Skip to: |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

Limited Time Only! Newegg Premier is now only $29.99/year. Sign up now.
  • Shipping Destination: United States
  • Wish List
  • Feedback
  • Help
Search all
Search

Home
Home > 
Computer Hardware > 
Wired Networking > 
Switches

Search Results

Narrow Your Choices
Useful Links
(91)
(117)
(111)
(17)
(7)
(5)
Price
(1)
(4)
(26)
(15)
(21)
(13)
Manufacturer
(51)
(34)
(25)
(12)
(12)
(11)
Format
(3)
(113)
(1)
(2)
Network Management Type
(73)
(13)
(22)
Jumbo Frames
(3)
(1)
(2)
(3)
(12)
(65)
Primary Ports
Primary Port Speed
(129)
(10)
(41)

Primary Port Speed : 10/20/100/200Mbps Ports + 1000/2000Mbps Uplinks X10/100/1000Mbps + 10 Gigabit X10/100Mbps + 1000Mbps X10/100Mbps Ports + 1000Mbps Uplinks X10/20/100/200Mbps + 2000Mbps X
Reset

Hewlett-Packard newegg HP J9020A#ABA Managed ProCurve Switch 2510-48
  (2)
  •  16 MB flash, 128 MB SDRA...
  •  Managed
  • Format: Rackmount
  • Jumbo Frames: No
  • Primary Ports: 48 RJ-45 auto-sensing 10/100 ports 2 RJ-45 auto-sensing 10/100/1000 ports 2 open mini-GBIC (SFP) slots 1 RJ-45 serial console port
  • Primary Port Speed: 10/100Mbps + 1000Mbps
  • Model #: J9020A#ABA
  • Item #: N82E16833316105
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $498.99
  • Free Shipping

Cisco Small Business newegg Cisco Small Business 500 Series SF500-24P-K9-NA Managed PoE Stackable Managed Ethernet Switch
  •  16K MAC Address Table
  •  8MB Buffer Memory
  •  Managed
  • Format: Rackmount
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3/3u/3ab, IEEE 802.3af
  • Jumbo Frames: Yes
  • Primary Ports: 24 x RJ45 + 4 x Gigabit Ethernet
  • Model #: SF500-24P-K9-NA
  • Item #: N82E16833150158
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $931.99
  • $511.99
  • Save: 45%
  • Free Shipping

Cisco Systems, Inc. newegg CISCO Catalyst 2960-SF Series WS-C2960S-F24TS-L Switch
  •  24x RJ45 + 2x SFP
  •  10/100Mbps + 1000Mbps
  •  Managed
  • Primary Ports: 24 x RJ45 + 2 x SFP
  • Primary Port Speed: 10/100Mbps + 1000Mbps
  • Layer: 2
  • Features: 24 10/100 Fast Ethernet ports, 2xSFP, FlexStack stacking (requires module), LAN Base software
  • Model #: WS-C2960S-F24TS-L
  • Item #: N82E16833420001
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $1,945.99
  • $1,190.00
  • Save: 39%
  • $0.99 Shipping

Netis Systems newegg NETIS PE6328 Managed 24 + 4-Port Switch with 24 PoE Port 400W IEEE802.3af
  •  24 x 10/100Mbps RJ45 por...
  •  4 x Combo port: 4 x ...
  •  1 x RS232 Console port
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T, IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LX/SX, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1x
  • Primary Ports: 24 x 10/100Mbps RJ45 port with PoE function, Auto-Negotiation, Auto MDI/MDIX 4 x Combo port: 4 x 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 port + 4 x SFP slot(Mini-GBIC), 1000 full mode supported 1 x RS232 Console port
  • Primary Port Speed: 10/100Mbps + 1000Mbps
  • MAC Address Table: 8K
  • Model #: PE6328
  • Item #: N82E16833389056
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $599.99
  • $549.99
  • Save: 8%
  • Free Shipping

Hewlett-Packard newegg HP 3600 EI JG299A Managed 3600-24 v2 EI Switch
  •  32000 entries MAC Addres...
  •  2MB Buffer Memory
  •  Managed
  • Format: Rackmount
  • Standards: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3x
  • Jumbo Frames: Yes
  • Primary Ports: 24 x RJ45 + 2 x Gigabit RJ45 + 4 x SFP
  • Model #: JG299A#ABA
  • Item #: N82E16833316499
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • from $1,150.00
  • Free Shipping

Netgear Inc. newegg NETGEAR ProSafe GSM7352S-200NAS Managed 48-port Stackable L3 Managed Switch
  (5)
  •  48 x Gigabit ports
  •  8K MAC addresses
  •  9K Jumbo Frames
  • Format: Rackmount
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X IEEE 802.3x Flow Control IEEE 802.3ae 10000BASE-X IEEE 802.1Q Static VLAN (Up to 4k) IEEE 802.1p Class of Service (CoS) IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol IEEE 802.1v Protocol VLAN & Port VLAN IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree IEEE 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree IEEE 802.3ad Link Aggregation (LACP) IEEE 802.1x Port Access Authentication IGMP v1, v2 Snooping Support
  • Jumbo Frames: Up to 9K packet size
  • Primary Ports: Front 48 auto-sensing RJ45 10/100/1000 ports 4 shared SFP ports for Gigabit fiber uplinks (shared with the last 4 RJ45 ports) 2 independent 10 Gigabit SFP+ ports USB port (config/firmware files storage) Rear 2 additional 10 Gigabit I/O module bays Serial RS-232 port for console
  • Model #: GSM7352S-200NAS
  • Item #: N82E16833122157
  • Return Policy: Networking Extended Return Policy

DELL newegg Dell PowerConnect 5524P 469-3419 Managed Enhanced Gigabit Ethernet PoE Switch
  •  16K MAC Address Table
  •  Managed
  •  PoE
  • Format: Rackmount
  • Standards: IEEE 802.1D IEEE 802.1Q IEEE 802.1p IEEE 802.1w IEEE 802.1x IEEE 802.2 IEEE 802.3 IEEE 802.3I IEEE 802.3u IEEE 802.3x IEEE 802.3z IEEE 802.ab IEEE 802.3ac IEEE 802.3ad IEEE 802.1v
  • Primary Ports: 24 x RJ45 + 2 x SFP
  • Primary Port Speed: 10/100/1000Mbps + 10 Gigabit
  • Model #: 469-3419
  • Item #: N82E16833623005
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $1,708.99
  • $1,446.99
  • Save: 15%
  • Free Shipping

Cisco Systems, Inc. newegg CISCO Catalyst WS-C3750V2-48TS-S Switch
  • Format: Rackmount
  • Standards: IEEE 802.1s IEEE 802.1w IEEE 802.1x IEEE 802.3ad IEEE 802.3af IEEE 802.3x full duplex on 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, and 1000BASE-T ports IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol IEEE 802.1p CoS Prioritization IEEE 802.1Q VLAN IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T specification IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX specification IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T specification IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X specification
  • Primary Ports: 48 x RJ45 + 4 x SFP
  • Primary Port Speed: 10/100Mbps + 1000Mbps
  • Model #: WS-C3750V2-48TS-S
  • Item #: N82E16833120445
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $5,056.99
  • Free Shipping

TP-LINK newegg TP-LINK TL-SL2210 Switch
  •  8K MAC Address Table
  •  Packet Buffer Memory: 4....
  • Format: Rackmount
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1p
  • Jumbo Frames: 10KB
  • Primary Ports: 8 10/100Mbps RJ45 Ports (Auto-Negotiation /Auto MDI/MDIX) 1 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Port 1 Gigabit SFP Slot
  • Model #: TL-SL2210
  • Item #: N82E16833704198
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $69.99
  • Free Shipping

PLANET newegg Planet FGSW-2620VMP4 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 2 Gigabit TP/SP Combo Managed 802.3af POE Switch with total 380 Watts POE power budget
  •  Managed
  •  PoE
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3/3u/3ab, IEEE 802.3af
  • Primary Ports: 24 x RJ45 + 2 x SFP
  • Primary Port Speed: 10/100Mbps + 1000Mbps
  • PoE: Yes
  • Model #: FGSW-2620VMP4
  • Item #: 9SIA29J10U5288
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • $615.00
  • Free Shipping

TP-LINK newegg TP-LINK TL-SL1226 Unmanaged 24+2G Unmanaged Gigabit-Uplink Switch
  •  26 x RJ45
  •  8K MAC Address Table
  •  Store and Forward
  • Standards: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3x
  • Primary Ports: 26 x RJ45
  • Primary Port Speed: 10/100Mbps + 1000Mbps
  • MAC Address Table: 8K
  • Model #: TL-SL1226
  • Item #: N82E16833704025
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $96.99
  • Free Shipping

Cisco Systems, Inc. newegg CISCO SF200-24FP-NA Smart Switches
  •  Packet Buffer: 4MB Buffe...
  •  PoE
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T Ethernet, IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet, IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE 802.3ad LACP, IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE 802.3x Flow Control, IEEE 802.1D (STP), IEEE 802.1Q/p VLAN, IEEE 802.1w RSTP, IEEE 802.1X Port Access Authentication, IEEE 802.3af, RFC 768, RFC 783, RFC 791, RFC 792, RFC 793, RFC 813, RFC 879, RFC 896, RFC 826, RFC 854, RFC 855, RFC 856, RFC 858, RFC 894, RFC 919, RFC 922, RFC 920, RFC 950, RFC 951, RFC 1042, RFC 1071, RFC 1123, RFC 1141, RFC 1155, RFC 1350, RFC 1533, RFC 1541, RFC 1542, RFC 1624, RFC 1700, RFC 1867, RFC 2030, RFC 2616, RFC 2131, RFC 2132, RFC 3164, RFC 2618
  • Primary Ports: 24 Fast Ethernet + 2 Gigabit Ethernet combo(RJ-45 + SFP
  • Primary Port Speed: 10/100Mbps + 1000Mbps
  • Buffer Memory: Packet Buffer: 4MB
  • Model #: SF200-24FP-NA
  • Item #: N82E16833420590
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $362.00
  • $3.99 Shipping

Cisco Systems, Inc. newegg CISCO Catalyst 2960 WS-C296048TC-L Switch
  •  Up to 8000 MAC Address T...
  •  64 MB DRAM
  •  32 MB flash memory Buffe...
  • Standards: IEEE 802.1s IEEE 802.1w IEEE 802.1x IEEE 802.3ad IEEE 802.3ah (100BASE-X single/multimode fiber only) IEEE 802.3x full duplex on 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, and 1000BASE-T ports IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol IEEE 802.1p CoS Prioritization IEEE 802.1Q VLAN IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T specification IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX specification IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T specification IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X specification
  • Jumbo Frames: Yes
  • Primary Ports: 48 Ethernet 10/100 ports and 2 dual-purpose uplinks (each dual-purpose uplink port has one 10/100/1000 Ethernet port and 1 SFP-based Gigabit Ethernet port, 1 port active)
  • Primary Port Speed: 10/100Mbps Ports + 1000Mbps Uplinks
  • Model #: WS-C296048TC-L
  • Item #: N82E16833120017
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • from $1,712.32
  • Free Shipping

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TEG-424WS Smart Web Smart Switch with 2 Mini-GBIC Slots
  (1)
  •  8K MAC Address Table
  •  Smart
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3 10Base-T IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX (Mini-GBIC) IEEE 802.3x Flow Control and Back Pressure IEEE 802.3ad Port Trunk IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol IEEE 802.1p QoS IEEE 802.1Q VLAN Tag IEEE 802.1X Authentication SNMP v1
  • Primary Ports: 24 x RJ45 + 4 x SFP
  • Primary Port Speed: 24 x 10/100Mbps Auto-MDIX Fast Ethernet ports 4 x 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-MDIX Gigabit ports 2 x 1000Base Mini-GBIC slots (shared with Gigabit port 25-26)
  • MAC Address Table: 8K
  • Model #: TEG-424WS
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • from $142.94
  • Free Shipping

D-Link newegg D-Link WebSmart DES-1210-28 Smart Switch
  (1)
  •  8K MAC Address Table
  •  512KB Buffer Memory
  •  Smart
  • Format: Rackmount
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T Ethernet (twisted-pair copper) IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet (twisted-pair copper) IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet (twisted-pair copper) IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet (fiber) ANSI/IEEE 802.3 Auto-negotiation IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
  • Primary Ports: 26 x RJ45 + 2 x SFP
  • Primary Port Speed: 10/100Mbps + 1000Mbps
  • Model #: DES-1210-28
  • Item #: N82E16833127345
  • Return Policy: Networking Extended Return Policy
  • from $129.99
  • Free Shipping

Netgear Inc. newegg NETGEAR 48 Port Stackable Gigabit Smart Switch + 4 10GE SFP+ ports - Lifetime Warranty (GS752TXS)
  (7)
  •  10 gigabit connectivity
  •  QoS, VLAN, IGMP, SNMP
  •  IPv6
  • Format: Rackmount
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X IEEE 802.3x full-duplex fl ow control IEEE802.3aq (10GBASE-LRM) IEEE802.3ae (10Gbase Ethernet) IEEE802.3az (EEE)
  • Primary Ports: 48 x RJ45 + 4 x SFP
  • Primary Port Speed: 10/100/1000Mbps + 10 Gigabit
  • Model #: GS752TXS-100NAS
  • Item #: N82E16833122436
  • Return Policy: Networking Extended Return Policy

Hewlett-Packard newegg HP J9625A#ABA Managed 2620-24-PoE+ Switch
  •  24 x PoE+ RJ45 + 2 x Gig...
  •  1MB Buffer Memory
  •  Switching Throughput: 12...
  • Format: Rackmount
  • Standards: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3at
  • Primary Ports: 24 x PoE+ RJ45 + 2 x Gigabit RJ45 Uplink + 2 x SFP
  • Primary Port Speed: 10/100Mbps + 1000Mbps
  • Model #: J9625A#ABA
  • Item #: N82E16833316399
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • from $750.00
  • Free Shipping

ASANTE newegg Asante IntraCore IC3624 Layer 2+ Management Switch (99-00826)
  •  8K MAC Address Table
  • Jumbo Frames: Yes
  • Primary Ports: 24 x RJ45 + 2 x SFP
  • Primary Port Speed: 10/100Mbps + 1000Mbps
  • MAC Address Table: 8K
  • Model #: IC3624
  • Item #: N82E16833175024
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $139.99
  • $0.99 Shipping

Cisco Systems, Inc. newegg CISCO Catalyst 3750-X Series WS-C3750X-48P-S Switch
  •  PoE
  • Format: Rackmount
  • Standards: IEEE 802.1s IEEE 802.1w IEEE 802.1x IEEE 802.1x-Rev IEEE 802.3ad IEEE 802.1ae IEEE 802.3af IEEE 802.3at IEEE 802.3x full duplex on 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, and 1000BASE-T ports IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol IEEE 802.1p CoS Prioritization IEEE 802.1Q VLAN IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T specification IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX specification IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T specification IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X specification
  • Jumbo Frames: 9216 bytes
  • Primary Ports: 48 x RJ45 + 2 x SFP
  • Model #: WS-C3750X-48P-S
  • Item #: N82E16833120446
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $8,999.99
  • $8,176.99
  • Save: 9%
  • Free Shipping

D-Link newegg D-Link DGS-3450 Managed L2 Switch
  •  8K MAC Address Table
  •  750KB Buffer Memory
  •  Managed
  • Format: Rackmount
  • Jumbo Frames: 9216 bytes
  • Primary Ports: 48 x 10/100/1000BASE-TX Auto-Negotiating, Auto-MDI/MDIXPorts with 802.3x Flow Control; 4 x Combo SFP Slots, Media Support Dependent On GBIC Transceiver; 2 x Open Slots for 10Gigabit Uplink Modules; 1 x RS-232 Console Port.
  • Primary Port Speed: 10/100/1000Mbps + 10 Gigabit
  • Model #: DGS-3450
  • Item #: 9SIA00Y1UT9676
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • $3,444.59
  • $11.95 Shipping
Sold by UnbeatableSale  what's this?
Add D-Link DGS-3450 Managed L2 Switch to cart

Shop by Region: United States | Canada | China
VeriSign Click for the BBB Business Review of this Computers - Supplies & Parts in Whittier CAThis site protected by Trustwave's Trusted Commerce program Inc500
Policy & Agreement | Privacy Policy  © 2000-2014 Newegg Inc.  All rights reserved.
If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site. nassau