Skip to: |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

Sign up today for a 30-day free trial of Newegg Premier
  • | Wish List
  • Help
Search all
Search

Home
Home > 
Computer Hardware > 
Wired Networking > 
Switches

Search Results

Narrow Your Choices
Useful Links
(30)
(54)
(50)
(8)
(5)
(1)
(15)
Price
(4)
(4)
(5)
(8)
(12)
(6)
Manufacturer
(20)
(14)
(8)
(7)
(5)
(5)
Format
(60)
Network Management Type
(32)
(7)
(23)
Jumbo Frames
(4)
(1)
(5)
(18)
Speed
(49)
(13)
(2)
(2)
PoE
(21)
(25)

Ports : 48 x RJ45 X
Reset

Cisco Small Business newegg Cisco Small Business 500 Series SG500-52P-K9-NA Managed 10/100/1000Mbps PoE Stackable Gigabit Ethernet Switch
  •  48 x RJ45 + 4 x Gigabit ...
  •  16K MAC Address Table
  •  16MB Buffer Memory
  • Format: Rackmount
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3/3u/3ab, IEEE 802.3af
  • Jumbo Frames: Yes
  • Ports: 48 x RJ45 + 4 x Gigabit Ethernet
  • Model #: SG500-52P-K9-NA
  • Item #: N82E16833150164
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $2,742.99
  • $1,357.99
  • Save: 50%
  • Free Shipping

Cisco Systems, Inc. newegg CISCO  Catalyst 3750  WS-C3750V2-48TS-E  10/100Mbps  Stackable Ethernet Layer 3 Switch - Retail
  •  48 x RJ45
  •  32MB Buffer Memory
  •  Managed
  • Format: Rackmount
  • Ports: 48 x RJ45
  • Buffer Memory: 32MB
  • Stackable: Yes
  • Model #: WS-C3750V2-48TS-E
  • Item #: N82E16833120530
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $7,313.00
  • $6,208.00
  • Save: 15%
  • $0.99 Shipping

Cisco Systems, Inc. newegg CISCO Catalyst 3560-X WS-C3560X-48PF-S Managed Layer 3 Switch - 48 Port - 1 Slot
  •  48 x RJ-45 10/100/1000Ba...
  •  1 x RJ-45 Serial Managem...
  •  VLAN Support
  • Format: Rackmount
  • Ports: 48 x RJ-45 10/100/1000Base-T PoE LAN 1 x RJ-45 Serial Management
  • PoE: Yes
  • SNMP: Yes
  • Model #: WS-C3560X-48PF-S
  • Item #: N82E16833120548
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $6,799.99
  • $6,386.00
  • Save: 6%
  • $0.99 Shipping

Cisco Systems, Inc. newegg CISCO  Catalyst 3750  WS-C3750X-48T-L Stackable Ethernet Switch - Retail
  •  48 x RJ45
  • Format: Rackmount
  • Ports: 48 x RJ45
  • Stackable: Yes
  • SNMP: SNMP v1, v2c, v3
  • Model #: WS-C3750X-48T-L
  • Item #: N82E16833120532
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $6,199.99
  • $5,294.99
  • Save: 15%
  • Free Shipping

Cisco Systems, Inc. newegg CISCO Catalyst 2960 WS-C2960S-48FPS-L Managed Ethernet Switch - 48 Port - 5 Slot
  •  48 x RJ-45 10/100/1000Ba...
  •  Managed
  •  PoE
  • Format: Rackmount
  • Ports: 48 x RJ-45 10/100/1000Base-T PoE LAN
  • PoE: Yes
  • SNMP: Yes
  • Model #: WS-C2960S-48FPS-L
  • Item #: N82E16833120549
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $4,599.99
  • $3,931.99
  • Save: 15%
  • Free Shipping

Netgear Inc. newegg NETGEAR ProSAFE 48-port Gigabit Smart Switch with PoE and 4 SFP Ports - 2nd generation (GS752TP)
  (3)
  •  Auto Voice and Video VLA...
  •  Static Routing with tota...
  •  IPv6 support for managem...
  • Format: Rackmount
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3/3u/3ab, IEEE 802.3af/at
  • Jumbo Frames: 9000 bytes
  • Ports: 48 x RJ45
  • Model #: GS752TP-100NAS
  • Item #: N82E16833122540
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy

Netgear Inc. newegg NETGEAR 48 Port 10/100 Smart Switch + 2 Combo Ports - Lifetime Warranty (FS750T2)
  (17)
  •  Pro Support 24x7 1 year
  •  QoS, VLAN, IGMP, SNMP
  • Format: Rackmount
  • Standards: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3x
  • Jumbo Frames: No
  • Ports: 48 10/100M Ports + 2 Gigabit Ports + 2 x SFP slots for fiber Gigabit Ethernet modules
  • Model #: FS750T2
  • Item #: N82E16833122082
  • Return Policy: Networking Extended Return Policy

Cisco Systems, Inc. newegg CISCO WS-C3560X-48P-S Managed 10/100/1000Mbps Switch
  •  48 x RJ-45 10/100/1000Ba...
  •  1 x Type B USB Managemen...
  •  1 x Type A USB
  • Format: Rackmount
  • Ports: 48 x RJ-45 10/100/1000Base-T PoE LAN 1 x Type B USB Management 1 x Type A USB 1 x RJ-45 Serial Management 1 x RJ-45 10/100Base-TX Network Management
  • PoE: Yes
  • SNMP: Yes
  • Model #: WS-C3560X-48P-S
  • Item #: N82E16833120503
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $5,999.99
  • $5,593.99
  • Save: 7%
  • Free Shipping

TP-LINK newegg TP-LINK TL-SG1048 Unmanaged 10/100/1000Mbps 48-Port Gigabit Switch
  (2)
  •  48 x RJ45
  •  8K MAC Address Table
  •  96Gbps Switching Capacit...
  • Format: Rackmount
  • Ports: 48 x RJ45
  • MAC Address Table: 8K
  • Switching Method: Store and Forward
  • Model #: TL-SG1048
  • Item #: N82E16833704086
  • Return Policy: Networking Extended Return Policy
  • from $340.99
  • $2.99 Shipping

Cisco Systems, Inc. newegg CISCO 3560-X Series WS-C3560X-48PF-L Managed 10/100/1000Mbps Switch
  •  48 x RJ45
  •  Managed
  •  PoE
  • Format: Rackmount
  • Ports: 48 x RJ45
  • PoE: Yes
  • SNMP: Yes
  • Model #: WS-C3560X-48PF-L
  • Item #: N82E16833120566
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $5,278.99
  • $0.99 Shipping

Netgear Inc. newegg NETGEAR ProSafe GSM7352S-200NAS Managed 10/100/1000Mbps + 10 Gigabit 48-port Stackable L3 Managed Switch
  (5)
  •  48 x Gigabit ports
  •  8K MAC addresses
  •  9K Jumbo Frames
  • Format: Rackmount
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X IEEE 802.3x Flow Control IEEE 802.3ae 10000BASE-X IEEE 802.1Q Static VLAN (Up to 4k) IEEE 802.1p Class of Service (CoS) IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol IEEE 802.1v Protocol VLAN & Port VLAN IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree IEEE 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree IEEE 802.3ad Link Aggregation (LACP) IEEE 802.1x Port Access Authentication IGMP v1, v2 Snooping Support
  • Jumbo Frames: Up to 9K packet size
  • Ports: Front 48 auto-sensing RJ45 10/100/1000 ports 4 shared SFP ports for Gigabit fiber uplinks (shared with the last 4 RJ45 ports) 2 independent 10 Gigabit SFP+ ports USB port (config/firmware files storage) Rear 2 additional 10 Gigabit I/O module bays Serial RS-232 port for console
  • Model #: GSM7352S-200NAS
  • Item #: N82E16833122157
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

D-Link newegg D-Link 52-Port Web Smart Gigabit Ethernet Switch - Lifetime Warranty (DGS-1210-52)
  (1)
  •  48 x Gigabit Ports
  •  4 x Gigabit SFP Ports
  •  VLAN, QoS, Link Agg, Por...
  • Format: Rack-mountable Desktop
  • Ports: 48 x RJ45
  • Uplink Ports: 4
  • Uplink Interface: SFP
  • Model #: DGS-1210-52
  • Item #: N82E16833127490
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy

Hewlett-Packard newegg HP ProCurve 6600-48G-4XG J9452A#ABA Managed 10/100/1000Mbps Layer 3 Switch
  •  48 x RJ45 + 4 x XFP
  •  Managed
  • Format: Rackmount
  • Ports: 48 x RJ45 + 4 x XFP
  • Stackable: Yes
  • SNMP: Yes
  • Model #: J9452A#ABA
  • Item #: 9SIA24G1729531
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • $11,499.00
  • $7,986.37
  • Save: 31%
  • Free Shipping
Sold by antonline.com  what's this?
Add HP ProCurve 6600-48G-4XG J9452A#ABA Managed 10/100/1000Mbps Layer 3 Switch to cart

Cisco Systems, Inc. newegg CISCO Catalyst 2960 WS-C296048TC-L 10/100Mbps Ports + 1000Mbps Uplinks Switch
  •  48 Ethernet 10/100 ports...
  •  Up to 8000 MAC Address T...
  • Standards: IEEE 802.1s IEEE 802.1w IEEE 802.1x IEEE 802.3ad IEEE 802.3ah (100BASE-X single/multimode fiber only) IEEE 802.3x full duplex on 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, and 1000BASE-T ports IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol IEEE 802.1p CoS Prioritization IEEE 802.1Q VLAN IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T specification IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX specification IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T specification IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X specification
  • Jumbo Frames: Yes
  • Ports: 48 Ethernet 10/100 ports and 2 dual-purpose uplinks (each dual-purpose uplink port has one 10/100/1000 Ethernet port and 1 SFP-based Gigabit Ethernet port, 1 port active)
  • MAC Address Table: Up to 8000
  • Model #: WS-C296048TC-L
  • Item #: N82E16833120017
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy

Cisco Systems, Inc. newegg CISCO Catalyst 3750 WS-C3750X-48T-S Managed 10/100/1000Mbps Layer 3 Switch
  •  48 x RJ45
  •  Managed
  • Format: Rackmount
  • Ports: 48 x RJ45
  • Stackable: Yes
  • SNMP: SNMP v1, v2c, v3
  • Model #: WS-C3750X-48T-S
  • Item #: N82E16833120534
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $8,149.99
  • $7,233.99
  • Save: 11%
  • Free Shipping

Hewlett-Packard newegg HP J9660A#ABA Managed 10/100/1000Mbps V1810-48G Ethernet Switch
  (2)
  •  48 x RJ45 + 4 x SFP
  •  Lifetime Warranty with N...
  •  Managed
  • Format: Rackmount
  • Standards: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab
  • Ports: 48 x RJ45
  • Uplink Ports: 4
  • Model #: J9660A#ABA
  • Item #: N82E16833316380
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $458.99
  • Free Shipping

Netgear Inc. newegg NETGEAR GSM7248-200NAS 10/100/1000Mbps Prosafe 48-Port Entry Level Gigabit L2 Managed Switch
  (12)
  •  48 x RJ45, 4 x SFP, 1 x ...
  •  16K MAC Address Table
  •  122 KB embedded memory p...
  • Format: Rackmount
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3x IEEE 802.1Q Static VLAN (Up to 512) IEEE 802.1p Class of Service (CoS) IEEE 802.3ad Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP) IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree IEEE 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree IEEE 802.1x Port Access Authentication
  • Jumbo Frames: Yes
  • Ports: 48 x RJ45, 4 x SFP, 1 x RS-232
  • Model #: GSM7248-200NAS
  • Item #: N82E16833122079
  • Return Policy: Networking Extended Return Policy

TP-LINK newegg TP-LINK TL-SF1048 Unmanaged 10/100Mbps 48-Port Rackmount Switch
  •  48 x RJ45
  •  8K MAC Address Table
  •  Unmanaged
  • Format: Rackmount
  • Ports: 48 x RJ45
  • MAC Address Table: 8K
  • Switching Method: Store and Forward
  • Model #: TL-SF1048
  • Item #: N82E16833704090
  • Return Policy: Networking Extended Return Policy
  • from $138.99
  • Free Shipping

Cisco Small Business newegg Cisco Small Business 200 Series SLM248PT-NA Smart 10/100Mbps Switch SF200-48P
  •  48 x RJ45
  •  10/100Mbps
  •  24 Ports PoE
  • Ports: 48 x RJ45
  • PoE: 24 Ports PoE
  • Dimensions: 17.35" x 13.8" x 1.74"
  • Weight: 10.43 lbs.
  • Model #: SLM248PT-NA
  • Item #: N82E16833150119
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $761.99
  • $583.99
  • Save: 23%
  • Free Shipping

Cisco Small Business newegg Cisco Small Business 200 Series SLM248GT-NA Smart 10/100Mbps Switch SF200-48
  •  48x RJ45 + 2x SFP
  •  10/100Mbps
  •  Smart
  • Ports: 48 x RJ45
  • Dimensions: 17.35" x 10.1" x 1.73"
  • Weight: 7.54 lbs.
  • Parts: Lifetime limited
  • Model #: SLM248GT-NA
  • Item #: N82E16833150118
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $329.99
  • $284.99
  • Save: 14%
  • Free Shipping

Shop by Region: United States | Canada | China
VeriSign Click for the BBB Business Review of this Computers - Supplies & Parts in Whittier CAThis site protected by Trustwave's Trusted Commerce program Inc500
Policy & Agreement | Privacy Policy  © 2000-2014 Newegg Inc.  All rights reserved.
If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site. nassau