Skip to: |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

Sign up today for a 30-day free trial of Newegg Premier
  • Wish List
  • Feedback
  • Help
Search all
Search
Home
Home > 
Brands > 
TRENDnet > 
Switch Modules

TRENDnet Switch Modules

Narrow Your Choices
 
Useful Links
(1)
(8)
(4)
(2)
Price
(6)
(1)
(2)
Customer Ratings
(5)
Seller
(1)
(4)
(1)
(1)
(1)
(1)
Product Reviews
3,036,407+
testimonials
User
12/12/2014 11:43AM
Newegg has always been a great way for me to purchase electronics and equipment to better my computers,...
Read Moretestimonials

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TEG-MGBSX Mini-GBIC Multi-Mode SX Module
  (5)
  •  The TEG-MGBSX Mini-GBIC ...
  •  This Multi-Mode LC Type ...
  • Specifications: The TEG-MGBSX Mini-GBIC Multi Mode module works with standard Mini-GBIC slots on most switches. This Multi-Mode LC Type module spans distances up to 550m (1,800ft) and includes 1 x 1000Mbps-SX (LC-Type) Mini-GBIC connector. Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel Standards. Industry standard SFP package. Duplex LC connector. 1.0625Gbps Fiber Channel Compliant. 1.25Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Compliant. Single 3.3V Power Supply Voltage.
  • Parts: 1 year limited
  • Labor: 1 year limited
  • Model #: TEG-MGBSX
  • Item #: N82E16833156092
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $33.99
  • Free Shipping

TRENDnet newegg TEG-S16DG 16-Port Gigabit GREENnet Switch
  • $128.69
  • Free Shipping

TRENDnet newegg TEG-S24DG 24-Port Gigabit GREENnet Switch
  • $157.78
  • Free Shipping

TRENDnet newegg TE100-S5 5-Port 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet Switch
  • $34.89
  • Free Shipping

TRENDnet newegg TEG-S80G 8-Port Gigabit GREENnet Switch
  • $67.19
  • Free Shipping


Shop by Region: United States | Canada | China
VeriSign Click for the BBB Business Review of this Computers - Supplies & Parts in Whittier CAThis site protected by Trustwave's Trusted Commerce program Inc500
Policy & Agreement | Privacy Policy  © 2000-2014 Newegg Inc.  All rights reserved.
If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site.