Skip to: |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

  • Back2School
  • Wish List
  • Feedback
  • Help
Search all
Search
Home
Home > 
Brands > 
STARTECH > 
Fiber Optic Cables

STARTECH Fiber Optic Cables

Narrow Your Choices
 
Type
(58)
Type
(113)
Useful Links
(18)
(16)
(7)
(202)
(100)
(27)
Price
(4)
(217)
(72)
(2)
Color
(33)
(9)
(169)
(16)
Length
(7)
(39)
(10)
(4)
(22)
(51)
Connector Number
(48)
(62)
(10)
Seller
(74)
(62)
(60)
(34)
(32)
(27)
Product Reviews
3,139,577+
testimonials
The most EGGceptional service given ever!
7/28/2015 10:37AM
Awesome selection, amazing customer service, great discounts just when you want them. Looking in the...
Read Moretestimonials

STARTECH newegg StarTech 50FIBLCLC2 6.56 ft. Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC
  •  Orange
  • Type: Cables - Fiber Optic Cables
  • Color: Orange
  • Connector Detail: Connector A: 2 x LC Male Connector B: 2 x LC Male
  • Specifications: Hardware: - Fiber Size: 50/125 Performance: - Fiber Classification: OM2 - Fiber Type: Multi Mode
  • Model #: 50FIBLCLC2
  • Item #: N82E16812200844
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

STARTECH newegg StarTech FIBLCLC2 6.56 ft. Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC
  •  Orange
  • Type: Fiber
  • Color: Orange
  • Specifications: Connector A: 2 - Fiber Optic LC Male Connector B: 2 - Fiber Optic LC Male
  • Model #: FIBLCLC2
  • Item #: N82E16812200617
  • Return Policy: 45/1 Return Policy

STARTECH newegg StarTech FIBLCST3 9.8 ft. Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-ST
  •  1 Connector Number
  •  Orange
  • Type: Fiber
  • Type: Cable Connectors
  • Color: Orange
  • Connector Number: 1
  • Model #: FIBLCST3
  • Item #: N82E16812200773
  • Return Policy: 45/1 Return Policy

STARTECH newegg StarTech.com 1m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST
  • Color: Orange
  • Connector Detail: Connector on First End:2 x LC Male Network Connector on Second End:2 x ST Male Network
  • Model #: FIBLCST1
  • Item #: N82E16812709170
  • Return Policy: 45/1 Return Policy

STARTECH newegg StarTech SMFIBLCLC4 13.12 ft. (4m) Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-LC M-M M-M
  •  2 Connector Number
  •  Multi-Color
  •  M-M
  • Type: Fiber
  • Color: Multi-Color
  • Connector Number: 2
  • Connector Detail: Fiber Optic LC
  • Model #: SMFIBLCLC4
  • Item #: N82E16812400499
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

STARTECH newegg StarTech A50FBLCLC3 9.8 ft [3 m] 10 Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable M-M
  •  2 Connector Number
  •  Aqua
  •  M-M
  • Type: Fiber
  • Color: Aqua
  • Connector Number: 2
  • Connector Detail: Connector A: 1 - Fiber Optic LC Male Connector B: 1 - Fiber Optic LC Male
  • Model #: A50FBLCLC3
  • Item #: N82E16812400480
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

STARTECH newegg StarTech 50FIBLCST2 6.6 ft. 2m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST M-M
  •  3 Connector Number
  •  Orange
  •  M-M
  • Color: Orange
  • Connector Number: 3
  • Connector Detail: Connector A: 1 - Fiber Optic LC Male Connector B: 1 - Fiber Optic ST Male
  • Model #: 50FIBLCST2
  • Item #: N82E16812400371
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

STARTECH newegg StarTech A50FBLCLC10 32.81 ft, Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC
  •  Aqua
  • Type: Fiber
  • Color: Aqua
  • Connector Detail: Connector A: 2 x LC Male Connector B: 2 x LC Male
  • Specifications: Hardware: - Fiber Size: 50/125 - Fire Rating: LSZH Rated (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) Performance: - Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps - Cable Rating: Fiber - 10 Gbit/s - Fiber Classification: OM3 - Fiber Type: Multi Mode - Wavelength: 850nm
  • Model #: A50FBLCLC10
  • Item #: N82E16812200945
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

STARTECH newegg StarTech SMFIBLCSC4 13.12 ft. (4m) Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC M-M
  •  2 Connector Number
  •  Yellow
  •  M-M
  • Type: Fiber
  • Color: Yellow
  • Connector Number: 2
  • Connector Detail: Fiber Optic LC Fiber Optic SC
  • Model #: SMFIBLCSC4
  • Item #: N82E16812400501
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

STARTECH newegg StarTech 50FIBPLCST3 9.8 ft [3 m] OFNP Plenum Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST M-M
  •  2 Connector Number
  •  Orange
  •  M-M
  • Type: Fiber
  • Color: Orange
  • Connector Number: 2
  • Connector Detail: Connector A: 1 - Fiber Optic LC Male Connector B: 1 - Fiber Optic ST Male
  • Model #: 50FIBPLCST3
  • Item #: N82E16812400466
  • Return Policy: 45/1 Return Policy

STARTECH newegg StarTech SMFIBLCSC7 23 ft [7 m] Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
  •  2 Connector Number
  •  Yellow
  • Type: Fiber
  • Color: Yellow
  • Connector Number: 2
  • Connector Detail: Connector B: 1 - Fiber Optic SC Male Connector A: 1 - Fiber Optic LC Male
  • Model #: SMFIBLCSC7
  • Item #: N82E16812400504
  • Return Policy: 45/1 Return Policy

STARTECH newegg StarTech FIBLCSC3 9.84 ft. Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable M-M
  •  Orange
  •  M-M
  • Type: Fiber
  • Type: Fiber Optic
  • Color: Orange
  • Specifications: Connector A: 2 - Fiber Optic LC Male Connector B: 2 - SC Fiber Male
  • Model #: FIBLCSC3
  • Item #: N82E16812200563
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

STARTECH newegg StarTech 50FIBPLCLC1 3.3 ft [1 m] OFNP Plenum Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC M-M
  •  2 Connector Number
  •  Orange
  •  M-M
  • Type: Fiber
  • Type: Cable Connectors
  • Color: Orange
  • Connector Number: 2
  • Model #: 50FIBPLCLC1
  • Item #: N82E16812400455
  • Return Policy: 45/1 Return Policy

STARTECH newegg StarTech FIBLCLC2 6.56 ft. Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC
  •  Orange
  • Type: Fiber
  • Color: Orange
  • Specifications: Connector A: 2 - Fiber Optic LC Male Connector B: 2 - Fiber Optic LC Male
  • Model #: FIBLCLC2
  • Item #: 9SIA24G28N5990
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • $21.99
  • $18.73
  • Save: 15%
  • Free Shipping

STARTECH newegg StarTech 2m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - SC
  • Type: Cables - Fiber Optic Cables
  • Specifications: Technical detailsFiber mode structureMulti-modeConnector 1LCConnector 2SCGenderMale/MaleCable length2mFull duplexYesCore diameter50 µmCladding diameter125 µmConnector(s)2 - Fiber Optic LC Male, 2 - SC Fiber MaleFeaturesColour of productOrangeFiber mode structureMulti-modeConnector 1LCConnector 2SCGenderMale/MaleFull duplexYesCore diameter50 µmCladding diameter125 µmRoHS complianceYesCertificatesRoHS complianceYesPackaging dataPackage width1 cmPackage depth19.9 cmPackage height21.1 cmPackage length7.83 mmPackage weight45gWeight & dimensionsCable length2mPackage width1 cmPackage depth19.9 cmPackage height21.1 cmPackage weight45gOther featuresConnector(s)2 - Fiber Optic LC Male, 2 - SC Fiber MalePackage length7.83 mm
  • Model #: 0065030803021
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • from $19.26
  • Free Shipping

STARTECH newegg StarTech 50FIBPLCST5 16.4 ft [5 m] OFNP Plenum Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST M-M
  •  2 Connector Number
  •  Orange
  •  M-M
  • Type: Fiber
  • Color: Orange
  • Connector Number: 2
  • Connector Detail: Connector A: 1 - Fiber Optic LC Male Connector B: 1 - Fiber Optic ST Male
  • Model #: 50FIBPLCST5
  • Item #: N82E16812400467
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

STARTECH newegg StarTech.com 1m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - MTRJ
  • Type: Network Cable
  • Type: Cable Connectors
  • Connector Number: 1
  • Connector Detail: Connector on First End:1 x LC Male Network Connector on Second End:1 x MT-RJ Male Network
  • Model #: 50FIBLCMT1
  • Item #: N82E16812709341
  • Return Policy: 45/1 Return Policy

STARTECH newegg StarTech 3m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable ST - SC
  • Type: Cables - Fiber Optic Cables
  • Specifications: Technical detailsCable length3mConnector(s)ST-SCFeaturesColour of productOrangePackaging dataPackage width1.5 cmPackage depth19.9 cmPackage height21.1 cmWeight & dimensionsCable length3mPackage width1.5 cmPackage depth19.9 cmPackage height21.1 cmOther featuresConnector(s)ST-SCCore / cladding diameter62.5/125 µm
  • Model #: 0065030790352
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • from $20.11
  • Free Shipping

STARTECH newegg StarTech 5m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC
  • Type: Cables - Fiber Optic Cables
  • Specifications: Technical detailsFiber mode structureMulti-modeConnector 1LCConnector 2LCGenderMale/MaleCable length5mFull duplexYesCore diameter50 µmCladding diameter125 µmConnector(s)2 - Fiber Optic LC MaleFeaturesColour of productOrangeFiber mode structureMulti-modeConnector 1LCConnector 2LCGenderMale/MaleFull duplexYesCore diameter50 µmCladding diameter125 µmRoHS complianceYesCertificatesRoHS complianceYesPackaging dataPackage width1.3 cmPackage depth1.96 cmPackage height21.6 cmPackage length0.77 mmPackage weight100gWeight & dimensionsCable length5mPackage width1.3 cmPackage depth1.96 cmPackage height21.6 cmPackage weight100gOther featuresConnector(s)2 - Fiber Optic LC MalePackage length0.77 mm
  • Model #: 0065030802895
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • from $22.69
  • Free Shipping

STARTECH newegg StarTech 50FIBPLCLC2 6.6 ft [2 m] OFNP Plenum Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC M-M
  •  2 Connector Number
  •  Orange
  •  M-M
  • Type: Fiber
  • Color: Orange
  • Connector Number: 2
  • Connector Detail: Connector A: 1 - Fiber Optic LC Male Connector B: 1 - Fiber Optic LC Male
  • Model #: 50FIBPLCLC2
  • Item #: N82E16812400458
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

STARTECH newegg StarTech SMFIBLCLC10 32.81 ft. (10m) Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-LC M-M M-M
  •  2 Connector Number
  •  Multi-Color
  •  M-M
  • Type: Fiber
  • Color: Multi-Color
  • Connector Number: 2
  • Connector Detail: Fiber Optic LC
  • Model #: SMFIBLCLC10
  • Item #: N82E16812400498
  • Return Policy: 45/1 Return Policy

STARTECH newegg StarTech.com 1m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable ST - ST
  • Connector Detail: Connector on First End:2 x ST Male Network Connector on Second End:2 x ST Male Network
  • Model #: FIBSTST1dup
  • Item #: N82E16812709208
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

STARTECH newegg StarTech 50FIBPLCLC5 16.4 ft [5 m] OFNP Plenum Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC M-M
  •  2 Connector Number
  •  Orange
  •  M-M
  • Type: Fiber
  • Color: Orange
  • Connector Number: 2
  • Connector Detail: Connector A: 1 - Fiber Optic LC Male Connector B: 1 - Fiber Optic LC Male
  • Model #: 50FIBPLCLC5
  • Item #: N82E16812400457
  • Return Policy: 45/1 Return Policy

STARTECH newegg StarTech 1m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST
  • Type: Cables - Fiber Optic Cables
  • Specifications: Technical detailsConnector 1LCConnector 2STGenderMale/MaleCable length1mFull duplexYesCore diameter50 µmCladding diameter125 µmFeaturesColour of productOrangeConnector 1LCConnector 2STGenderMale/MaleFull duplexYesCore diameter50 µmCladding diameter125 µmRoHS complianceYesCertificatesRoHS complianceYesPackaging dataPackage width22 cmPackage depth20 cmPackage height1.2 cmWeight & dimensionsCable length1mPackage width22 cmPackage depth20 cmPackage height1.2 cm
  • Model #: 0065030849739
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • from $18.71
  • Free Shipping

STARTECH newegg StarTech.com 1m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC
  • Type: Network Cable
  • Type: Cable Connectors
  • Color: Orange
  • Connector Number: 1
  • Model #: 50FIBLCLC1DUP
  • Item #: N82E16812709159
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

STARTECH newegg StarTech 50FIBLCST3 9.8 ft. 3m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST M-M
  •  3 Connector Number
  •  Orange
  •  M-M
  • Color: Orange
  • Connector Number: 3
  • Connector Detail: Connector A: 1 - Fiber Optic LC Male Connector B: 1 - Fiber Optic ST Male
  • Model #: 50FIBLCST3
  • Item #: N82E16812400372
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

STARTECH newegg StarTech A50FBLCSC1 3.28 ft. Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - SC
  •  Aqua
  • Type: Fiber
  • Type: Fiber Optic
  • Color: Aqua
  • Connector Detail: Connector A: 2 x LC Male Connector B: 2 x SC Male
  • Model #: A50FBLCSC1
  • Item #: N82E16812200847
  • Return Policy: 45/1 Return Policy
  • $24.99
  • Free Shipping

STARTECH newegg StarTech 10m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC
  • Type: Cables - Fiber Optic Cables
  • Specifications: Technical detailsFiber mode structureMulti-modeConnector 1LCConnector 2LCGenderMale/MaleCable length10mFull duplexYesCore diameter50 µmCladding diameter125 µmConnector(s)2 - Fiber Optic LC MaleFeaturesColour of productOrangeFiber mode structureMulti-modeConnector 1LCConnector 2LCGenderMale/MaleFull duplexYesCore diameter50 µmCladding diameter125 µmRoHS complianceYesCertificatesRoHS complianceYesPackaging dataPackage width1.3 cmPackage depth19.9 cmPackage height21.1 cmPackage length7.83 mmPackage weight100gWeight & dimensionsCable length10mPackage width1.3 cmPackage depth19.9 cmPackage height21.1 cmWeight100gPackage weight100gOther featuresConnector(s)2 - Fiber Optic LC MalePackage length7.83 mm
  • Model #: 0065030802901
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • from $26.51
  • Free Shipping

STARTECH newegg StarTech.com 5m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST
  • Type: Network Cable
  • Type: Cable Connectors
  • Color: Orange
  • Connector Number: 1
  • Model #: FIBLCST5
  • Item #: N82E16812709294
  • Return Policy: 45/1 Return Policy

STARTECH newegg StarTech.com 3m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable ST - SC
  • Color: Orange
  • Connector Detail: Connector on First End:2 x ST Male Connector on Second End:2 x SC Male
  • Model #: FIBSTSC3
  • Item #: N82E16812709261
  • Return Policy: 45/1 Return Policy
  • from $11.99
  • $1.99 Shipping

Shop by Region: United States | Canada | China | Taiwan
VeriSign Click for the BBB Business Review of this Computers - Supplies & Parts in Whittier CAThis site protected by Trustwave's Trusted Commerce program Inc500
Policy & Agreement | Privacy Policy  © 2000-2015 Newegg Inc.  All rights reserved.
If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site.