Skip to: |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

Sign up today for a 30-day free trial of Newegg Premier
  • | Wish List
  • Help
Search all
Search
Home
Home > 
Brands > 
STARTECH > 
Fiber Optic Cables

STARTECH Fiber Optic Cables

Narrow Your Choices
 
Useful Links
(29)
(69)
(40)
(16)
(6)
(1)
(26)
Price
(56)
(13)
Type
(33)
Color
(10)
(3)
(41)
(5)
Length
(14)
(2)
(25)
(2)
(11)
(3)
Connector Number
(18)
(3)

STARTECH newegg StarTech FIBLCST3 9.8 ft. Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-ST
  •  Orange
  • Type: Fiber
  • Color: Orange
  • Connector Detail: Connector A: 2 x LC Male Connector B: 2 x ST Male
  • Specifications: Hardware: - Fiber Size: 62.5/125 Performance: - Fiber Classification: OM1 - Fiber Type: Multi Mode
  • Model #: FIBLCST3
  • Item #: N82E16812200773
  • Return Policy: Computer Cables and Accessories Extended Return Policy
  • $22.99
  • $14.99
  • Save: 35%
  • $1.99 Shipping

STARTECH newegg StarTech FIBLCST2 6.4 ft. Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST
  •  Orange
  • $26.99
  • $13.29 $14.99
  • 1$14.99
  • 2-9$14.19
  • 10-19$13.79
  • 20+$13.29
  • Save: 44%
  • Free Shipping

STARTECH newegg StarTech FIBLCST1 3.28 ft. [1 m] Duplex MM Fiber Optic Cable LC-ST
  • Type: Fiber
  • Specifications: Connector A: 2 - Fiber Optic LC Male Connector B: 2 - ST Fiber Male Fiber Size: 62.5/125 Fiber Type: Multi Mode
  • Features: Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • Model #: FIBLCST1
  • Item #: N82E16812200123
  • Return Policy: Computer Cables and Accessories Extended Return Policy
  • $40.99
  • $15.99
  • Save: 61%
  • $1.99 Shipping

STARTECH newegg StarTech.com 1m 10 Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC
  • Color: Aqua
  • Connector Detail: Connector on First End:2 x LC Male Connector on Second End:2 x LC Male
  • Model #: A50FBLCLC1
  • Item #: N82E16812709106
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $48.99
  • $15.89
  • Save: 68%
  • Free Shipping

STARTECH newegg StarTech 50FIBPLCST1 3.3 ft. OFNP Plenum Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST M-M
  •  Orange
  •  M-M
  • Type: Fiber
  • Color: Orange
  • Connector Detail: 1 - Fiber Optic LC Male 1 - Fiber Optic ST Male
  • Specifications: Fiber Size: 50/125 Fire Rating: OFNP Plenum Rated Fiber Classification: OM2 Fiber Type: Multi Mod
  • Model #: 50FIBPLCST1
  • Item #: N82E16812400439
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $20.99
  • $18.99
  • Save: 10%
  • $1.99 Shipping

STARTECH newegg StarTech A50FBLCLC1 3.28 ft, Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC
  •  Aqua
  • Type: Fiber
  • Color: Aqua
  • Connector Detail: Connector A: 2 x LC Male Connector B: 2 x LC Male
  • Specifications: Hardware: - Fiber Size: 50/125 Performance: - Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps - Cable Rating: Fiber - 10 Gbit/s - Fiber Classification: OM3 - Fiber Type: Multi Mode - Wavelength: 850nm
  • Model #: A50FBLCLC1DUP
  • Item #: N82E16812200845
  • Return Policy: Computer Cables and Accessories Extended Return Policy
  • $26.99
  • $14.99
  • Save: 44%
  • $1.99 Shipping

STARTECH newegg StarTech.com 1m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - SC
  • Color: Orange
  • Connector Detail: Connector on First End:2 x LC Male Network Connector on Second End:2 x SC Male Network
  • Model #: FIBLCSC1
  • Item #: N82E16812709320
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $14.99
  • $1.99 Shipping

STARTECH newegg StarTech.com 1m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable ST - SC
  • Color: Orange
  • Connector Detail: Connector on First End:2 x ST Male Connector on Second End:2 x SC Male
  • Features: Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
  • Model #: FIBSTSC1
  • Item #: N82E16812709080
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $13.99
  • Free Shipping

STARTECH newegg StarTech FIBLCLC3 9.84 ft. Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC
  •  Orange
  • $22.99
  • $12.49 $19.99
  • 1$19.99
  • 2-9$13.69
  • 10-19$12.99
  • 20+$12.49
  • Save: 13%
  • Free Shipping

STARTECH newegg StarTech A50FBLCLC3 9.8 ft [3 m] 10 Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable M-M
  •  2 Connector Number
  •  Aqua
  •  M-M
  • Type: Fiber
  • Color: Aqua
  • Connector Number: 2
  • Connector Detail: Connector A: 1 - Fiber Optic LC Male Connector B: 1 - Fiber Optic LC Male
  • Model #: A50FBLCLC3
  • Item #: N82E16812400480
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $21.99
  • $17.49
  • Save: 20%
  • $1.99 Shipping

STARTECH newegg StarTech A50FBLCSC5 16.4 ft. 10Gb Fiber Optic Duplex Cable
  •  Aqua
  • Type: Fiber
  • Color: Aqua
  • Connector Detail: Connector A: 1 - Fiber Optic LC Male Connector B: 1 - Fiber Optic SC Male
  • Specifications: Fiber Type: Multi Mode Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps Cable Rating: Fiber - 10 Gbit/s Fiber Classification: OM3 Cable Jacket Type: Low Smoke Zero Halogen Fire Rating: LSZH Rated (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) Fiber Size: 50/125 Diameter: 3mm Shipping (Package) Weight: 0.13 lb [0.1 kg] Wavelength: 850nm
  • Model #: A50FBLCSC5
  • Item #: N82E16812400049
  • Return Policy: Computer Cables and Accessories Extended Return Policy
  • $21.99
  • $1.99 Shipping

STARTECH newegg StarTech 50FIBLCLC2 6.56 ft. Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC
  •  Orange
  • Color: Orange
  • Connector Detail: Connector A: 2 x LC Male Connector B: 2 x LC Male
  • Specifications: Hardware: - Fiber Size: 50/125 Performance: - Fiber Classification: OM2 - Fiber Type: Multi Mode
  • Features: The 50FIBLCLC2 2-meter (6.6ft) Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated at both ends with LC (male) connectors to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks. Ensuring optimal data transfers and network stability, 50/125-micron cables offer nearly three times the bandwidth of 62.5/125-micron cables, so your data will be transferred at higher rates over longer distances. Each Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliabilit...
  • Model #: 50FIBLCLC2
  • Item #: N82E16812200844
  • Return Policy: Computer Cables and Accessories Extended Return Policy
  • $27.99
  • $12.99
  • Save: 54%
  • $1.99 Shipping

STARTECH newegg StarTech.com 2m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable ST-SC
  •  Yellow
  • Color: Yellow
  • Connector Detail: Connector on First End:2 x ST Male Connector on Second End:2 x SC Male
  • Model #: SMFIBSTSC2
  • Item #: N82E16812400258
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $42.99
  • $1.99 Shipping

STARTECH newegg StarTech.com 2m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - SC
  • Connector Detail: Connector on First End:2 x LC Male Network Connector on Second End:2 x SC Male Network
  • Features: Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
  • Model #: 50FIBLCSC2
  • Item #: N82E16812709086
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $15.99
  • $1.99 Shipping

STARTECH newegg StarTech 50FIBPLCLC2 6.6 ft [2 m] OFNP Plenum Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC M-M
  •  2 Connector Number
  •  Orange
  •  M-M
  • Type: Fiber
  • Color: Orange
  • Connector Number: 2
  • Connector Detail: Connector A: 1 - Fiber Optic LC Male Connector B: 1 - Fiber Optic LC Male
  • Model #: 50FIBPLCLC2
  • Item #: N82E16812400458
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $27.99
  • $25.99
  • Save: 7%
  • Free Shipping

STARTECH newegg StarTech.com 3m MM Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC - MTRJ
  • Connector Detail: Connector on First End:1 x SC Male Network Connector on Second End:1 x MT-RJ Male Network
  • Model #: 50FIBSCMT3
  • Item #: N82E16812709338
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $15.99
  • $6.69 Shipping

STARTECH newegg StarTech.com 1m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - SC
  • Color: Orange
  • Connector Detail: Connector on First End:1 x LC Male Network Connector on Second End:1 x SC Male Network
  • Features: Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
  • Model #: 50FIBLCSC1
  • Item #: N82E16812709087
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $16.99
  • $1.99 Shipping

STARTECH newegg StarTech 50FIBLCST2 6.6 ft. 2m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST M-M
  •  3 Connector Number
  •  Orange
  •  M-M
  • Color: Orange
  • Connector Number: 3
  • Connector Detail: Connector A: 1 - Fiber Optic LC Male Connector B: 1 - Fiber Optic ST Male
  • Features: Connect an HDMI equipped Laptop, Ultrabook, or Desktop Computer to your VGA Display, or Projector - hdmi to vga adapter - hdmi to vga converter - hdmi to vga adaptor - HDMI laptop to vga monitor - hdmi to hd15 The adapter features a simple, plug-and-play design ensures a quick and easy setup The HDMI to VGA adapter doesn't require an external power adapter High quality, compact design for long term durability and a minimal footprint
  • Model #: 50FIBLCST2
  • Item #: N82E16812400371
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $18.99
  • $17.99
  • Save: 5%
  • $1.99 Shipping

STARTECH newegg StarTech.com 10m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC -ST
  • Color: Orange
  • Connector Detail: Connector on First End:2 x LC Male Connector on Second End:2 x ST Male
  • Model #: FIBLCST10
  • Item #: N82E16812709089
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $19.99 $22.99
  • 1$22.99
  • 2-9$20.99
  • 10-19$20.49
  • 20+$19.99
  • Free Shipping

STARTECH newegg StarTech.com 3m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - MTRJ
  • Connector Detail: Connector on First End:1 x LC Male Network Connector on Second End:1 x MT-RJ Male Network
  • Model #: 50FIBLCMT3
  • Item #: N82E16812709366
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $16.99
  • $1.99 Shipping

Product Reviews
2,905,960+
testimonials
Shopping at NewEgg is rewarding
2/24/2014 3:06PM
Not only do they have a great selection, but the prices are so competitive. NewEgg lets you choose...
Read Moretestimonials
Shop by Region: United States | Canada | China
VeriSign Click for the BBB Business Review of this Computers - Supplies & Parts in Whittier CAThis site protected by Trustwave's Trusted Commerce program Inc500
Policy & Agreement | Privacy Policy  © 2000-2014 Newegg Inc.  All rights reserved.
If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site. nassau