Skip to: |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

  • Back2School
  • Wish List
  • Feedback
  • Help
Search all
Search

Home
Home > 
Computer Hardware > 
Networking > 
Wired Networking > 
Search Results

Search Results

Narrow Your Choices
 
SubCategory
Device Server100023502 (5)
Network Interface Cards100010064 (23)
Network Transceivers100010063 (6)
Useful Links
(7)
(25)
(14)
(6)
Price
(2)
(10)
(2)
(7)
(9)
(4)
Customer Ratings
(6)
(16)
Seller
(7)
(5)
(5)
(4)
(4)
(3)
"32-114"
DID YOU FIND IT?

STARTECH newegg StarTech ST100S 1 Port PCI 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Network Adapter Card
  (15)
  •  10/ 100Mbps
  •  1 x RJ45
  •  32-bit PCI
  • Standards: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u
  • Connectors: 1 x RJ45
  • BUS: 32-bit PCI
  • LEDs: 10/100Mbps selection, Network link/activity
  • Model #: ST100S
  • Item #: N82E16833114005
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

STARTECH newegg StarTech ST1000BT32 1 Port PCI 10/100/1000 32 Bit Gigabit Ethernet Network Adapter Card
  (38)
  •  10/ 100/ 1000Mbps
  •  1 x RJ45
  •  32-bit PCI 2.2
  • Standards: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3x
  • Connectors: 1 x RJ45
  • BUS: 32-bit PCI 2.2
  • LEDs: 1 - 10/100/1000 Mbits/sec Link/Activity
  • Model #: ST1000BT32
  • Item #: N82E16833114004
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

STARTECH newegg StarTech PCI100MMST 100Mbps PCI Multi Mode ST Fiber Ethernet NIC Network Adapter 2km
  •  100Mbps
  •  Fiber Optic ST Female
  •  32-bit PCI 2.1
  • Standards: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x
  • Connectors: Fiber Optic ST Female
  • BUS: 32-bit PCI 2.1
  • LEDs: 1 - Green - Activity 1 - Green - Link
  • Model #: PCI100MMST
  • Item #: N82E16833114047
  • Return Policy: 45/1 Return Policy

STARTECH newegg StarTech NETRS232 1 Port RS-232 Serial to IP Ethernet Device Server - DIN Rail Mountable
  (2)
  •  Ports: 1
  •  Interface: Serial
  •  Industry Standards: IEEE...
  • Type: Device Server
  • Specifications: Ports: 1 Interface: Serial Industry Standards: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u Connector Type(s): 1 - DB-9 (9 pin; D-Sub) Male, 1 - RJ-45 Female, 1 - Terminal Block (2 Wire) Serial Protocol: RS-232 Max Baud Rate: 230.4 Kbps Data Bits: 5, 6, 7, 8 Flow Control: RTS/CTS, None Parity: None, Even, Odd, Space, Mark Stop Bits: 1, 1.5, 2 Remote Management Ability: Yes Surge Protection: 15KV ESD (Electrostatic Discharge) Protection Compatible Networks: 10/100 Mbps Auto MDIX: Yes Supported Protocols: VCOM, TCP Server, TCP Client, UDP, HTTP,DHCP, ICMP(PING), Static IP, ARP OS Compatibility: Windows 8 / 8.1 (32/64bit), 7 (32/64), Vista (32/64), XP (32/64), 2000 ,Windows Server 2012, 2008 R2, 2003 (32/64) Color: Black Enclosure Type: Plastic LED Indicators: 1 - Power,1 - Tx, 1 - Rx, 1 - 10/100Mbps LAN, 1 - Link/Activity Input Vo...
  • Model #: NETRS232
  • Item #: N82E16833114125
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy

STARTECH newegg StarTech PCI100MMSC 100Mbps PCI Full/Low Profile Ethernet Multi Mode SC Fiber NIC Card
  •  100Mbps
  •  1 - Fiber Optic SC Femal...
  •  32-bit PCI 2.1
  • Standards: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x
  • Connectors: 1 - Fiber Optic SC Female
  • BUS: 32-bit PCI 2.1
  • LEDs: Link, Activity
  • Model #: PCI100MMSC
  • Item #: N82E16833114036
  • Return Policy: 45/1 Return Policy

STARTECH newegg StarTech NETRS2321P 1 Port RS232 Serial to IP Ethernet Converter / Device Server - Aluminum
  •  Interface:1 x Serial
  •  External Ports: 1 - DB-9...
  •  External Ports: 1 - RJ-4...
  • Type: Device Server
  • Specifications: Interface:1 x Serial External Ports: 1 - DB-9 (9 pin; D-Sub) Male External Ports: 1 - RJ-45 Female Data Bits: 5, 6, 7, 8 Flow Control: RTS/CTS, None Max Baud Rate: 460.8 Kbps Parity: Even, Odd, None Serial Protocol: RS-232 Stop Bits: 1, 1.5, 2 Supported Protocols: DHCP, TCP/IP, UDP, HTTP, ICMP, ARP, Telnet OS Compatibility: Windows 8 (32/64bit), 7 (32/64), Vista(32/64), XP(32/64), 2000 Windows Server 2008 R2, 2003(32/64) Enclosure Type: Aluminum Dimension: 3.4"L x 2.1'W x 0.9"H Weight: 3.2 oz. LED Indicators: 1 - Ready LED Indicators: 1 - Link / Act LED Indicators: 1 - Tx / Rx Center Tip Polarity: Positive Input Current: 0.36 A Input Voltage: 100~240V Output Current: 1 A Output Voltage: 12 DC Plug Type: M Package conrtent 1 - Serial over IP Device Server 1 - DIN Rail Kit 1 - Universal...
  • Model #: NETRS2321P
  • Item #: N82E16833114106
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy

STARTECH newegg StarTech.OAM Managed Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - Multi Mode LC 550m - 802.3ah Compliant
  (1)
  •  1.25 Gbps
  •  10/100/1000Base-T
  • Device Type: Converter
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T IEEE 802.3ah EFM IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Fiber Cable: 1 - Fiber Optic LC Female
  • Model #: ET91000LCOAM
  • Item #: N82E16833114111
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy


Shop by Region: United States | Canada | China | Taiwan
VeriSign Click for the BBB Business Review of this Computers - Supplies & Parts in Whittier CAThis site protected by Trustwave's Trusted Commerce program Inc500
Policy & Agreement | Privacy Policy  © 2000-2015 Newegg Inc.  All rights reserved.
If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site.