Skip to: |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

  • Back2School
  • Wish List
  • Feedback
  • Help
Search all
Search

Home
Home > 
Computer Hardware > 
Servers & Workstations > 
Search Results

Search Results

Narrow Your Choices
 
SubCategory
Desktop NAS100008028 (4)
Fiber Optic Cables100016772 (20)
Rackmount NAS100018252 (1)
RAID Enclosure / Subsystems100007729 (11)
Server Accessories100007725 (120)
Server Motherboards100007629 (4)
Useful Links
(5)
(43)
(121)
(44)
(12)
(7)
Price
(13)
(5)
(1)
(2)
(6)
(16)
Manufacturer
(39)
(35)
(28)
(24)
(18)
(16)
Customer Ratings
(13)
Seller
(52)
(67)
(25)
(21)
(19)
(10)
"10g"
DID YOU FIND IT?

ASUS newegg ASUS Z10PE-D16/2L/10G-2T EEB Server Motherboard 2 x Socket R3 LGA 2011-3 Intel C612
  •  2 x Socket R3 LGA 2011-3...
  •  Intel C612
  • CPU Type: Intel Xeon processor E5-2600 v3 product family
  • QPI: 6.4 / 8.0 / 9.6 GT/s
  • Number of DDR4 Slots: 16 (4-channel per CPU, 8 DIMM per CPU)
  • DDR4 Standard: DDR4 2133 / 1866 / 1600 / 1333 RDIMM DDR4 2133 / 1866 / 1600 / 1333 LRDIMM DDR4 2133 / 1866 / 1600 / 1333 NVDIMM
  • Model #: Z10PE-D16/2L/10G-2T
  • Item #: N82E16813132564
  • Return Policy: Table of Contents - NEW
  • $599.99
  • $6.31 Shipping

Brocade 10G-SFPP-TWX-0501 5m SFP+ to SFP+ Passive Direct Attach Copper Cable
  •  10G-SFPP-TWX-0501
  •  Product Type: Network Ca...
  • Type: Cable
  • Specifications: Product Type: Network Cable Connector on First End:SFP+ Network Conductor:Copper Cabling Type: SFP+ Cable / Twinax Cable Data Transfer Rate: 10.5Gbps Connector(s) 1: 1 x SFP+ Connector(s) 2: 1 x SFP+
  • Model #: 10G-SFPP-TWX-0501
  • Item #: N82E16816711248
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $189.99
  • $5.39 Shipping

AddOn Arista Networks SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)
  •  Arista Networks SFP-10G-...
  •  SFP+ form factor and 10-...
  •  LC connector for use wit...
  • Type: SFP+
  • Specifications: 1 x 10Gbase-SR
  • Model #: AR-SFP-10G-SR-AO
  • Item #: N82E16816516686
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

Brocade 10G-SFPP-TWX-0508 8-Pack Direct Attached SFP+ ACTIVE Copper Cable
  •  10G-SFPP-TWX-0508
  •  Cabling Type: SFP+ Cable...
  • Type: Cable
  • Specifications: Cabling Type: SFP+ Cable / Twinax Cable Data Transfer Rate: 10.5Gbps Length: 5 meter Connector(s) 1: 1 x SFP+ Connector(s) 2: 1 x SFP+
  • Model #: 10G-SFPP-TWX-0508
  • Item #: N82E16816711249
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $1,249.99
  • $4.98 Shipping

Professional Cable  FLCLC-10G-1M  3.28 ft.  OM3 Fibr Optic Patch
  •  2 Connector Number
  •  Aqua
  • Type: Fiber
  • Color: Aqua
  • Connector Number: 2
  • Model #: FLCLC-10G-1M
  • Item #: N82E16812898128
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $17.46
  • $1.99 Shipping

Professional Cable  FLCLC-10G-2M  6.56 ft.  OM3 Fibr Optic Patch
  •  2 Connector Number
  •  Aqua
  • Type: Fiber
  • Color: Aqua
  • Connector Number: 2
  • Model #: FLCLC-10G-2M
  • Item #: N82E16812898129
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $18.99
  • $1.99 Shipping

Professional Cable  FLCLC-10G-3M  9.84 ft.  OM3 Fibr Optic Patch
  •  2 Connector Number
  •  Aqua
  • Type: Fiber
  • Color: Aqua
  • Connector Number: 2
  • Model #: FLCLC-10G-3M
  • Item #: N82E16812898130
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $19.16
  • $1.99 Shipping

Professional Cable  FLCLC-10G-5M  16.40 ft.  OM3 Fibr Optic Patch
  •  2 Connector Number
  •  Aqua
  • Type: Fiber
  • Color: Aqua
  • Connector Number: 2
  • Model #: FLCLC-10G-5M
  • Item #: N82E16812898131
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $22.34
  • $1.99 Shipping

CP TECHNOLOGIES newegg CP TECH XFP-10G-MM-SR-CP 10GB Based-SR XFP MM/LC
  •  1 x 10GBase-SR
  • Type: XFP
  • Specifications: 1 x 10GBase-SR
  • Model #: XFP-10G-MM-SR-CP
  • Item #: N82E16816180059
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $255.99
  • $6.69 Shipping

AddOn Juniper Networks XFP-10G-S Compatible 10GBase-SR XFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)
  •  Juniper Networks XFP-10G...
  •  XFP form factor and 10-G...
  •  LC connector for use wit...
  • Type: XFP
  • Color: Black
  • Specifications: 1 x 10GBase-S
  • Model #: XFP-10G-S-AO
  • Item #: 9SIA1EA2MW5923
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • $349.70
  • Free Shipping

Axiom  10G-SFPP-LRM-AX  10GBASE-LRM SFP+ XCVR
  •  10G-SFPP-LRM-AX
  • $426.16
  • $10.00 Shipping
Sold by CTI  what's this?
Add To Cart

Axiom  10G-SFPP-ER-AX  10GBASE-Er SFP+ XCVR Brocade
  •  10G-SFPP-ER-AX
  • Type: Other
  • Model #: 10G-SFPP-ER-AX
  • Item #: 9SIA7092GN0123
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • $1,475.27
  • $10.00 Shipping
Sold by CTI  what's this?
Add To Cart

Cisco Systems, Inc. newegg Cisco SFP-10G-ER SFP+ Transceiver
  •  1 x 10GBase-ER
  • Type: SFP+
  • Specifications: 1 x 10GBase-ER
  • Model #: SFP-10G-ER=
  • Item #: N82E16816144953
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • from $6,506.26
  • Free Shipping

eNet SFP-10G-LRM-ENC SFP+ Transceiver Module
  • Type: SFP+
  • Specifications: 1 x 10GBase-LRM
  • Model #: SFP-10G-LRM-ENC
  • Item #: 9SIA7092CP3234
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • $346.03
  • $10.00 Shipping
Sold by CTI  what's this?
Add To Cart

Axiom 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module for Cisco
  •  SFP-10G-SR-X-AX
  •  1 x 10GBase-SR
  • Type: SFP+
  • Specifications: 1 x 10GBase-SR
  • Model #: SFP-10G-SR-X-AX
  • Item #: N82E16816611392
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $363.99
  • $10.69 Shipping

Axiom 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module for Cisco
  •  SFP-10G-LR-X-AX
  •  1 x 10GBase-LR/LW
  • Type: SFP+
  • Specifications: 1 x 10GBase-LR/LW
  • Model #: SFP-10G-LR-X-AX
  • Item #: N82E16816611393
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $398.99
  • $6.69 Shipping

eNet 10G BASE-LR XFP Long-Reach 1310nm 10km SMFTransceiver LC Connector 100%
  •  1 x 10GBase-LR
  • Type: XFP
  • Specifications: 1 x 10GBase-LR
  • Model #: 10G-XFP-LR-ENC
  • Item #: 9SIA7092CP2668
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • $407.00
  • $10.00 Shipping
Sold by CTI  what's this?
Add To Cart

Axiom Mini-GBIC 1000BASE-SX for Allied Telesis (Industrial)
  •  10G-SFPP-LR-AX
  •  1 x 10GBase-LR
  • Type: SFP+
  • Specifications: 1 x 10GBase-LR
  • Model #: 10G-SFPP-LR-AX
  • Item #: N82E16816611336
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • from $541.12
  • Free Shipping

eNet ONS-XC-10G-S1-ENC Transceiver
  •  1 x 10GBase-LR
  • Type: XFP
  • Specifications: 1 x 10GBase-LR
  • Model #: ONS-XC-10G-S1-ENC
  • Item #: 9SIA7092CS6941
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • $605.42
  • $10.00 Shipping
Sold by CTI  what's this?
Add To Cart

eNet 10G BASE-ER XENPAK Extended-Reach 1550nm 40km SMF Transceiver SC Connector
  •  1 x 10GBase-ER
  • Type: XENPAK
  • Specifications: 1 x 10GBase-ER
  • Model #: 10G-XNPK-ER-ENC
  • Item #: 9SIA7092CP4942
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • $1,249.91
  • $10.00 Shipping
Sold by CTI  what's this?
Add To Cart

Extreme Networks Summit X440-48T-10G Ethernet Switch
  •  Managed
  • Format: Rackmount
  • Primary Port Speed: 10/100/1000Mbps
  • Weight: 9.10 lb
  • Package Contents: Package Contents: Summit X440-48T-10G Ethernet Switch 1 x AC Power Supply Unit Connector for External Power Supply
  • Model #: X440-48T-10G
  • Item #: N82E16833384047
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $2,623.99
  • Free Shipping

CP TECHNOLOGIES newegg ClearLinks 3 Meters 10GIG Laser Optimized 50/125 micron AQUA
  •  Aqua
  • Color: Aqua
  • Connector Detail: Connector on First End:2 x LC Male Network Connector on Second End:2 x LC Male Network
  • Model #: CL-LC2-03-10G
  • Item #: 1YT-000M-00002
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • from $22.54
  • Free Shipping

Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Module for Brocade
  • Type: SFP+
  • Specifications: 1 x 10GBase-SR
  • Model #: 10G-SFPP-SR-AX
  • Item #: N82E16816611295
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • from $294.78
  • Free Shipping

Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Module for Arista
  • Type: SFP+
  • Specifications: 1 x 10GBase-SRL
  • Model #: SFP-10G-SRL-AX
  • Item #: N82E16816611087
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $314.99
  • $6.69 Shipping

Axiom 10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver
  • from $346.99
  • $6.69 Shipping

Axiom 10GBase-SR XFP Module
  • Type: XFP
  • Specifications: 1 x 10GBase-SR
  • Model #: 10G-XFP-SR-AX
  • Item #: N82E16816611313
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • from $384.80
  • Free Shipping

Shop by Region: United States | Canada | China | Taiwan
VeriSign Click for the BBB Business Review of this Computers - Supplies & Parts in Whittier CAThis site protected by Trustwave's Trusted Commerce program Inc500
Policy & Agreement | Privacy Policy  © 2000-2015 Newegg Inc.  All rights reserved.
If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site.