Skip to: |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

Sign up today for a 30-day free trial of Newegg Premier
  • Wish List
  • Feedback
  • Help
Search all
Search
Home
Home > 
Computer Hardware > 
Networking > 
Wired Networking > 
Switch Modules

Switch Modules

Narrow Your Choices
Useful Links
(4)
(134)
(357)
(224)
(37)
(4)
Price
(5)
(7)
(36)
(28)
(1)
(27)
Manufacturer
(223)
(89)
(21)
(18)
(15)
(13)
Customer Ratings
(18)
(9)
(1)
Seller
(140)
(92)
(49)
(44)
(28)
(23)
Product Reviews
3,033,633+
testimonials
User
12/12/2014 11:43AM
Newegg has always been a great way for me to purchase electronics and equipment to better my computers,...
Read Moretestimonials

  •  1 x LC 1000Base-SX
  •  Connectivity Media : 62....
  • Specifications: 1 x LC 1000Base-SX Connectivity Media : 62.5/50 m Multi-mode Fiber 1000Base-SX
  • Parts: Lifetime limited
  • Labor: Lifetime limited
  • Model #: GLC-SX-MM-AO
  • Item #: N82E16833516007
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $65.99
  • $54.86
  • Save: 17%
  • Free Shipping

Netgear Inc. newegg NETGEAR AGM731F ProSafe GBIC Module 1000BASE-SX Fiber SFP
  (2)
  •  Small size for high dens...
  •  Meets SFP GBIC standard ...
  •  1000BASE-SX connectivity...
  • Specifications: Small size for high density fiber connections Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot 1000BASE-SX connectivity LC connectors Supports both 50um and 62.5um multimode fiber cables
  • Parts: 5 years limited
  • Labor: 5 years limited
  • Model #: AGM731F
  • Item #: N82E16833999701
  • Return Policy: Networking Extended Return Policy
  • from $227.99
  • Free Shipping

ACP GLC-SX-MM-AO Ge SFP LC Connector SX F/Cisco Approved/Qualified
  •  1 x LC 1000Base-SX
  •  Connectivity Media : 62....
  • Specifications: 1 x LC 1000Base-SX Connectivity Media : 62.5/50 m Multi-mode Fiber 1000Base-SX
  • Parts: Lifetime limited
  • Labor: Lifetime limited
  • Model #: GLC-SX-MM-AO
  • Item #: N82E16833516007
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

ACP J4858C-AO ProCurve Gigabit SX-LC Mini GBIC 1x 1000BSX SFP F/HP
  (4)
  •  1 x LC Duplex Connector ...
  • Specifications: 1 x LC Duplex Connector 1000Base-SX
  • Parts: Lifetime limited
  • Labor: Lifetime limited
  • Model #: J4858C-AO
  • Item #: N82E16833516001
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

Netgear Inc. newegg NETGEAR AGM732F ProSafe GBIC Module 1000BASE-LX Fiber SFP
  •  Small size for high dens...
  •  Meets SFP GBIC standard ...
  •  1000BASE-LX connectivity...
  • Specifications: Small size for high density fiber connections Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot 1000BASE-LX connectivity over 10Km LC connector Works with 9 µm single mode cabling
  • Model #: AGM732F
  • Item #: N82E16833999706
  • Return Policy: Networking Extended Return Policy
  • $493.99
  • $435.99
  • Save: 12%
  • Free Shipping

Cisco Systems, Inc. newegg Cisco C3KX-NM-1G= Network Module
  •  Ports: 1 x 1000Base-X Ne...
  •  Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gb...
  •  Cisco Catalyst 3750-X Se...
  • Specifications: Ports: 1 x 1000Base-X Network Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Parts: 90 days limited
  • Labor: 90 days limited
  • Model #: C3KX-NM-1G=
  • Item #: N82E16833120482
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • from $190.30
  • Free Shipping

Cisco Systems, Inc. newegg Cisco SM-NM-ADPTR= Network Module Adapter for SM Slot on Cisco 2900, 3900 ISR
  •  Compatibility:
  •  Cisco 2900 Series Integr...
  •  Cisco 3900 Series Integr...
  • Parts: 1 year limited
  • Labor: 1 year limited
  • Model #: SM-NM-ADPTR=
  • Item #: N82E16833120327
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy

ACP J4859C-AO ProCurve Gigabit LX-LC Mini GBIC 1x 1000BLX SFP F/HP
  (2)
  •  1 x LC 1000Base-LX
  •  Connectivity Media :
  •  62.5/125 m Multi-mode Fi...
  • Specifications: 1 x LC 1000Base-LX Connectivity Media : 62.5/125 m Multi-mode Fiber 1000Base-LX 50/125 m Single-mode Fiber 1000Base-LX
  • Parts: Lifetime limited
  • Labor: Lifetime limited
  • Model #: J4859C-AO
  • Item #: N82E16833516004
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $59.99
  • $1.99 Shipping

Cisco Systems, Inc. newegg Cisco IEM-3000-8TM= Expansion Module for Cisco IE 3000 Series Switches
  •  Interfaces/Ports Details...
  •  Data Transfer Rate:
  •  10 Mbps Ethernet
  • Specifications: Interfaces/Ports Details: 8 x RJ-45 10/100Base-TX LAN Data Transfer Rate: 10 Mbps Ethernet 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet
  • Parts: 90 days limited
  • Labor: 90 days limited
  • Model #: IEM-3000-8TM=
  • Item #: N82E16833120608
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy

Cisco Systems, Inc. newegg Cisco N2K-C2248TF-1GE Nexus 2248TP Series 1GE Fabric Extender
  •  2 AC PS,
  •  1 Fan Module (Standard A...
  •  48x100/1000Base-T + 4x10...
  • Specifications: 2 AC PS, 1 Fan Module (Standard Airflow) 48x100/1000Base-T + 4x10GE (includes 8 Fabric Extender Transceivers)
  • Model #: N2K-C2248TF-1GE
  • Item #: N82E16833420411
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $6,833.00
  • $3.99 Shipping

Cisco Systems, Inc. newegg Cisco EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU Gigabit Ethernet Enhanced High-Speed WAN Interface Card Faceplate
  •  Gigabit Ethernet Enhance...

Cisco Systems, Inc. newegg Cisco ISM-SRE-300-K9= SRE 300 Internal Services Module
  •  SRE 300 Internal Service...
  •  Data Networking
  • Specifications: Application/Usage: Data Networking Management: - CiscoWorks LAN Management System - Cisco Configuration Professional - Command-line interface Dimensions: 0.85" Height x 4" Width x 6.10" Depth Weight (Approximate): 0.55 lbs. Additional Information: DRAM: 512 MB Compatibility: Cisco Integrated Services Router: -1941 - 2901 - 2911 - 2921 - 2951 - 3925 - 3945
  • Parts: 90 days limited
  • Labor: 90 days limited
  • Model #: ISM-SRE-300-K9=
  • Item #: N82E16833120398
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $667.99
  • Free Shipping

Cisco Systems, Inc. newegg Cisco C3KX-NM-BLANK= Network Module Blank Spare
  •  Catalyst 3750-X and 3560...
  • Parts: 1 year limited
  • Labor: 1 year limited
  • Model #: C3KX-NM-BLANK=
  • Item #: N82E16833120380
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $35.99
  • Free Shipping

Cisco Systems, Inc. newegg Cisco C2960S-STACK= Stacking Module
  •  Wired
  •  Stacking Module
  • Specifications: Wired
  • Parts: 90 days limited
  • Labor: 90 days limited
  • Model #: C2960S-STACK=
  • Item #: N82E16833120389
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $1,402.99
  • $714.99
  • Save: 49%
  • Free Shipping

Hewlett-Packard newegg HP J9536A 20-Port GIG-T PoE+ / 2-Port SFP+ V2 ZL Module
  •  Interfaces:
  •  20 x RJ-45 1000Base-T Po...
  •  2 x SFP+
  • Specifications: Interfaces: 20 x RJ-45 1000Base-T PoE LAN 2 x SFP+ Connectivity Media: Twisted Pair 1000Base-T Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Model #: J9536A
  • Item #: N82E16833316342
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • from $1,575.69
  • Free Shipping

Cisco Systems, Inc. newegg Cisco C3850-NM-4-1G= 4 x Gigabit Ethernet network module
  •  4 x Gigabit Ethernet net...
  •  Cisco Catalyst 3850 Seri...
  • Specifications: 4 x Gigabit Ethernet network module
  • Model #: C3850-NM-4-1G=
  • Item #: N82E16816144878
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • from $244.20
  • Free Shipping

Cisco Systems, Inc. newegg Cisco HWIC-16A= 16-Port Async High-Speed WAN Interface Card
  •  Product Name: 16-Port As...
  •  Product Type: HWIC
  •  Interfaces/Ports Details...
  • Specifications: Product Name: 16-Port Async High-Speed WAN Interface Card Product Type: HWIC Interfaces/Ports Details: 16 x Asynchronous Serial WAN Data Transfer Rate: 230.40 Kbps Maximum Asynchronous Protocols: TCP/IP, SDLC, X.25 Status Indicators: CONN Additional Information: The HWIC-16A uses 8-port cables with a high-density 60-pin connector on the HWIC side, and 8 RJ-45 plugs on the other end The RJ-45 plugs can connect directly to the console ports of Cisco routers and switches, or to other equipment by using RJ-45 to DB-25 adapters DCN (Data Communications Network) Dialup Remote Access Lead Manipulation Network Clock Synchronization Systems Network Architecture (SNA)
  • Parts: 90 days limited
  • Labor: 90 days limited
  • Model #: HWIC-16A=
  • Item #: N82E16833120558
  • Return Policy: Open Box Refund Only Return Policy
  • from $1,425.00
  • $4.99 Shipping

Hewlett-Packard newegg HP J9534A 24-port Gig-T PoE+ v2 zl Module
  •  Ports: 24 RJ-45 autosens...
  •  (IEEE 802.3 Type 10Base-...
  • Specifications: Ports: 24 RJ-45 autosensing 10/100/1000 PoE+ ports (IEEE 802.3 Type 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u Type 100Base-TX, IEEE 802.3ab Type 1000Base-T, IEEE 802.3at PoE+), Media Type: Auto-MDIX, Duplex: 10Base-T/100Base-TX: half or full; 1000Base-T: full only Connectivity Media: Twisted Pair 10/100/1000Base-T Dimensions: 10.3" x 8.13" x 1.75" Weight: 2 lbs. Application/Usage: Data Networking Switching Network
  • Model #: J9534A
  • Item #: N82E16833316301
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • from $1,806.92
  • Free Shipping

Netgear Inc. newegg NETGEAR AX742 Prosafe 24 Gigabit Stacking Kit
  •  Modular design lowers co...
  •  Configured in a resilien...
  •  Adds a 24Gbps Stacking ...
  • Specifications: Modular design lowers costs while maximizing flexibility Configured in a resilient ring topology, delivers 48Gbps of stacking bandwidth Adds a 24Gbps Stacking connectivity to the GSM7328S and GSM7352S Each kit contains two stacking modules and one cable One kit per switch recommended for full bandwidth and redundancy
  • Parts: 1 year limited
  • Labor: 1 year limited
  • Model #: AX742
  • Item #: N82E16833122195
  • Return Policy: Networking Extended Return Policy
  • from $261.99
  • Free Shipping

Hewlett-Packard newegg HP J9537A 24-port SFP v2 zl Module
  •  24-port SFP v2 zl Module...
  •  HP 5400 zl Switch Series...
  •  HP 8200 zl Switch Series...
  • Specifications: 24-port SFP v2 zl Module
  • Model #: J9537A
  • Item #: N82E16833316338
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • from $1,006.50
  • Free Shipping

Hewlett-Packard newegg HP J9092A E8200 zl Management Module
  •  Application/Usage: Netwo...
  •  Interfaces/Ports Details...
  •  Dimensions: 10.3" x 8.13...
  • Specifications: Application/Usage: Network Management Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x RJ-45 Console Management Dimensions: 10.3" x 8.13" x 1.4" Weight: 1.20 lbs. Module for use with the HP ProCurve Switch 8212zl chassis; with RJ-45 serial console port for out-of-band management access. Order module to provide for a dual-redundant management module deployment (base system J8715A comes with a single module) or for onsite sparing.
  • Parts: 1 year limited
  • Labor: 1 year limited
  • Model #: J9092A
  • Item #: N82E16833316281
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • from $1,984.40
  • Free Shipping

Cisco Systems, Inc. newegg Cisco VWIC3-2MFT-T1/E1= 2-Port T1/E1 VWIC3s
  •  2-Port T1/E1 VWIC3s
  • Specifications: 2-Port T1/E1 VWIC3s
  • Model #: VWIC3-2MFT-T1/E1=
  • Item #: N82E16816144650
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • from $755.00
  • Free Shipping

Cisco Systems, Inc. newegg Cisco VWIC3-4MFT-T1/E1 4-Port T1/E1 Multiflex Trunk Voice/WAN Interface Card
  •  4-Port T1/E1 Multiflex T...
  • $2,771.99
  • Free Shipping

Hewlett-Packard newegg HP J9538A 8-port 10GbE SFP+ v2 zl Module
  •  8-port 10GbE SFP+ v2 zl ...
  •  HP 5400 zl Switch Series...
  •  HP 8200 zl Switch Series...
  • Specifications: 8-port 10GbE SFP+ v2 zl Module
  • Model #: J9538A
  • Item #: N82E16833316357
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • from $1,771.17
  • Free Shipping

Hewlett-Packard newegg HP J9550A 24-port Gig-T v2 zl Module for E5400/E8200 series zl switches
  •  Interface: 24 x RJ-45 au...
  •  Connectivity Media: Twis...
  •  Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gb...
  • Specifications: Interface: 24 x RJ-45 autosensing 10/100/1000 ports Connectivity Media: Twisted Pair 1000Base-T Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Dimensions: 10.3" x 8.13" x 1.75" Weight: 2.0 lbs.
  • Model #: J9550A
  • Item #: N82E16833316297
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

Cisco Systems, Inc. newegg Cisco WS-X4748-RJ45-E= Catalyst 4500E Series 48-Port 10/100/1000 (RJ-45)
  •  Catalyst 4500E Series 48...
  •  48 ports nonblocking
  •  10/100/1000 module (RJ-4...
  • Specifications: Catalyst 4500E Series 48-Port 10/100/1000 (RJ-45) 48 ports nonblocking 10/100/1000 module (RJ-45) Cisco IOS XE Release 3.1.0SG or later Energy Efficient Ethernet 802.3az IEEE 802.1AE and Cisco TrustSec capability in hardware L2-4 Jumbo Frame support (up to 9216 bytes) Enterprise and commercial: designed for data only user access Campus and branch applications requiring enhanced performance for large file transfers and network backups
  • Model #: WS-X4748-RJ45-E=
  • Item #: N82E16816144885
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $4,398.99
  • $10.60 Shipping

Hewlett-Packard newegg HP JD360B 5500 2-port 10GbE Local Connect Module
  •  Interfaces: 2 x 10GBase-...
  •  Data Transfer Rate: 10 G...
  •  HP 5120-24G EI TAA-compl...
  • Specifications: Interfaces: 2 x 10GBase-X Network Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Model #: JD360B
  • Item #: N82E16833316366
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $323.99
  • Free Shipping

Cisco Systems, Inc. newegg Cisco  PWR-IE50W-AC=  Expansion Power Module
  •  Input Voltage AC 110-22...
  •  Output Voltage 24 V
  •  IE-3000-4TC, IE-3000-4TC...
  • Specifications: Input Voltage AC 110-220/ DC 88-300 V Output Voltage 24 V
  • Model #: PWR-IE50W-AC=
  • Item #: N82E16833422268
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • from $234.33
  • Free Shipping

Cisco Systems, Inc. newegg Cisco WS-SUP720-3BXL= Catalyst 6500/Cisco 7600 Supervisor 720 Fabric MSFC3 PFC3BXL
  •  Catalyst 6500/Cisco 7600...
  •  Cisco Catalyst 6500 Seri...
  • Specifications: Catalyst 6500/Cisco 7600 Supervisor 720 Fabric MSFC3 PFC3BXL
  • Model #: WS-SUP720-3BXL=
  • Item #: 9SIA64M2436999
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • $3,666.30
  • Free Shipping

ACP GLC-T-AO 1000BASE-T LAN for Cisco GLC-T OEM Approved 100% Compatible
  (1)
  •  1 x RJ-45 1000Base-T
  •  Connectivity Media : Cat...
  • Specifications: 1 x RJ-45 1000Base-T Connectivity Media : Category 5 Twisted Pair 1000Base-T
  • Parts: Lifetime limited
  • Labor: Lifetime limited
  • Model #: GLC-T-AO
  • Item #: N82E16833516008
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $125.00
  • $66.00
  • Save: 47%
  • $1.99 Shipping

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TEG-MGBSX Mini-GBIC Multi-Mode SX Module
  (5)
  •  The TEG-MGBSX Mini-GBIC ...
  •  This Multi-Mode LC Type ...
  • Specifications: The TEG-MGBSX Mini-GBIC Multi Mode module works with standard Mini-GBIC slots on most switches. This Multi-Mode LC Type module spans distances up to 550m (1,800ft) and includes 1 x 1000Mbps-SX (LC-Type) Mini-GBIC connector. Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel Standards. Industry standard SFP package. Duplex LC connector. 1.0625Gbps Fiber Channel Compliant. 1.25Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Compliant. Single 3.3V Power Supply Voltage.
  • Parts: 1 year limited
  • Labor: 1 year limited
  • Model #: TEG-MGBSX
  • Item #: N82E16833156092
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $33.99
  • Free Shipping

Related Products
Product Name: 48 port 1000Base X SFP Gigabit ...
TRENDnet's 100/1000BASE T to SFP Media Converter, model ...
ModelBrandCP TechnologiesModelEX SFP 1GE T CPSpecPorts1 x RJ ...
Juniper Networks SFP (mini GBIC) Plug in Transceiver ...
Shop by Region: United States | Canada | China
VeriSign Click for the BBB Business Review of this Computers - Supplies & Parts in Whittier CAThis site protected by Trustwave's Trusted Commerce program Inc500
Policy & Agreement | Privacy Policy  © 2000-2014 Newegg Inc.  All rights reserved.
If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site.