and LED laser light sources High-Speed, High-Bandwidth, Low-Cost Backward compatible with legacy LAN's Ideal for Fibre Channel (SAN) applications IEEE 802.3ae and TIA LOMMF compliant
  • Model #: N820-05M
  • Item #: N82E16812120921
  • Return Policy: Computer Cables and Accessories Extended Return Policy

Tripp Lite newegg Tripp Lite SRW12US 12U Wall Mount Rack Enclosure Server Cabinet
  (4)
  •  Black
  •  Wall Mount Cabinet
  • Type: Wall Mount Cabinet
  • Color: Black
  • Dimension: 25.0" x 23.63" x 21.6"
  • Features: 12U with adjustable front and rear vertical rackmount rails Hinged cabinet swings away from wall bracket for easy equipment access (swing direction is reversible) Locking, reversible front door and locking, removable side panels Fully assembled for quick installation
  • Model #: SRW12US
  • Item #: N82E16816228011
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $329.99
  • $26.45 Shipping

Shop by Region: United States | Canada | China
VeriSign Click for the BBB Business Review of this Computers - Supplies & Parts in Whittier CAThis site protected by Trustwave's Trusted Commerce program Inc500
Policy & Agreement | Privacy Policy  © 2000-2014 Newegg Inc.  All rights reserved.
If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site. nassau