Skip to: |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

Sign up today for a 30-day free trial of Newegg Premier
  • Wish List
  • Feedback
  • Help
Search all
Search
Home
Home > 
Brands > 
Tripp Lite > 
Data Adapters

Tripp Lite Data Adapters

Narrow Your Choices
 
Useful Links
(6)
(10)
(8)
(3)
(1)
Price
(4)
(6)
Product Reviews
3,017,309+
testimonials
Awesome
6/10/2014 4:59PM
i love buying stuff from new egg they always keep me up to date with new products, they show you how...
Read Moretestimonials

Tripp Lite newegg Tripp Lite P150-000 Compact Gold DB9 F/F Gender Changer
  •  Connector A: DB9 Female
  •  Connector B: DB9 Female
  • Type: DB9 Gender Changer
  • Specifications: Connector A: DB9 Female Connector B: DB9 Female
  • Features: Compact gender changer Gold plated contacts and connectors for superior conductivity Low profile gender changer (< 1 inch) Allows you to connect (2) DB9 male cables together Changes gender of a DB9 male port (or cable) to DB9 female Fully shielded against EMI/RFI interference
  • Parts: 1 year limited
  • Model #: P150-000
  • Item #: N82E16812120730
  • Return Policy: Computer Cables and Accessories Extended Return Policy
  • $3.99
  • Free Shipping

Tripp Lite newegg Tripp Lite Duplex Singlemode Fiber Coupler, LC/LC
  •  Connector on First End:2...
  •  Connector on Second End:...
  • $19.99
  • Free Shipping

Tripp Lite newegg Tripp Lite Compact Gold Gender Changer
  •  Connector on First End:1...
  •  Connector on Second End:...
  • Type: Serial/Parallel
  • Specifications: Connector on First End:1 x 25-pin DB-25 Male Connector on Second End:1 x 25-pin DB-25 Male
  • Package Contents: Compact Gold Gender Changer Compact Gold Gender Changer DB25M to DB25M
  • Parts: Lifetime Limited
  • Model #: P156-000
  • Item #: N82E16812228433
  • Return Policy: Computer Cables and Accessories Extended Return Policy
  • $12.59
  • $5.59
  • Save: 56%
  • $1.99 Shipping

Tripp Lite newegg Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler, LC/LC
  •  Connector on First End:2...
  •  Connector on Second End:...
  • $10.99
  • Free Shipping

Tripp Lite newegg Tripp Lite P152-000 Compact Gold DB9 M/M Gender Changer
  •  DB9 Gender Changer
  •  Connector A: DB9 Male
  •  Connector B: DB9 Male
  • Type: DB9 Gender Changer
  • Specifications: Connector A: DB9 Male Connector B: DB9 Male
  • Features: Compact gender changer Gold plated contacts and connectors for superior conductivity Low profile gender changer (< 1 inch) Allows you to connect (2) DB9 female cables together Changes gender of a DB9 female port (or cable) to DB9 male Fully shielded against EMI/RFI interference
  • Parts: 1 year limited
  • Model #: P152-000
  • Item #: N82E16812120732
  • Return Policy: Computer Cables and Accessories Extended Return Policy
  • $6.99
  • Free Shipping

Tripp Lite newegg Tripp Lite N452-000 Duplex MMF Coupler
  •  Connector A: SC (FEMALE)...
  •  Connector B: SC (FEMALE)...
  •  This coupler provides a ...
  • Type: Couplers
  • Specifications: Connector A: SC (FEMALE) Connector B: SC (FEMALE)
  • Features: This coupler provides a simple and easy way to link together two fiber optic cables with SC connectors. Can be used with duplex or simplex cable assemblies. Dual SC/SC coupler for extending existing cables High precision mating structure with low insertion loss Duplex adapter accepts two simplex connectors or one duplex connector For 62.5/125 or 50/125 multimode fiber
  • Parts: Lifetime limited
  • Model #: N452-000
  • Item #: N82E16812120862
  • Return Policy: Computer Cables and Accessories Extended Return Policy
  • $12.99
  • Free Shipping

Tripp Lite newegg Tripp Lite N455-000 Fiber Optic Cable Coupler, LC LC, Duplex Multimode
  •  Dual LC female connector...
  •  For 62.5/125 or 50/125 m...
  •  Dual LC/LC coupler for e...
  • Type: coupler
  • Features: Dual LC female connectors For 62.5/125 or 50/125 multimode fiber Dual LC/LC coupler for extending existing cables High precision mating structure with low insertion loss Duplex adapter accepts two simplex connectors or one duplex connector
  • Parts: Lifetime limited
  • Labor: Lifetime limited
  • Model #: N455-000
  • Item #: N82E16812120868
  • Return Policy: Computer Cables and Accessories Extended Return Policy
  • $12.99
  • Free Shipping

Tripp Lite newegg Tripp Lite P154-000 Compact Gold DB25 Gender Changer(DB25F/F)
  •  Compact gender changer
  •  Gold plated contacts and...
  •  DB25 female to DB25 fema...
  • Type: DB25 Gender Changer
  • Features: Compact gender changer Gold plated contacts and connectors for superior conductivity DB25 female to DB25 female System Requirements: Any device or cable with a DB25M connector.
  • Model #: P154-000
  • Item #: N82E16812228168
  • Return Policy: Computer Cables and Accessories Extended Return Policy
  • $5.99
  • Free Shipping

Tripp Lite newegg Tripp Lite N456-000 Cable
  •  Color: White
  •  Connector Number: 4
  •  Terminal Gender: F-F
  • Type: Connector Coupler
  • Specifications: Color: White Connector Number: 4 Terminal Gender: F-F
  • Features: Dual SC and ST female connectors For 62.5/125 or 50/125 multimode fiber
  • Parts: Lifetime limited
  • Model #: N456-000
  • Item #: N82E16812120941
  • Return Policy: Computer Cables and Accessories Extended Return Policy
  • $14.99
  • $13.99
  • Save: 7%
  • Free Shipping

Tripp Lite newegg Tripp Lite N455-000-S Cable
  •  Connector A: LC
  •  Connector B: LC
  •  Model Type: Couplers
  • Type: Connector Coupler
  • Specifications: Connector A: LC Connector B: LC Model Type: Couplers
  • Features: This coupler provides a simple and easy way to link together two Singlemode fiber optic cables with LC connectors. Can be used with duplex or simplex cable assemblies. Dual LC female connectors For 8.3/125 or 9/125 Singlemode fiber
  • Parts: Lifetime limited
  • Model #: N455-000-S
  • Item #: N82E16812120942
  • Return Policy: Computer Cables and Accessories Extended Return Policy
  • $17.99
  • $16.23
  • Save: 10%
  • $2.99 Shipping


Shop by Region: United States | Canada | China
VeriSign Click for the BBB Business Review of this Computers - Supplies & Parts in Whittier CAThis site protected by Trustwave's Trusted Commerce program Inc500
Policy & Agreement | Privacy Policy  © 2000-2014 Newegg Inc.  All rights reserved.
If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site.