Skip to: |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

  • Back2School
  • Wish List
  • Feedback
  • Help
Search all
Search

Home
Home > 
Computer Hardware > 
Networking > 
Search Results

Search Results

Narrow Your Choices
 
SubCategory
Bluetooth Adapters100010077 (15)
Device Server100023502 (5)
MoCA Adapters100026729 (6)
Modems / Gateways100008185 (6)
Network Antennas100027729 (4)
Network Interface Cards100010064 (44)
Condition
(999+)
(6)
(1)
Useful Links
(8)
(138)
(803)
(366)
(65)
(59)
Price
(1)
(174)
(293)
(212)
(138)
(223)
Manufacturer
(999+)
(10)
(10)
(5)
(4)
(4)
Customer Ratings
(268)
(396)
(265)
(41)
(25)
Seller
(139)
(128)
(105)
(97)
(97)
(73)
"33-156"
DID YOU FIND IT?

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TEW-648UB USB 2.0 Mini Wireless Adapter
  (38)
  •  Wi-Fi compliant with IEE...
  •  One-touch setup with Wi-...
  •  High speed USB 2.0 inter...
  • Wireless Data Rates: Up to 150Mbps
  • Frequency Band: 2.412GHz - 2.484GHz
  • Standards: IEEE 802.11b/g, IEEE 802.11n Draft 2.0
  • Security: 64/128-bit WEP, WPA/WPA2-RADIUS, WPA-PSK/WPA2-PSK
  • Model #: TEW-648UB
  • Item #: N82E16833156267
  • Return Policy: 45/1 Return Policy
  • from $12.99
  • Free Shipping

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TE100-PCIWN 10/ 100Mbps PCI Ethernet Adapter
  (87)
  •  10/ 100Mbps
  •  1 x RJ45
  •  32-bit PCI 2.2
  • Standards: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x
  • Connectors: 1 x RJ45
  • BUS: 32-bit PCI 2.2
  • LEDs: Link, Activity
  • Model #: TE100-PCIWN
  • Item #: N82E16833156107
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • from $12.83
  • Free Shipping

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TEW-711BR N150 Wireless Home Router IEEE 802.11b/g/n, IEEE 802.3/3u, IEEE 802.3az
  (40)
  •  Stream video; download f...
  •  Connect computers with o...
  •  Up to 50% energy savings...
  • Wireless Data Rates: Up to 150Mbps
  • Frequency Band: 2.412GHz - 2.484GHz
  • WAN Ports: 1 x 10/100M
  • Interface: Ethernet Port
  • Model #: TEW-711BR
  • Item #: N82E16833156381
  • Return Policy: 45/1 Return Policy

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TE100-S50G Smart GREENnet Switch
  (37)
  •  Mini switch metal case
  •  Trendware trendnet 10/10...
  •  Ports Qty - 5 Ports
  • Format: Desktop
  • Standards: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
  • Uplink Ports: None
  • Primary Ports: 5 x RJ45
  • Model #: TE100-S50G
  • Item #: N82E16833156270
  • Return Policy: 45/1 Return Policy
  • from $14.99
  • Free Shipping

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TE100-S5 (Version v3.0R) Unmanaged 5-Port Fast Ethernet GREENnet Switch
  (99)
  •  Device Type - Fast Ether...
  •  Ports Qty - 5 Ports
  •  Data Transfer Rate - 10/...
  • Format: External
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3 IEEE 802.3u IEEE 802.3x IEEE 802.3az
  • Uplink Ports: None
  • Primary Ports: 5 x RJ45
  • Model #: TE100-S5 (Version v3.0R)
  • Item #: N82E16833156066
  • Return Policy: 45/1 Return Policy

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TE100-S8 Unmanaged Fast Ethernet Switch
  (48)
  •  Device Type - Fast Ether...
  •  Ports Qty - 8 Ports
  •  Data Transfer Rate - 10/...
  • Format: Desktop
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3 10Base-T IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
  • Uplink Ports: None
  • Primary Ports: 8 x RJ45
  • Model #: TE100-S8
  • Item #: N82E16833156183
  • Return Policy: 45/1 Return Policy
  • from $15.99
  • Free Shipping

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TE100-S80g Smart GREENnet Switch
  (21)
  •  The compact 8-Port 10/10...
  •  Ease of use and reliabil...
  •  GREENnet tech
  • Format: Desktop
  • Standards: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
  • Uplink Ports: None
  • Primary Ports: 8 x RJ45
  • Model #: TE100-S80g
  • Item #: N82E16833156266
  • Return Policy: 45/1 Return Policy
  • from $16.65
  • Free Shipping

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TEG-PCITXR 10/ 100/ 1000Mbps PCI Gigabit Network Adapter
  (206)
  •  Support 32-Bit PCI Local...
  •  1 x 10/100/1000Mbps Auto...
  •  Built-in FIFO (8K/64K) b...
  • Standards: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab, ANSI/IEEE 802.3 Auto-Negotiation, PCMCIA 2.x
  • Connectors: 1 x RJ45
  • BUS: 32-Bit 33/66Mhz PCI Rev 2.1/2.2/2.3
  • LEDs: Link, Activity
  • Model #: TEG-PCITXR
  • Item #: N82E16833156139
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • from $14.95
  • Free Shipping

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TEW-648UBM USB 2.0 N150 Micro Wireless Adapter
  (19)
  •  Ultra compact high speed...
  •  Upgrade your laptop or d...
  •  One-touch wireless conne...
  • Wireless Data Rates: Up to 150Mbps
  • Frequency Band: 2.412GHz - 2.484GHz
  • Standards: IEEE 802.11b/g, IEEE 802.11n Draft 2.0
  • Security: 64/128-bit WEP, WPA/WPA2-RADIUS, WPA-PSK/WPA2-PSK, WPS
  • Model #: TEW-648UBM
  • Item #: N82E16833156306
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • from $16.27
  • Free Shipping

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TEG-S50G Unmanaged 5-Port Gigabit GREENnet Switch
  (371)
  •  GREENnet technology redu...
  •  5 Gigabit Auto-Negotiati...
  •  Build a high performance...
  • Standards: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3x
  • Uplink Ports: None
  • Primary Ports: 5 x RJ45
  • Primary Port Speed: 10/100/1000Mbps
  • Model #: TEG-S50G
  • Item #: N82E16833156250
  • Return Policy: 45/1 Return Policy
  • from $17.55
  • $0.99 Shipping

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TEW-731BR N300 Wireless Home Router
  (74)
  •  High performance 300Mbps...
  •  Stream video, download f...
  •  Connect computers with o...
  • Wireless Data Rates: Up to 300Mbps
  • Frequency Band: 2.412GHz - 2.484GHz
  • WAN Ports: 1 x 10/100M
  • Interface: Ethernet Port
  • Model #: TEW-731BR
  • Item #: N82E16833156380
  • Return Policy: 45/1 Return Policy
  • from $17.99
  • $0.99 Shipping

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TEW-649UB Mini Wireless N300 USB Adapter
  (32)
  •  Wi-Fi compliant with IEE...
  •  One-touch setup with Wi-...
  •  High speed USB 2.0 inter...
  • Wireless Data Rates: Up to 300Mbps
  • Frequency Band: 2.412GHz - 2.484GHz
  • Standards: IEEE 802.11b/g/n
  • Security: 64/128-bit WEP, WPA/WPA2-RADIUS, WPA-PSK/WPA2-PSK
  • Model #: TEW-649UB
  • Item #: N82E16833156268
  • Return Policy: 45/1 Return Policy
  • from $18.49
  • Free Shipping

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TEW-712BR N150 Wireless Router IEEE 802.3/3u, IEEE 802.11b/g/n
  (52)
  •  Surf, call, email, and p...
  •  Connect computers with o...
  •  Up to 50% energy savings...
  • Wireless Data Rates: Up to 150Mbps
  • Frequency Band: 2.412GHz - 2.484GHz
  • WAN Ports: 1 x 10/100M
  • Interface: Ethernet Port
  • Model #: TEW-712BR
  • Item #: N82E16833156422
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $44.99
  • $18.92
  • Save: 58%
  • Free Shipping

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TEG-S81g Unmanaged 8-Port Gigabit GREENnet Switch
  (17)
  •  Unmanaged
  •  9216 bytes Jumbo Frames ...
  •  8 x 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45...
  • Format: External
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3 10Base-T; IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T; IEEE 802.3x Flow Control; IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet
  • Uplink Ports: None
  • Primary Ports: 8 x RJ45
  • Model #: TEG-S81g
  • Item #: N82E16833156449
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $18.99
  • Free Shipping

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TEG-PCITXRL 10/ 100/ 1000Mbps PCI Low Profile Gigabit Adapter
  (8)
  •  Designed to fit a low pr...
  •  Supports 32-Bit PCI Loca...
  •  1x 10/100/1000Mbps Auto ...
  • Standards: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab
  • Dimensions: 4.7 x 2.3 x 0.6 inch
  • Weight: 0.35
  • Parts: 3 Years Limited
  • Model #: TEG-PCITXRL
  • Item #: N82E16833156304
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TEG-S5G, 5-Port Unmanaged Gigabit GREENnet Desktop Plastic Housing Switch
  (105)
  •  GREENnet technology redu...
  •  5 Gigabit Auto-Negotiati...
  • Format: External
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3 10Base-T; IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX. IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T; IEEE 802.3x Flow Control.
  • Uplink Ports: None
  • Primary Ports: 5 x RJ45
  • Model #: TEG-S5g
  • Item #: N82E16833156259
  • Return Policy: 45/1 Return Policy

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TEW-703PI 32bit PCI 2.1 N150 Wireless Adapter
  (1)
  •  High performance wireles...
  •  LED indicator conveys co...
  •  Detachable antenna
  • Wireless Data Rates: Up to 150Mbps
  • Frequency Band: 2.412GHz - 2.484GHz
  • Standards: IEEE 802.11b/g/n
  • Security: 64/128-bit WEP (Hex & ASCII), WPA/WPA2 (TKIP/AES), WPA-PSK/WPA2-PSK
  • Model #: TEW-703PI
  • Item #: N82E16833156398
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • from $19.01
  • Free Shipping

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TBW-106UB USB 2.0 Micro Bluetooth USB Adapter
  (28)
  •  The Micro Bluetooth USB ...
  •  Computer-headsets
  •  Bluetooth USB Adapter
  • Bluetooth Standards: Class I Bluetooth 4.0 with EDR Backwards compatible to Bluetooth v1.1 devices
  • Transfer rate: Up to 3.0Mbps
  • Antenna: Integrated Antenna
  • Range: 100m
  • Model #: TBW-106UB
  • Item #: N82E16833156257
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • from $19.14
  • Free Shipping

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TEW-806UBH USB 2.0 AC600 High Gain Dual Band Wireless USB Adapter
  (4)
  •  IEEE 802.11a IEEE 802.11...
  •  Up to 433Mbps Wireless D...
  •  2.4GHz/5GHz
  • Wireless Data Rates: Up to 433Mbps
  • Frequency Band: 2.4GHz/5GHz
  • Standards: IEEE 802.11a IEEE 802.11b IEEE 802.11g IEEE 802.11n (up to 150 Mbps) IEEE 802.11ac (draft 2.0, up to 433 Mbps)
  • Antenna: High Gain Antenna
  • Model #: TEW-806UBH
  • Item #: N82E16833156481
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TEW-703PIL 32bit PCI 2.1 Low Profile N150 Wireless Adapter
  (5)
  •  High performance wireles...
  •  LED indicator conveys co...
  •  Detachable antenna
  • Wireless Data Rates: Up to 150Mbps
  • Frequency Band: 2.412GHz - 2.484GHz
  • Standards: IEEE 802.11b/g/n
  • Security: 64/128-bit WEP (Hex & ASCII), WPA/WPA2 (TKIP/AES), WPA-PSK/WPA2-PSK
  • Model #: TEW-703PIL
  • Item #: N82E16833156399
  • Return Policy: 45/1 Return Policy
  • from $19.99
  • Free Shipping

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet Wireless N 300 Mbps Mini USB 2.0 Adapter, TEW-624UB
  (26)
  •  IEEE 802.11b, IEEE 802.1...
  •  Up to 300Mbps Wireless D...
  •  2.412GHz - 2.484GHz
  • Wireless Data Rates: Up to 300Mbps
  • Frequency Band: 2.412GHz - 2.484GHz
  • Standards: IEEE 802.11b, IEEE 802.11g and IEEE 802.11n (Draft 1.0)
  • Security: 64/128-bit WEP (Hex & ASCII), WPA/WPA2, WPA-PSK/WPA2-PSK
  • Model #: TEW-624UB
  • Item #: N82E16833156212
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • from $18.24
  • Free Shipping

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TEW-751DR N600 Dual Band Wireless Router IEEE 802.11a/b/g/n, IEEE 802.3/3u
  (26)
  •  Concurrent dual band 300...
  •  Pre-encrypted for your s...
  •  Create an isolated guest...
  • Wireless Data Rates: N600 Dual Band 10/100
  • WAN Ports: 1 x 10/100M
  • Security: Wireless encryption up to WPA2 Firewall: NAT, SPI Parental (Access) Controls: Mac, URL, IP Filter
  • WPA/WPA2: WPA2
  • Model #: TEW-751DR
  • Item #: N82E16833156459
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TEW-804UB AC600 Dual Band Wireless Adapter
  (6)
  •  IEEE 802.11ac, IEEE ...
  •  Up to 433 Mbps (AC), Up ...
  •  2.4GHz/5GHz
  • Wireless Data Rates: Up to 433 Mbps (AC), Up to 150 Mbps (N)
  • Frequency Band: 2.4GHz/5GHz
  • Standards: IEEE 802.11ac, IEEE 802.11a/b/g/n
  • Antenna: Internal Antenna
  • Model #: TEW-804UB
  • Item #: N82E16833156467
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $23.99
  • Free Shipping

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TW100-S4W1CA 10/100Mbps DSL/Cable Broadband Router
  (283)
  •  LAN Ports - 4
  •  WAN Ports - 1
  •  Firewall - available
  • WAN Ports: 1 x 10/100Mbps
  • LAN Ports: 4 x 10/100Mbps
  • Protocols: TCP/IP, NAT, PPPoE, UPnP, HTTP, DHCP Server/Client, SNTP (CSMA/CD)
  • Security: NAT firewall protection and VPN traffic pass-through
  • Model #: TW100-S4W1CA
  • Item #: N82E16833156001
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • from $24.49
  • Free Shipping

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TE100-S16D Unmanaged 16-Port Switch
  •  Standards: IEEE 802.3 10...
  •  Ethernet: UTP/STP Cat. 5...
  •  Fast Ethernet: UTP/STP C...
  • Format: External
  • Standards: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
  • Primary Ports: 16 x RJ45
  • Primary Port Speed: 10/100Mbps
  • Model #: TE100-S16D
  • Item #: N82E16833156401
  • Return Policy: 45/1 Return Policy
  • from $24.99
  • $0.99 Shipping

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TEW-805UB AC1200 Dual Band Wireless USB Adapter
  (39)
  •  Up to 867 Mbps Wireless ...
  •  Connects to standard Wir...
  •  USB 3.0: SuperSpeed 5 Gb...
  • Wireless Data Rates: Up to 867+300Mbps
  • Frequency Band: 2.4GHz/5GHz
  • Standards: IEEE 802.11ac, IEEE 802.11a/b/g/n
  • Security: 64/128-bit WEP, WPA / WPA2-RADIUS, WPA / WPA2-PSK (AES/TKIP), WPS
  • Model #: TEW-805UB
  • Item #: N82E16833156447
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $25.99
  • Free Shipping

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TFC-1000MGB Fiber Converter
  (1)
  •  2000Mbps (Full Duplex)
  •  1 x 1000Base-T with RJ45...
  •  1 x 1000Base-SX/LX Mini-...
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3ab 100Base-T IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LX
  • Network Media: 1000Base-TX: UTP Cat. 5, 5E, 6 EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm STP 1000Base-SX: 50/125µm Multi-Mode Fiber Optic Cable, Up to 550m 62.5/125µm Multi-Mode Fiber Optic Cable, Up to 220m 1000Base-LX: 9/125µm Single-Mode Fiber Optic Cable
  • Ports: 1 x 1000Base-T with RJ45 Connector 1 x 1000Base-SX/LX Mini-GBIC Slot for optional Mini-GBIC module
  • Transfer Rate: 2000Mbps (Full Duplex)
  • Model #: TFC-1000MGB
  • Item #: N82E16833156085
  • Return Policy: 45/1 Return Policy
  • from $26.95
  • Special Shipping

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TEG-S80G Unmanaged 8-Port Gigabit GREENnet Switch
  (585)
  •  GREENnet technology redu...
  •  8 Gigabit Auto-Negotiati...
  •  Build a high performance...
  • Format: External
  • Standards: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3x
  • Uplink Ports: None
  • Primary Ports: 8 x RJ45
  • Model #: TEG-S80G
  • Item #: N82E16833156251
  • Return Policy: 45/1 Return Policy
  • from $28.00
  • Free Shipping

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TEW-637AP 802.11b/g/n and 802.11e Wireless Easy-N-Upgrader up to 300Mbps
  (452)
  •  A smaller and faster acc...
  •  Affordable wireless N de...
  •  Compatible with the 2.4 ...
  • Wireless Data Rates: Up to 300Mbps
  • Frequency Band: 2.412GHz - 2.484GHz
  • WAN Ports: 1 x 10/100M
  • Interface: Ethernet Port
  • Model #: TEW-637AP
  • Item #: N82E16833156232
  • Return Policy: 45/1 Return Policy

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TPL-308E2K Powerline AV200 Nano Adapter Kit, Up to 200Mbps
  (142)
  •  Includes two TPL-308E ad...
  •  200 Mbps networking from...
  •  Compact form factor save...
  • Standards: IEEE 1901, HomePlug AV, IEEE 802.3/3u
  • Encryption: 128-bit AES Encryption
  • Ports: 1 x 10/100 Mbps Auto-MDIX port
  • LEDs: Power (PWR) Powerline (PL) Connection Ethernet (ETH) Connection
  • Model #: TPL-308E2K
  • Item #: N82E16833156435
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy

Shop by Region: United States | Canada | China | Taiwan
VeriSign Click for the BBB Business Review of this Computers - Supplies & Parts in Whittier CAThis site protected by Trustwave's Trusted Commerce program Inc500
Policy & Agreement | Privacy Policy  © 2000-2015 Newegg Inc.  All rights reserved.
If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site.