Skip to: |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

Sign up today for a 30-day free trial of Newegg Premier
  • Shipping Destination: United States
  • Wish List
  • Feedback
  • Help
Search all
Search

Home
Home > 
Computer Hardware > 
Networking > 
Wired Networking > 
Search Results

Search Results

Narrow Your Choices
 
SubCategory
Device Server100010062 40003301 (2)
Modems / Gateways100010062 40000018 (3)
Network Interface Cards100010062 40000027 (24)
Network Transceivers100010062 40000365 (75)
Powerline Networking100010062 40000294 (53)
Switch Modules100010062 40000570 (3)
Useful Links
(1)
(67)
(228)
(137)
(32)
(9)
(30)
Price
(5)
(30)
(68)
(85)
(43)
(62)
Manufacturer
(311)
(4)
(2)
(1)
(1)
(1)
Customer Ratings
(119)
(112)
(22)
(17)
Seller
(69)
(63)
(60)
(58)
(35)
(23)
"33-156"
DID YOU FIND IT?

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TEG-PCITXR 10/ 100/ 1000Mbps PCI Gigabit Network Adapter
  (205)
  •  Support 32-Bit PCI Local...
  •  1 x 10/100/1000Mbps Auto...
  •  Built-in FIFO (8K/64K) b...
  • Standards: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab, ANSI/IEEE 802.3 Auto-Negotiation, PCMCIA 2.x
  • Connectors: 1 x RJ45
  • BUS: 32-Bit 33/66Mhz PCI Rev 2.1/2.2/2.3
  • LEDs: Link, Activity
  • Model #: TEG-PCITXR
  • Item #: N82E16833156139
  • Return Policy: Networking Extended Return Policy

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TE100-PCIWN 10/ 100Mbps PCI Ethernet Adapter
  (87)
  •  10/ 100Mbps
  •  1 x RJ45
  •  32-bit PCI 2.2
  • Standards: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x
  • Connectors: 1 x RJ45
  • BUS: 32-bit PCI 2.2
  • LEDs: Link, Activity
  • Model #: TE100-PCIWN
  • Item #: N82E16833156107
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • from $9.78
  • Free Shipping

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TE100-S8 Unmanaged Fast Ethernet Switch
  (45)
  •  Device Type - Fast Ether...
  •  Ports Qty - 8 Ports
  •  Data Transfer Rate - 10/...
  • Format: Desktop
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3 10Base-T IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
  • Jumbo Frames: No
  • Primary Ports: 8 x RJ45
  • Model #: TE100-S8
  • Item #: N82E16833156183
  • Return Policy: Networking Extended Return Policy
  • from $11.99
  • Free Shipping

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TE100-S50G Smart GREENnet Switch
  (37)
  •  Mini switch metal case
  •  Trendware trendnet 10/10...
  •  Ports Qty - 5 Ports
  • Format: Desktop
  • Standards: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
  • Primary Ports: 5 x RJ45
  • Primary Port Speed: 10/100Mbps
  • Model #: TE100-S50G
  • Item #: N82E16833156270
  • Return Policy: Networking Extended Return Policy
  • from $14.99
  • Free Shipping

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TEG-PCITXRL 10/ 100/ 1000Mbps PCI Low Profile Gigabit Adapter
  (8)
  •  Designed to fit a low pr...
  •  Supports 32-Bit PCI Loca...
  •  1x 10/100/1000Mbps Auto ...
  • Standards: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab
  • Dimensions: 4.7 x 2.3 x 0.6 inch
  • Features: Designed to fit a low profile PCI slot Supports 32-Bit PCI Local Bus Master high-speed operation (Rev. 2.3 specification) 1 x 10/100/1000Mbps Auto Negotiation and Auto-MDIX Port Built-in FIFO (8K/64K) buffers reduce overhead memory transfers Full-Duplex mode doubles network data rates up to 2000Mbps Supports IEEE 802.1Q VLAN Tagging (Windows 2000 and above only) Supports Wake-on-LAN for Remote Wake Up Supports Windows 7 (64/32bit)/Vista (64/32bit)/XP, and Linux operating systems Plug and Play
  • Parts: 90 days limited
  • Model #: TEG-PCITXRL
  • Item #: N82E16833156304
  • Return Policy: Networking Extended Return Policy

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TW100-S4W1CA 10/100Mbps DSL/Cable Broadband Router
  (277)
  •  LAN Ports - 4
  •  WAN Ports - 1
  •  Firewall - available
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u
  • Protocols: TCP/IP, NAT, PPPoE, UPnP, HTTP, DHCP Server/Client, SNTP (CSMA/CD)
  • Security: NAT firewall protection and VPN traffic pass-through
  • WAN Ports: 1 x 10/100Mbps
  • Model #: TW100-S4W1CA
  • Item #: N82E16833156001
  • Return Policy: Networking Extended Return Policy
  • from $16.99
  • Free Shipping

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TE100-S80g Smart GREENnet Switch
  (20)
  •  The compact 8-Port 10/10...
  •  Ease of use and reliabil...
  •  GREENnet tech
  • Format: Desktop
  • Standards: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
  • Primary Ports: 8 x RJ45
  • Primary Port Speed: 10/100Mbps
  • Model #: TE100-S80g
  • Item #: N82E16833156266
  • Return Policy: Networking Extended Return Policy
  • from $17.99
  • Free Shipping

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TEG-S5g Gigabit GREENnet Switch
  (86)
  •  GREENnet technology redu...
  •  5 Gigabit Auto-Negotiati...
  • Format: External
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3 10Base-T; IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX. IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T; IEEE 802.3x Flow Control.
  • Jumbo Frames: 9216bytes
  • Primary Ports: 5 x RJ45
  • Model #: TEG-S5g
  • Item #: N82E16833156259
  • Return Policy: Networking Extended Return Policy
  • from $24.99
  • Special Shipping

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TEG-S50G Unmanaged Gigabit GREENnet Switch
  (352)
  •  GREENnet technology redu...
  •  5 Gigabit Auto-Negotiati...
  •  Build a high performance...
  • Standards: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3x
  • Jumbo Frames: 9216bytes
  • Primary Ports: 5 x RJ45
  • Primary Port Speed: 10/100/1000Mbps
  • Model #: TEG-S50G
  • Item #: N82E16833156250
  • Return Policy: Networking Extended Return Policy
  • from $29.99
  • Free Shipping

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TEG-S80G Unmanaged 8-Port Gigabit GREENnet Switch
  (567)
  •  GREENnet technology redu...
  •  8 Gigabit Auto-Negotiati...
  •  Build a high performance...
  • Format: External
  • Standards: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3x
  • Jumbo Frames: 9216 bytes
  • Primary Ports: 8 x RJ45
  • Model #: TEG-S80G
  • Item #: N82E16833156251
  • Return Policy: Networking Extended Return Policy
  • from $29.99
  • Free Shipping

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TEG-S82g Unmanaged 8-Port Gigabit GREENnet Switch
  (8)
  •  GREENnet technology redu...
  •  8 x Gigabit Auto-MDIX Gi...
  • Format: Desktop
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3 10Base-T; IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T; IEEE 802.3x Flow Control; IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet
  • Jumbo Frames: 9216 bytes
  • Primary Ports: 8 x RJ45
  • Model #: TEG-S82g
  • Item #: N82E16833156448
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $29.99
  • Free Shipping

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TFC-1000MGB Fiber Converter
  (1)
  •  2000Mbps (Full Duplex)
  •  1 x 1000Base-T with RJ45...
  •  1 x 1000Base-SX/LX Mini-...
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3ab 100Base-T IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LX
  • Network Media: 1000Base-TX: UTP Cat. 5, 5E, 6 EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm STP 1000Base-SX: 50/125µm Multi-Mode Fiber Optic Cable, Up to 550m 62.5/125µm Multi-Mode Fiber Optic Cable, Up to 220m 1000Base-LX: 9/125µm Single-Mode Fiber Optic Cable
  • Ports: 1 x 1000Base-T with RJ45 Connector 1 x 1000Base-SX/LX Mini-GBIC Slot for optional Mini-GBIC module
  • Transfer Rate: 2000Mbps (Full Duplex)
  • Model #: TFC-1000MGB
  • Item #: N82E16833156085
  • Return Policy: Networking Extended Return Policy
  • from $33.99
  • Special Shipping

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TPL-308E2K Powerline 200 AV Nano Adapter Kit Up to 200Mbps
  (131)
  •  Includes two TPL-308E ad...
  •  200 Mbps networking from...
  •  Compact form factor save...
  • Standards: IEEE 1901, HomePlug AV, IEEE 802.3/3u
  • Encryption: 128-bit AES Encryption
  • Ports: 1 x 10/100 Mbps Auto-MDIX port
  • LEDs: Power (PWR) Powerline (PL) Connection Ethernet (ETH) Connection
  • Model #: TPL-308E2K
  • Item #: N82E16833156435
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TE100-S16Eg GREENnet Switch
  (3)
  •  GREENnet technology redu...
  •  16 x 10/100Mbps ...
  •  Build an energy efficien...
  • Standards: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
  • Primary Ports: 16 x RJ45
  • Primary Port Speed: 10/100Mbps
  • MAC Address Table: 8K
  • Model #: TE100-S16Eg
  • Item #: N82E16833156273
  • Return Policy: Networking Extended Return Policy
  • from $36.99
  • Free Shipping

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TDM-C500 10/100Mbps ADSL 2/2+ Modem Router
  (1)
  •  1 x RJ11 WAN Ports
  •  1 x 10/100Mbps LAN Ports...
  • Standards: Compliant with ADSL standards: - ANSI T1.413 Issue2 - G.992.1 (G.dmt, Annex A) - G.992.2 (G.lite) Compliant with ADSL2 standard: - G.992.3 (G.dmt.bis, Annex L) Compliant with ADSL2+ standard: - G.992.5 Annex A and M IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base TX Fast Ethernet
  • Protocols: TCP/IP,NAT, HTTP, DHCP Server/Relay/Client, DDNS, DNS Proxy, UPNP
  • Security: Network Address Translation (NAT) Stateful Packet Inspection (SPI) Packet Filtering - IP, MAC, Domain, Keyword Management Access Control for LAN
  • WAN Ports: 1 x RJ11
  • Model #: TDM-C500
  • Item #: N82E16833156317
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • from $27.43
  • Free Shipping

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TFC-110MSC Multi-Mode Fiber Converter with SC-Type Connector
  (15)
  •  100M, 200M(Full-Duplex) ...
  •  1 x 10/100Base-TX
  •  1 x 100Base-FX
  • Standards: IEEE802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX
  • Network Media: 100Base-TX: Cat. 5, EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm UTP/STP, up to 100 meters. 100Base-FX: Multi-Mode fiber optic cable 50/125 or 62.5/125 µm, up to 2 Km.
  • Wavelength: 1300nm
  • Protocols: CSMA/CD
  • Model #: TFC-110MSC
  • Item #: N82E16833156006
  • Return Policy: Networking Extended Return Policy

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TE100-S24D Unmanaged 24-Port Switch
  •  Standards: IEEE 802.3 10...
  •  Ethernet: UTP/STP Cat. 5...
  •  Fast Ethernet: UTP/STP C...
  • Format: External
  • Standards: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
  • Primary Ports: 24 x RJ45
  • Primary Port Speed: 10/100Mbps
  • Model #: TE100-S24D
  • Item #: N82E16833156397
  • Return Policy: Networking Extended Return Policy
  • from $37.99
  • Free Shipping

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TEG-MGBSX Mini-GBIC Multi-Mode SX Module
  (5)
  •  The TEG-MGBSX Mini-GBIC ...
  •  This Multi-Mode LC Type ...
  • Specifications: The TEG-MGBSX Mini-GBIC Multi Mode module works with standard Mini-GBIC slots on most switches. This Multi-Mode LC Type module spans distances up to 550m (1,800ft) and includes 1 x 1000Mbps-SX (LC-Type) Mini-GBIC connector. Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel Standards. Industry standard SFP package. Duplex LC connector. 1.0625Gbps Fiber Channel Compliant. 1.25Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Compliant. Single 3.3V Power Supply Voltage.
  • Parts: 1 year limited
  • Labor: 1 year limited
  • Model #: TEG-MGBSX
  • Item #: N82E16833156092
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • from $37.51
  • Free Shipping

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TPL-310AP Powerline 200 AV Wireless Access Point Up to 200Mbps
  (1)
  •  Combination 200Mbps Powe...
  •  Connect one 200Mbps Powe...
  • Standards: IEEE802.3/3u/3x, HomePlug AV, IEEE 1901, Wi-Fi
  • Encryption: 128-bit AES Encryption, WEP, WPA, WPA2
  • Ports: 1 x 10/100Mbps RJ-45
  • LEDs: Power (PWR) Wireless (WLAN) WPS (Wi-Fi Protected Setup) Powerline (PL) Connection Ethernet (ETH) Connection
  • Model #: TPL-310AP
  • Item #: N82E16833156312
  • Return Policy: Networking Extended Return Policy

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TPL-406E2K Powerline 500 AV Nano Adapter Kit
  (42)
  •  Includes two TPL-406E ad...
  •  500 Mbps networking from...
  •  Compact form factor save...
  • Standards: IEEE 1901, HomePlug AV, IEEE 802.3/3u/3x
  • Encryption: 128-bit AES Encryption
  • Ports: 1 x 10/100 Mbps Auto-MDIX RJ-45 port
  • LEDs: Power (PWR) Powerline (PL) Connection Ethernet (ETH) Connection
  • Model #: TPL-406E2K
  • Item #: N82E16833156417
  • Return Policy: Networking Extended Return Policy
  • from $39.99
  • Free Shipping

Shop by Region: United States | Canada | China
VeriSign Click for the BBB Business Review of this Computers - Supplies & Parts in Whittier CAThis site protected by Trustwave's Trusted Commerce program Inc500
Policy & Agreement | Privacy Policy  © 2000-2014 Newegg Inc.  All rights reserved.
If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site. nassau