Skip to: |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

Sign up today for a 30-day free trial of Newegg Premier
  • | Wish List
  • Help
Search all
Search

Home
Home > 
Computer Hardware > 
Wired Networking > 
Switches

Search Results

Narrow Your Choices
Useful Links
(96)
(134)
(132)
(5)
(5)
(3)
Price
(1)
(2)
(2)
(25)
(9)
(19)
Manufacturer
(38)
(32)
(27)
(18)
(14)
(7)
Format
(1)
(111)
(1)
(1)
Network Management Type
(82)
(12)
(14)
Jumbo Frames
(3)
(1)
(1)
(2)
(15)
(65)
Ports
Speed
(118)
(13)
(43)

Speed : 10/20/100/200Mbps Ports + 1000/2000Mbps Uplinks X10/100/1000Mbps + 10 Gigabit X10/100Mbps + 1000Mbps X10/100Mbps Ports + 1000Mbps Uplinks X10/20/100/200Mbps + 2000Mbps X
Reset

Netgear Inc. newegg NETGEAR ProSafe GSM7328S-200NAS Managed 10/100/1000Mbps + 10 Gigabit Gigabit L3 Managed Stackable Switch with 4 10-Gigabit Ethernet Module Bays
  (2)
  •  24 x RJ-45, 4 x SFP, 4 x...
  •  334 KB embedded memory p...
  •  up to 9K packet size Jum...
  • Format: Rackmount
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X IEEE 802.3x Flow Control IEEE 802.3ae 10000BASE-X IEEE 802.1Q Static VLAN (Up to 4k) IEEE 802.1p Class of Service (CoS) IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol IEEE 802.1v Protocol VLAN & Port VLAN IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree IEEE 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree IEEE 802.3ad Link Aggregation (LACP) IEEE 802.1x Port Access Authentication IGMP v1, v2 Snooping Support
  • Jumbo Frames: up to 9K packet size
  • Ports: 24 x RJ-45, 4 x SFP, 4 x 10 Gigabit Ethernet/24G Stacking Module Bays, 1 x RS-232
  • Model #: GSM7328S-200NAS
  • Item #: N82E16833122156
  • Return Policy: Networking Extended Return Policy
  • $2,199.99
  • $1,849.99
  • Save: 16%
  • Free Shipping

Netgear Inc. newegg NETGEAR ProSafe GSM7352S-200NAS Managed 10/100/1000Mbps + 10 Gigabit 48-port Stackable L3 Managed Switch
  (5)
  •  48 x Gigabit ports
  •  8K MAC addresses
  •  9K Jumbo Frames
  • Format: Rackmount
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X IEEE 802.3x Flow Control IEEE 802.3ae 10000BASE-X IEEE 802.1Q Static VLAN (Up to 4k) IEEE 802.1p Class of Service (CoS) IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol IEEE 802.1v Protocol VLAN & Port VLAN IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree IEEE 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree IEEE 802.3ad Link Aggregation (LACP) IEEE 802.1x Port Access Authentication IGMP v1, v2 Snooping Support
  • Jumbo Frames: Up to 9K packet size
  • Ports: Front 48 auto-sensing RJ45 10/100/1000 ports 4 shared SFP ports for Gigabit fiber uplinks (shared with the last 4 RJ45 ports) 2 independent 10 Gigabit SFP+ ports USB port (config/firmware files storage) Rear 2 additional 10 Gigabit I/O module bays Serial RS-232 port for console
  • Model #: GSM7352S-200NAS
  • Item #: N82E16833122157
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

Hewlett-Packard newegg HP J9625A#ABA Managed 10/100Mbps + 1000Mbps 2620-24-PoE+ Switch
  •  24 x PoE+ RJ45 + 2 x Gig...
  •  1MB Buffer Memory
  •  Switching Throughput: 12...
  • Format: Rackmount
  • Standards: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3at
  • Ports: 24 x PoE+ RJ45 + 2 x Gigabit RJ45 Uplink + 2 x SFP
  • PoE: Yes
  • Model #: J9625A#ABA
  • Item #: N82E16833316399
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • from $649.00
  • Free Shipping

Cisco Systems, Inc. newegg CISCO Catalyst 2960 WS-C296048TC-L 10/100Mbps Ports + 1000Mbps Uplinks Switch
  •  48 Ethernet 10/100 ports...
  •  Up to 8000 MAC Address T...
  • Standards: IEEE 802.1s IEEE 802.1w IEEE 802.1x IEEE 802.3ad IEEE 802.3ah (100BASE-X single/multimode fiber only) IEEE 802.3x full duplex on 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, and 1000BASE-T ports IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol IEEE 802.1p CoS Prioritization IEEE 802.1Q VLAN IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T specification IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX specification IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T specification IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X specification
  • Jumbo Frames: Yes
  • Ports: 48 Ethernet 10/100 ports and 2 dual-purpose uplinks (each dual-purpose uplink port has one 10/100/1000 Ethernet port and 1 SFP-based Gigabit Ethernet port, 1 port active)
  • MAC Address Table: Up to 8000
  • Model #: WS-C296048TC-L
  • Item #: N82E16833120017
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy

Netgear Inc. newegg NETGEAR 48 Port Stackable Gigabit Smart Switch + 4 10GE SFP+ ports - Lifetime Warranty (GS752TXS)
  (7)
  •  10 gigabit connectivity
  •  QoS, VLAN, IGMP, SNMP
  •  IPv6
  • Format: Rackmount
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X IEEE 802.3x full-duplex fl ow control IEEE802.3aq (10GBASE-LRM) IEEE802.3ae (10Gbase Ethernet) IEEE802.3az (EEE)
  • Ports: 48 x RJ45 + 4 x SFP
  • MAC Address Table: 16K per system
  • Model #: GS752TXS-100NAS
  • Item #: N82E16833122436
  • Return Policy: Networking Extended Return Policy

D-Link newegg D-Link WebSmart DES-1210-28P Managed 10/100Mbps + 1000Mbps Web Smart Switch
  (2)
  •  26 x RJ45 + 2 x SFP
  •  8K MAC Address Table
  •  Managed
  • Format: Rackmount
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T Ethernet (twisted-pair copper) IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet (twisted-pair copper) IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet (twisted-pair copper) IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet (fiber) ANSI/IEEE 802.3 Auto-negotiation IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
  • Ports: 26 x RJ45 + 2 x SFP
  • MAC Address Table: 8K
  • Model #: DES-1210-28P
  • Item #: N82E16833127338
  • Return Policy: Networking Extended Return Policy

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TPE-224WS 10/100Mbps + 1000Mbps Gigabit Web Smart PoE Switch
  (2)
  •  Standard: IEEE 802.3 10B...
  •  Network Media: 10BASET: ...
  • Standards: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab
  • Ports: 24 x 10/100Mbps Auto-MDIX PoE Ports 4 x 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-MDIX Gigabit Ports 2 x 1000Base-SX/LX Mini GBIC ports for optional Mini-GBIC modules(share with port 25,26)
  • MAC Address Table: 8K
  • Buffer Memory: 1MB
  • Model #: TPE-224WS
  • Item #: N82E16833156051
  • Return Policy: Networking Extended Return Policy

Cisco Small Business newegg Cisco Small Business 500X Series SG500X-48P-K9-NA Managed 10/100/1000Mbps + 10 Gigabit PoE Stackable Gigabit Ethernet Switch
  •  48 x RJ45 + 4 x 10 Gigab...
  •  16K MAC Address Table
  •  24M Buffer Memory
  • Format: Rackmount
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3/3u/3ab, IEEE 802.3af
  • Jumbo Frames: Yes
  • Ports: 48 x RJ45 + 4 x 10 Gigabit SFP+
  • Model #: SG500X-48P-K9-NA
  • Item #: N82E16833150168
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TEG-424WS Smart 24 x 10/100Mbps Auto-MDIX Fast Ethernet ports

4 x 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-MDIX Gigabit ports

2 x 1000Base Mini-GBIC slots (shared with Gigabit port 25-26) Web Smart Switch
  (1)
  •  24 x RJ45 + 4 x SFP
  •  8K MAC Address Table
  •  Smart
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3 10Base-T IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX (Mini-GBIC) IEEE 802.3x Flow Control and Back Pressure IEEE 802.3ad Port Trunk IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol IEEE 802.1p QoS IEEE 802.1Q VLAN Tag IEEE 802.1X Authentication SNMP v1
  • Ports: 24 x RJ45 + 4 x SFP
  • MAC Address Table: 8K
  • Switching Method: Store and Forward
  • Model #: TEG-424WS
  • Item #: N82E16833156269
  • Return Policy: Networking Extended Return Policy

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TEG-S224 Unmanaged 10/100Mbps Ports + 1000Mbps Uplinks Copper Gigabit Switch
  (14)
  •  Device Type - Gigabit Sw...
  •  RAM - 2.5 MB
  •  Ports Qty - 26
  • Format: Rackmount
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T,. IEEE 802.3x Full Duplex Flow Control
  • Jumbo Frames: No
  • Ports: 24 x 10/100Mbps Auto-negotiation MDIX Fast Ethernet Ports 2 x 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-negotiation, Auto-MDIX Gigabit Ports
  • Model #: TEG-S224
  • Item #: N82E16817111450
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

ZyXEL newegg ZyXEL ES2024A 10/100Mbps + 1000Mbps Managed Layer 2 Fast Ethernet Switch
  (1)
  •  24 x 10/100M RJ-45 + 2 x...
  •  8K MAC Address Table
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3 10Base-T Ethernet IEEE 802.3u 100 Base-Tx Ethernet IEEE 802.3ab 1000 Base-T Ethernet IEEE 802.3z IEEE 802.3x Flow control IEEE 802.1d Spanning tree protocol IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning tree protocol IEEE 802.1p Class of service, priority protocols IEEE 802.1Q VLAN tagging IEEE 802.1x Port Authentication IEEE 802.3ad LACP aggregation
  • Ports: 24 x 10/100M RJ-45 + 2 x RJ-45 or SFP Gigabit Port
  • MAC Address Table: 8K
  • Security: MAC filtering per port secures access to each port Specific MAC forwarding per port: only specified MAC addresses can access the network (port lock) 802.1x port-based security, prevent unauthorized client access to the network 256 static VLAN, up to 4K dynamic VLAN MAC Freeze
  • Model #: ES2024A
  • Item #: N82E16833181071
  • Return Policy: Networking Extended Return Policy

DELL newegg Dell PowerConnect 3548 469-3413 Managed 10/100Mbps + 1000Mbps Ethernet Switch
  •  48 x RJ45 + 2 x SFP
  •  8K MAC Address Table
  •  Managed
  • Format: Rackmount
  • Standards: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3x
  • Ports: 48 x RJ45 + 2 x SFP
  • MAC Address Table: 8K
  • Model #: 469-3413
  • Item #: N82E16833623002
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $679.99
  • $544.99
  • Save: 20%
  • Free Shipping

Cisco Systems, Inc. newegg CISCO Catalyst WS-C3750V2-48PS-S 10/100Mbps + 1000Mbps Layer 3 Switch
  •  48 x RJ45 + 4 x SFP
  •  PoE
  • Ports: 48 x RJ45 + 4 x SFP
  • PoE: Yes
  • SNMP: Yes
  • QoS: Yes
  • Model #: WS-C3750V2-48PS-S
  • Item #: N82E16833120409
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $5,999.99
  • $5,899.99
  • Free Shipping

PLANET newegg Planet FGSW-2620VMP4 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 2 Gigabit TP/SP Combo Managed 802.3af POE Switch with total 380 Watts POE power budget
  • $615.00
  • Free Shipping

Cisco Systems, Inc. newegg CISCO Catalyst 2960 Series WS-C2960-48TT-S 10/100Mbps + 1000Mbps Ethernet Switch
  •  48 Ethernet 10/100 ports...
  • Jumbo Frames: Yes
  • Ports: 48 Ethernet 10/100 ports and two 10/100/1000TX uplinks
  • SNMP: Yes
  • QoS: Yes
  • Model #: WS-C2960-48TT-S
  • Item #: N82E16833120279
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $1,029.99
  • $723.99
  • Save: 30%
  • Free Shipping

TP-LINK newegg TP-LINK TL-SL1226 Unmanaged 10/100Mbps + 1000Mbps 24+2G Unmanaged Gigabit-Uplink Switch
  •  26 x RJ45
  •  8K MAC Address Table
  •  Store and Forward
  • Standards: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3x
  • Ports: 26 x RJ45
  • MAC Address Table: 8K
  • Switching Method: Store and Forward
  • Model #: TL-SL1226
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

D-Link newegg D-Link DGS-3620 Series DGS-3620-28PC/SI 10/100/1000Mbps + 10 Gigabit xStack Gigabit Stackable L3 Switch, Standard Image
  •  24 x RJ45 + 4 x Combo SF...
  •  32K MAC Address Table
  •  2MB Buffer Memory
  • Format: Rackmount
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3/3u/3ab, IEEE 802.3af/at
  • Jumbo Frames: 13K Bytes
  • Ports: 24 x RJ45 + 4 x Combo SFP + 4 x SFP+
  • Model #: DGS-3620-28PC/SI
  • Item #: N82E16833127416
  • Return Policy: Networking Extended Return Policy

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TEG-2248WS 10/100Mbps + 1000Mbps 52-Port Gigabit Web-Based Smart Switch
  (2)
  •  Device Type - Smart Swit...
  •  RAM - 1536KB
  •  Ports Qty - 48 Ports
  • Format: Rackmount
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3 10Base-T IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX (Mini-GBIC) IEEE 802.3x Flow Control and Back Pressure IEEE 802.3ad Port Trunk IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol IEEE 802.1p QoS IEEE 802.1Q VLAN Tag IEEE 802.1X Authentication SNMP v1
  • Jumbo Frames: No
  • Ports: 48 x 10/100Mbps ports, 4 x Gigabit ports, 2 x shared mini-GBIC slots
  • Model #: TEG-2248WS
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

Hewlett-Packard newegg HP 3600 EI JG299A Managed 10/100Mbps + 1000Mbps 3600-24 v2 EI Switch
  •  24 x RJ45 + 2 x Gigabit ...
  •  32000 entries MAC Addres...
  •  2MB Buffer Memory
  • Format: Rackmount
  • Standards: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3x
  • Jumbo Frames: Yes
  • Ports: 24 x RJ45 + 2 x Gigabit RJ45 + 4 x SFP
  • Model #: JG299A#ABA
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • $2,289.00
  • $1,227.61
  • Save: 46%
  • Free Shipping

DELL newegg Dell PowerConnect 3524P 469-3417 Managed 10/100Mbps + 1000Mbps Ethernet PoE Switch
  •  24 x RJ45 + 2 x SFP
  •  8K MAC Address Table
  •  Managed
  • Format: Rackmount
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3/3u/3ab, IEEE 802.3af
  • Ports: 24 x RJ45 + 2 x SFP
  • MAC Address Table: 8K
  • Model #: 469-3417
  • Item #: N82E16833623003
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $818.99
  • $709.99
  • Save: 13%
  • Free Shipping

Shop by Region: United States | Canada | China
VeriSign Click for the BBB Business Review of this Computers - Supplies & Parts in Whittier CAThis site protected by Trustwave's Trusted Commerce program Inc500
Policy & Agreement | Privacy Policy  © 2000-2014 Newegg Inc.  All rights reserved.
If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site. nassau