Skip to: | |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

PremierTry Message.

Home
Home > 
Search Results "10g"

Narrow Your Choices
Department
Wired Networking
Switches100158106 (396)
Manufacturer
(999+)
(778)
(418)
(236)
(229)
(192)
Condition
(999+)
(63)
(4)
Price
(999+)
(715)
(688)
(320)
(200)
(307)
Seller
(427)
(999+)
(591)
(281)
(192)
(183)
Useful Links
(33)
(3)
(1)
(999+)
(12)
(358)
Customer Ratings
(41)
(100)
(9)
(16)
(2)

Switches

Format
(119)
(17)
Network Management Type
(116)
(21)
(19)
Jumbo Frames
(9)
(1)
(1)
(18)
We have found 0 items that match "10g" within:  Search Results "10g"

Below are the results for "10g" in "All Stores"


STARTECH STARTECH STARTECH StarTech.com 2-Port PCI Express 10GBase-T Ethernet Network Card - 10GbE Network Interface Card with Intel X540 Chip
  •  Cost-effective network ...
  •  2-port PCI Express 10GBa...
  •  Up to 20 Gbps (full dupl...
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3an (10GBASE-T), IEEE 802.3ab (1GBASE-T), IEEE 802.3u (100BASE-T), IEEE 802.3az (EEE - Energy Efficient Ethernet)
  • Connectors: 2 x RJ45
  • LEDs: 2 - Link Speed 2 - Link Activity
  • Dimensions: 4.70" x 0.80" x 6.40"
  • Model #: ST20000SPEXI
  • Item #: N82E16833114147
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy

  • $29.99
  • $27.99
  • Save: 7%
  • Free Shipping

STARTECH STARTECH STARTECH StarTech SFP10GSRST Cisco Compatible SFP+ Fiber Transceiver
  •  10 Gbps
  •  Fiber Optic LC Female
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Fiber Cable: Multi Mode
  • Ports: Fiber Optic LC Female
  • Model #: SFP10GSRST
  • Item #: N82E16833114091
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $263.99
  • Free Shipping

AddOn Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)
  •  Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compati...
  •  SFP+ form factor and 10-...
  •  LC connector for use wit...
  • Device Type: Other
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3ae standard
  • Wavelength: 850 nm
  • Ports: 1 x LC/PC Duplex Connector 10GBase-SR Network
  • Model #: SFP-10G-SR-AO
  • Item #: N82E16833516065R
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $479.99
  • $288.99
  • Save: 40%
  • Free Shipping

CP TECHNOLOGIES CP TECHNOLOGIES CP TECHNOLOGIES CP Technologies SFP-10G-SR-CP SFP+ Module
  •  10 Gbps
  •  1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR...
  • Ports: 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network
  • Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Model #: SFP-10G-SR-CP
  • Item #: N82E16833327028
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $234.99
  • Free Shipping

AddOn - Network Upgrades 10G-SFPP-SR-AO Brocade compatible SFP+ Transceiver
  •  10 Gbps
  •  LC
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Fiber Cable: MMF
  • Ports: LC
  • Max Distance: 300M
  • Model #: 10G-SFPP-SR-AO
  • Item #: N82E16816516326
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

eNet SFP-10G-SR-ENC SFP+ Transceiver Module
  •  1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR...
  •  10 Gbps
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Ports: 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network
  • Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Dimensions: 0.3" x 0.5" x 2.2"
  • Model #: SFP-10G-SR-ENC
  • Item #: N82E16816718017
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $215.99
  • Free Shipping

AddOn SFP-10G-AOC1M-AO 3.28 ft. Cat Twinaxial Black Network Ethernet Cable
  •  Cat Twinaxial
  •  3.28 ft.
  •  Black
  • Type: SFP+ to SFP+
  • Model #: SFP-10G-AOC1M-AO
  • Item #: N82E16812879694
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

Cisco Systems, Inc. Cisco Systems, Inc. Cisco Systems, Inc. CISCO SFP-10G-SR= 10GBase-SR SFP+ Module for MMF
  •  10 Gbps
  •  1 x LC Duplex Connector ...
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Ports: 1 x LC Duplex Connector 10GBase-SR
  • Max Distance: 300 m
  • Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Model #: SFP-10G-SR=
  • Item #: N82E16833120407
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • from $226.72
  • Free Shipping

Brocade 10G-SFPP-SR 10GBASE-SR, SFP+ optic (LC), target range 300m over MMF
  •  10 Gbps
  •  LC
  • Fiber Cable: MMF
  • Ports: LC
  • Max Distance: 300M
  • Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Model #: 10G-SFPP-SR
  • Item #: N82E16816711016
  • Return Policy: Replacement Only Return Policy

AddOn ONS-SC+-10G-CU7-AO 22.97 ft. Cat Twinaxial Black Network Ethernet Cable
  •  Cat Twinaxial
  •  22.97 ft.
  •  Black
  • Type: SFP+ to SFP+
  • Model #: ONS-SC+-10G-CU7-AO
  • Item #: N82E16812879624
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy

Cisco Systems, Inc. Cisco Systems, Inc. Cisco Systems, Inc. Cisco SFP-10G-AOC5M= 16.40 ft. Black  SFP+ Cable
  •  16.40 ft.
  •  Black
  • from $190.99
  • Free Shipping

Extreme Networks Summit X440-24x-10G Ethernet Switch
  •  Managed
  • Format: Rack-mountable Desktop
  • Uplink Interface: SFP
  • Primary Ports: 24 x Gigabit Ethernet Expansion Slot 4 x Gigabit Ethernet Network 2 x 10 Gigabit Ethernet Expansion Slot
  • Primary Port Speed: 1000Base-X 10GBase-X 10/100/ 1000Base-T
  • Model #: X440-24x-10G
  • Item #: N82E16833384110
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $3,319.99
  • $13.45 Shipping

Cisco Systems, Inc. Cisco Systems, Inc. Cisco Systems, Inc. CISCO SFP-10G-LR= 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module for SMF
  •  10 Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Fiber Cable: SMF
  • Max Distance: 10 kilometers
  • Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Model #: SFP-10G-LR=
  • Item #: N82E16833120414
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • from $290.00
  • Free Shipping

AddOn SFP-10G-PDAC2M-AO 6.56 ft. Cat Twinaxial Black Network Ethernet Cable
  •  Cat Twinaxial
  •  6.56 ft.
  •  Black
  • Type: SFP+ to SFP+
  • Model #: SFP-10G-PDAC2M-AO
  • Item #: N82E16812879710
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

AddOn SFP-10G-PDAC7M-AO 22.97 ft. Cat Twinaxial Black Network Ethernet Cable
  •  Cat Twinaxial
  •  22.97 ft.
  •  Black
  • Type: SFP+ to SFP+
  • Parts: Lifetime
  • Labor: Lifetime
  • Model #: SFP-10G-PDAC7M-AO
  • Item #: N82E16812879714
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

Cisco Systems, Inc. Cisco Systems, Inc. Cisco Systems, Inc. CISCO SFP-10G-SR++= 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver
  •  10 Gbps
  • Device Type: Transceiver
  • Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Model #: SFP-10G-SR++=
  • Item #: N82E16833422623
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $661.99
  • Free Shipping

AddOn SFP-10G-ADAC5M-AO 16.40 ft. Cat Twinaxial Black Network Ethernet Cable
  •  Cat Twinaxial
  •  16.40 ft.
  •  Black

AddOn SFP-10G-PDAC7M-AO 22.97 ft. Cat Twinaxial Black Network Ethernet Cable
  •  Cat Twinaxial
  •  22.97 ft.
  •  Black
  • $97.99
  • $1.99 Shipping

Brocade 10G-SFPP-SR-8 8-pack 10 Gbps SR SFP+ Transceiver
  •  10 Gbps
  •  LC
  • from $3,202.99
  • Free Shipping

Brocade 10G-XFP-SR 850nm serial pluggable XFP optic only (LC) over MMF
  •  10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet...
  •  LC Duplex Connector
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Ports: LC Duplex Connector
  • Max Distance: 300m
  • Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Model #: 10G-XFP-SR
  • Item #: N82E16833711003
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy

Cisco Systems, Inc. Cisco Systems, Inc. Cisco Systems, Inc. Cisco SFP+ Module
  •  10 Gbps
  • Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Model #: SFP-10G-ZR=
  • Item #: N82E16816143270
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • from $5,500.00
  • Free Shipping
Choose From 4 Sellers  what's this?
View Details Cisco SFP+ Module

Transition Networks Transition Networks Transition Networks TRANSITION TN-SFP-10G-SR 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver
  •  10 Gbps
  •  LC
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Fiber Cable: MMF
  • Ports: LC
  • Max Distance: 300m
  • Model #: TN-SFP-10G-SR
  • Item #: N82E16816350005
  • Return Policy: Replacement Only Return Policy
  • from $379.99
  • Free Shipping

Cisco Systems, Inc. Cisco Systems, Inc. Cisco Systems, Inc. CISCO FET-10G= 10G Fabric Extender Transceiver, LC duplex connector
  •  10 Gbps
  •  LC duplex connector
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Fiber Cable: MMF
  • Ports: LC duplex connector
  • Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Model #: FET-10G=
  • Item #: N82E16816144923
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $619.99
  • Free Shipping

Cisco Systems, Inc. Cisco Systems, Inc. Cisco Systems, Inc. CISCO XFP-10G-MM-SR= XFP Transceiver Module for MMF
  •  10 Gbps
  •  2 x LC
  • from $1,293.99
  • Free Shipping

Brocade 10G-SFPP-LR-8 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver 8-pack
  •  10 Gbps
  •  1 x LC 10GBase-LR
  • Fiber Cable: SMF
  • Ports: 1 x LC 10GBase-LR
  • Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Model #: 10G-SFPP-LR-8
  • Item #: N82E16816711024
  • Return Policy: Replacement Only Return Policy
  • from $9,352.99
  • Free Shipping

Brocade 10G-SFPP-USR-8 8-pack 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver
  •  10 Gbps
  •  LC
  • from $3,382.99
  • Free Shipping

AddOn Myricom 10G-SFP-SR Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)
  •  Myricom 10G-SFP-SR Compa...
  •  SFP+ form factor and 10-...
  •  LC connector for use wit...
  • Device Type: Transceiver
  • Network Media: MMF
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Model #: 10G-SFP-SR-AO
  • Item #: N82E16833516919
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy

Brocade 10G-SFPP-LR 10GBASE-LR, SFP+ optic (LC), for up to 10km over SMF
  •  10 Gbps
  •  LC
  • Fiber Cable: SMF
  • Ports: LC
  • Max Distance: 10km
  • Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Model #: 10G-SFPP-LR
  • Item #: N82E16816711048
  • Return Policy: Replacement Only Return Policy

If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site.