Skip to: |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

  • Wish List
  • Feedback
  • Help
Search all
Search

Home
Home > 
Search Results

Search Results

Narrow Your Choices
 
Department
Wired Networking
Switches100010066 4016 (10)
Condition
(999+)
(128)
(40)
Useful Links
(40)
(36)
(110)
(45)
(10)
(3)
(10)
Price
(6)
(15)
(12)
(20)
(7)
(18)
Manufacturer
(58)
(26)
(10)
(9)
(7)
(3)
Customer Ratings
(2)
(11)
(21)
(3)
(2)
Seller
(40)
(52)
(14)
(3)
(3)
(2)

Switches

Format
(1)
(3)
(1)
Network Management Type
(4)
(1)
Jumbo Frames
(2)
"10+gigabit"
DID YOU FIND IT?

Condition : RefurbishedX
Reset

Cisco Systems, Inc. newegg CISCO Catalyst 3750-X WS-C3750X-24T-S-RF Managed 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Switch
  •  Managed
  • Format: Rackmount
  • Standards: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3x
  • Primary Ports: 24 x RJ45
  • Primary Port Speed: 10/100/1000Mbps
  • Model #: WS-C3750X-24T-S-RF
  • Item #: N82E16833420254
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $2,999.99
  • $2,499.99
  • Save: 17%
  • Free Shipping

Netgear Inc. newegg NETGEAR AC1450 Dual Band Gigabit Smart WiFi Router Two (2) USB ports—one USB 3.0 and one USB 2.0 port IEEE 802.11 b/g/n 2.4 GHz IEEE 802.11 a/n/ac 5.0 GHz Five (5) 10/100/1000 (1 WAN and 4 LAN) Gigabi
  (22)
  •  Two (2) USB ports—one US...
  •  450
  • Wireless Data Rates: 450 Mbps + 975 Mbps
  • Frequency Band: 2.4GHz/5GHz
  • WAN Ports: 1 x 10/100/1000M WAN; 4 x 10/100/1000M LAN
  • Security: WiFi Protected Access (WPA/WPA2—PSK) and WEP Double firewall protection (SPI and NAT firewall) Denial-of-service (DoS) attack prevention
  • Model #: AC1450
  • Item #: 9SIA0AJ2RS2701
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • $149.95
  • Free Shipping

ASUS newegg ASUS EA-N66 Dual-Band Wireless-N900, 3 in 1 Access Point/Repeater/Gigabit Ethernet Adapter IEEE 802.11a/b/g/n 1 x RJ-45 Ethernet port Up to 450Mbps downlink + 450Mbps uplink Wireless recertified
  (62)
  •  Up to 450+450Mbps Wirele...
  •  Versatile 3-in-1 Functio...
  •  Selectable 2.4GHz/ 5GHz ...
  • Wireless Data Rates: Up to 450+450Mbps
  • Frequency Band: 2.4G~2.4835GHz / 5.1~5.8GHz
  • Standards: IEEE 802.11a/b/g/n
  • Security: 64-bit WEP, 128-bit WEP, WPA2-PSK, WPA-PSK, WPA-Enterprise, WPA2-Enterprise, Radius with 802.1x, WPS support
  • Model #: EA-N66R
  • Item #: N82E16833320155
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy

Cisco Systems, Inc. newegg Cisco Catalyst WS-C2960S-48TD-L Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch - 48x10/100/1000, 2x SFP+ ports (refurbished)
  •  48x 10/100/1000 RJ-45 Po...
  •  2x SFP+ Ports
  •  LAN Base Image
  • Primary Ports: 48 x RJ45
  • Primary Port Speed: 10/100/1000Mbps
  • SNMP: Yes
  • QoS: Yes
  • Model #: WS-C2960S-48TD-L-RF
  • Item #: N82E16833422348
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $2,599.00
  • $2,150.00
  • Save: 17%
  • Free Shipping

ASUS newegg ASUS GX-D1051 V2 5-Port Power-Saving Gigabit Switch
  •  8K MAC Address Table
  •  1MB Buffer Memory
  • Format: External
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3 10Base-T Ethernet IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
  • Jumbo Frames: Up to 9.2 KB
  • Primary Ports: 5 x RJ45
  • Model #: GX-D1051 V2
  • Item #: N82E16833320142
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $39.99
  • Free Shipping

Cisco Systems, Inc. newegg CISCO CATALYST 3560 WS-C3560-24TS-S-RF Switch (Grade-A)
  •  Up to 12,000 MAC Address...
  •  128 MB DRAM 32 MB Flash ...
  • Standards: IEEE 802.1s IEEE 802.1w IEEE 802.1x IEEE 802.3ad IEEE 802.3af IEEE 802.3x full duplex on 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, and 1000BASE-T ports IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol IEEE 802.1p CoS Prioritization IEEE 802.1Q VLAN IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T specification IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX specification IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T specification IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X specification 1000BASE-X (SFP) 1000BASE-SX 1000BASE-LX/ LH 1000BASE-ZX 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1470 nm 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1490 nm 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1510 nm 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1530 nm 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1550 nm 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1570 nm 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1590 nm 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1610 nm RMON I and II standards SNMPv1, SNMPv2c, and SNMPv3
  • Jumbo Frames: Up to 1546 bytes
  • Primary Ports: 24 Ethernet 10/100 ports and 2 SFP-based Gigabit Ethernet ports
  • Primary Port Speed: 10/100M...
  • Model #: WS-C3560-24TS-S-RF
  • Item #: N82E16833420601
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $399.99
  • $349.99
  • Save: 13%
  • Free Shipping

Cisco Systems, Inc. newegg CISCO Catalyst 2960 WS-C2960-24TT-L Managed Ethernet Switch (Grade-A)
  •  Managed
  • Format: Rackmount
  • Primary Ports: 24 x Fast RJ45, 2 x Gigabit Uplink RJ45
  • Primary Port Speed: 10/100Mbps + 1000Mbps
  • SNMP: Yes
  • Model #: WS-C2960-24TT-L
  • Item #: N82E16833420623
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $999.99
  • $779.99
  • Save: 22%
  • Free Shipping

Cisco Systems, Inc. newegg CISCO CATALYST 3560 WS-C3560-24TS-S-RF Switch
  •  Up to 12,000 MAC Address...
  •  128 MB DRAM
  •  32 MB Flash memory Buffe...
  • Standards: IEEE 802.1s IEEE 802.1w IEEE 802.1x IEEE 802.3ad IEEE 802.3af IEEE 802.3x full duplex on 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, and 1000BASE-T ports IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol IEEE 802.1p CoS Prioritization IEEE 802.1Q VLAN IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T specification IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX specification IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T specification IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X specification 1000BASE-X (SFP) 1000BASE-SX 1000BASE-LX/ LH 1000BASE-ZX 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1470 nm 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1490 nm 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1510 nm 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1530 nm 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1550 nm 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1570 nm 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1590 nm 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1610 nm RMON I and II standards SNMPv1, SNMPv2c, and SNMPv3
  • Jumbo Frames: Up to 1546 bytes
  • Primary Ports: 24 Ethernet 10/100 ports and 2 SFP-based Gigabit Ethernet ports
  • Primary Port Speed: 10/100M...
  • Model #: WS-C3560-24TS-S-RF
  • Item #: N82E16833120272
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $1,632.99
  • $882.99
  • Save: 46%
  • Free Shipping

Cisco Systems, Inc. newegg CISCO Catalyst 3750 WS-C3750-48TS-S-RF Switch
  •  Up to 12,000 MAC Address...
  •  128 MB DRAM and 16 MB Fl...
  • Standards: IEEE 802.1s IEEE 802.1w IEEE 802.1x IEEE 802.3ad IEEE 802.3af IEEE 802.3x full duplex on 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, and 1000BASE-T ports IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol IEEE 802.1p CoS classification IEEE 802.1Q VLAN IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-T IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X
  • Jumbo Frames: Yes
  • Primary Ports: 48 Ethernet 10/100 ports 4 SFP-based Gigabit Ethernet ports
  • Primary Port Speed: 10/100Mbps + 1000Mbps
  • Model #: WS-C3750-48TS-S-RF
  • Item #: N82E16833120262
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $3,999.99
  • $1,999.99
  • Save: 50%
  • Free Shipping

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet RB-TEW-639GR Wireless N Gigabit Router IEEE 802.11b/g/n, IEEE 802.3/3u/3ab
  (10)
  •  IEEE 802.11b/g/n, IEEE ...
  •  Up to 300Mbps Wireless D...
  • Wireless Data Rates: Up to 300Mbps
  • Frequency Band: 2.412GHz - 2.472GHz
  • WAN Ports: 1 x 10/100/1000M WAN; 4 x 10/100/1000M LAN
  • Interface: Ethernet Port
  • Model #: RB-TEW-639GR
  • Item #: 9SIA4S82RJ8699
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • $26.00
  • $14.65 Shipping

Netgear Inc. newegg NETGEAR N900 Wireless Dual Band Gigabit Router R4500-Factory Refurbished
  (4)
  •  N900 450Mbps + 450Mbps
  •  Gigabit wired
  •  DLNA Ready
  • Wireless Data Rates: Up to 450+450Mbps
  • Frequency Band: 2.4GHz/5GHz
  • WAN Ports: 1 x 10/100/1000M
  • Interface: 2 x USB 2.0
  • Model #: R4500
  • Item #: N82E16833122708
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $99.99
  • $49.99
  • Save: 50%
  • Free Shipping

Netgear Inc. newegg NETGEAR R6200 Wireless AC 1200 Dual Band Gigabit Wi-Fi Router IEEE 802.11 ac/b/g/n
  (13)
  •  256MB RAM & 64MB Flash
  •  Dual Band AC 300 + 867 M...
  •  Open Source
  • Wireless Data Rates: Up to 1.2Gbps
  • Frequency Band: 2.4GHz
  • WAN Ports: 1 x 10/100/1000M
  • Interface: USB 2.0
  • Model #: R6200-100NAS
  • Item #: N82E16833122592
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy

Netgear Inc. newegg NETGEAR  EX6100-100NAS  WiFi Range Extender-802.11ac Dual Band Gigabit
  (1)
  •  External Antenna
  •  Up to 750Mbps Wireless ...
  • Standards: IEEE 802.11 b/g/n 2.4GHz IEEE 802.11 a/n/ac 5GHz
  • Wireless Data Rates: Up to 750Mbps
  • Security: WiFi Protected Access (WPA/WPA2-PSK) and WEP
  • WPA/WPA2: WPA2
  • Model #: EX6100-100NAS
  • Item #: N82E16833122669
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $79.99
  • $59.99
  • Save: 25%
  • Free Shipping

Netgear Inc. newegg NETGEAR WNDR4500-100NAR N900 Wireless Dual Band Gigabit Router IEEE 802.11a/b/g/n
  (15)
  •  IEEE 802.11a/b/g/n
  •  Up to 450+450Mbps Wirele...
  • Wireless Data Rates: Up to 450+450Mbps
  • Frequency Band: 2.4GHz/5GHz
  • WAN Ports: 1 x 10/100/1000M
  • Interface: 2 x USB 2.0
  • Model #: WNDR4500-100NAR
  • Item #: 9SIA10V1Y31987
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • $199.99
  • $64.99
  • Save: 68%
  • Free Shipping

ASUS newegg ASUS RT-N65R Dual-Band Wireless-N750 Gigabit Router
  (25)
  •  Up to 450+300Mbps Wirele...
  •  2.4GHz and 5GHz concurre...
  •  Gigabit Ethernet ports w...
  • Wireless Data Rates: Up to 300+450Mbps
  • Frequency Band: 2.4G~2.4835GHz /5.1~5.8GHz
  • WAN Ports: 1 x 10/100/1000M
  • Interface: 2 x USB 3.0
  • Model #: RT-N65R
  • Item #: N82E16833320156
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $99.99
  • $69.99
  • Save: 30%
  • Free Shipping

Linksys newegg Linksys EA6500-RM Dual Band AC Gigabit Wireless Router IEEE 802.11ac, IEEE 802.11a/b/g/n
  (5)
  •  IEEE 802.11ac, IEEE ...
  •  Up to 1.75Gbps Wireless ...
  • Wireless Data Rates: Up to 1.75Gbps
  • Frequency Band: 2.4GHz/5GHz
  • WAN Ports: 1 x 10/100/1000M WAN; 4 x 10/100/1000M LAN
  • Interface: USB 2.0
  • Model #: EA6500-RM
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

Intel newegg Intel EXPI9402PT PRO/1000 PT Dual Port Server Adapter 10/ 100/ 1000Mbps PCI-Express 2 x RJ45
  •  10/ 100/ 1000Mbps
  •  2 x RJ45
  • Standards: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3x
  • Connectors: 2 x RJ45
  • LEDs: 4 (1/port, link and speed) solid and blinking
  • Wake On LAN: Yes
  • Model #: EXPI9402PT
  • Item #: 9SIA4GH2987314
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • $69.99
  • $8.00 Shipping

TP-LINK newegg TP-LINK Archer C7 AC1750 Dual Band Wireless AC Gigabit Router, 2.4GHz 450Mbps+5Ghz 1350Mbps, 2 USB Ports, IPv6, Guest Network-V1
  •  Simultaneous dual band
  •  Wireless speed up to 450...
  •  3x 5dBi dual band extern...
  • Wireless Data Rates: Up to 1.75Gbps
  • Frequency Band: 2.4GHz/5GHz
  • WAN Ports: 1 x 10/100/1000M
  • Interface: 2 x USB 2.0
  • Model #: Archer C7
  • Item #: N82E16833704248
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $89.99
  • $69.99
  • Save: 22%
  • Free Shipping

ASUS newegg ASUS RT-AC56R 802.11ac Dual-Band Wireless-AC1200 Gigabit Router
  •  Up to 300+867Mbps Wirele...
  •  5th generation 802.11ac ...
  •  ASUS AiCloud app include...
  • Wireless Data Rates: Up to 300+867Mbps
  • WAN Ports: 1 x 10/100/1000M
  • Interface: 1 x RJ45 for 10/100/1000/Gigabits BaseT for WAN USB 2.0 x 0 USB 3.0 x 0
  • Device Management: UPnP, DLNA, IGMP v1/v2/v3, DNS Proxy, DHCP, NTP Client, DDNS, Port Triger, Virtual Server, DMZ, Universal Repeater, System Event Log
  • Model #: RT-AC56R
  • Item #: N82E16833320224
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $79.99
  • Free Shipping

Netgear Inc. newegg NETGEAR R6300 Wireless AC1750 Dual Band Gigabit Wi-Fi Router IEEE 802.11ac/a/b/g/n
  (36)
  •  Wireless AC 1750 450Mbps...
  •  Gigabit Wired and Wi-Fi ...
  •  DLNA Ready
  • Wireless Data Rates: Up to 1300+450Mbps
  • Frequency Band: 2.4GHz/5GHz
  • WAN Ports: 1 x 10/100/1000M
  • Interface: 2 x USB 2.0
  • Model #: R6300-100NAR
  • Item #: N82E16833122585
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $149.99
  • $89.99
  • Save: 40%
  • Free Shipping

D-Link newegg D-Link Xtreme Gigabit Router (DIR-655/RE) Wireless N300, USB SharePort, Gigabit
  (76)
  •  IEEE 802.3/3u, IEEE 802....
  • WAN Ports: 1 x 10/100/1000M WAN; 4 x 10/100/1000M LAN
  • Interface: USB Port (for SharePort & Windows Connect Now)
  • Device Management: Internet Explorer v6 or Later; Mozilla Firefox v1.5 or Later; or other Java-enabled Browsers
  • Security: WPA & WPA2
  • Model #: DIR-655/RE
  • Item #: 9SIA0AJ1B34166
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • $99.95
  • Free Shipping

Linksys newegg Linksys EA4500-RM Dual-Band N900 Wi-Fi Router with Gigabit and USB IEEE 802.11a/b/g/n, IEEE 802.3/3u/3ab
  (1)
  •  IEEE 802.11a/b/g/n, IEEE...
  •  Up to 450+450Mbps Wirele...
  • Wireless Data Rates: Up to 450+450Mbps
  • Frequency Band: 2.4GHz/5GHz
  • WAN Ports: 1 x 10/100/1000M WAN; 4 x 10/100/1000M LAN
  • Interface: USB 2.0
  • Model #: EA4500-RM
  • Item #: 9SIA0AJ1JK8111
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • $99.95
  • Free Shipping

ASUS newegg ASUS RT-N66U Dual-Band Wireless-N900 Gigabit Router, DD-WRT Open Source support, IEEE 802.11a/b/g/n, IEEE 802.3/3u/3ab manufactured recertified
  (9)
  •  IEEE 802.11a/b/g/n, IEEE...
  •  Up to 900Mbps Wireless D...
  • Wireless Data Rates: Up to 900Mbps
  • Frequency Band: 2.4G~2.4835GHz / 5.1~5.8GHz
  • WAN Ports: 1 x 10/100/1000M
  • Interface: USB 2.0
  • Model #: RT-N66U
  • Item #: N82E16833320121
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $129.99
  • $99.99
  • Save: 23%
  • Free Shipping

ASUS newegg ASUS RT-N66R Dual-Band Wireless-N900 Gigabit Router, DD-WRT Open Source support -Asus Certified
  (73)
  •  Up to 900Mbps Wireless D...
  •  2.4 GHz and 5 GHz Concur...
  •  Four Gigabit Ethernet Po...
  • Wireless Data Rates: Up to 900Mbps
  • Frequency Band: 2.4GHz/5GHz
  • WAN Ports: 1 x 10/100/1000M
  • Interface: 2 x USB 2.0
  • Model #: RT-N66R
  • Item #: N82E16833320154
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $129.99
  • $99.99
  • Save: 23%
  • Free Shipping

Shop by Region: United States | Canada | China | Taiwan
VeriSign Click for the BBB Business Review of this Computers - Supplies & Parts in Whittier CAThis site protected by Trustwave's Trusted Commerce program Inc500
Policy & Agreement | Privacy Policy  © 2000-2015 Newegg Inc.  All rights reserved.
If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site.