Skip to: |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

  • Wish List
  • Feedback
  • Help
Search all
Search
Home
Home > 
Brands > 
Tripp Lite > 
Fiber Optic Cables

Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Cables

Narrow Your Choices
 
Type
(391)
Useful Links
(18)
(1)
(30)
(46)
(628)
(319)
Price
(299)
(390)
(65)
(18)
(35)
(13)
(2)
Color
(136)
(42)
(14)
(310)
(28)
(108)
Length
(5)
(25)
(17)
(11)
(84)
(2)
Connector Number
(81)
(332)
(4)
Customer Ratings
(21)
(5)
(6)
Seller
(146)
(151)
(147)
(131)
(106)
(70)
Product Reviews
3,113,055+
testimonials
Fantastic computer parts retailer
5/23/2015 10:42PM
Newegg is amazing, the shipping and deals match no others. What you could find at a similar retail...
Read Moretestimonials

Tripp Lite newegg Tripp Lite Premium Fibre Channel Patch Cable
  (1)
Free Mfi certified lightning cable w/ purchase, limited offer Tripp Lite Premium Fibre Channel Patch Cable
  •  Orange
  • Color: Orange
  • Connector Detail: Connector on First End:2 x LC Male Connector on Second End:2 x LC Male
  • Model #: N520-152M
  • Item #: N82E16812228626
  • Return Policy: 45/1 Return Policy
  • from $226.99
  • Free Shipping

Tripp Lite newegg Tripp Lite N520-30M 100 ft. Multimode Fiber Optics Cables
  •  4 Connector Number
  •  Orange
  • Type: Fiber
  • Color: Orange
  • Connector Number: 4
  • Model #: N520-30M
  • Item #: N82E16812120520
  • Return Policy: 45/1 Return Policy
  • from $53.23
  • Free Shipping

Tripp Lite newegg Tripp Lite N520-50M 164 ft. Duplex MMF 50/125 Patch Cable (LC/LC)
  (1)
  •  2 Connector Number
  •  Orange
  • Color: Orange
  • Connector Number: 2
  • Connector Detail: Connector A: LC Connector B: LC
  • Specifications: Number of fibers: 2 Fiber type: all glass graded index Core diameter: two 50+/-3 microns CLAD diameter: 125+/-2 microns Primary coating diameter: 245+/-15 microns Primary coating material: acrylate Secondary coating diameter: 900+/-50 microns Secondary coating material: PVC Attenuation @850NM: 3.5DB/KM maximum, @1300NM: 1.0DB/KM maximum Bandwidth @850NM: 220 MHz-KM minimum, @1300NM: 600 MHz-KM minimum Numeric aperture: .275 nominal Proof test level: 100,000 PSI Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze. System Requirements: Any fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring multimode duplex ca...
  • Model #: N520-50M
  • Item #: N82E16812228167
  • Return Policy: 45/1 Return Policy
  • from $70.99
  • Free Shipping

Tripp Lite newegg Tripp Lite N520-03M 9.8 ft. Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable
  (3)
  •  4 Connector Number
  •  Orange
  • Type: Fiber
  • Color: Orange
  • Connector Number: 4
  • Model #: N520-03M
  • Item #: N82E16812120051
  • Return Policy: 45/1 Return Policy

Tripp Lite newegg Tripp Lite N520-15M 50 ft. Multimode Fiber Optics Cables
  (1)
  •  4 Connector Number
  •  Orange
  • Type: Fiber
  • Color: Orange
  • Connector Number: 4
  • Model #: N520-15M
  • Item #: N82E16812120518
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • from $29.49
  • Free Shipping

Tripp Lite newegg Tripp Lite N320-46M Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  •  Orange
  • Color: Orange
  • Connector Detail: Connector on First End:2 x LC Male Connector on Second End:2 x LC Male
  • Model #: N320-46M
  • Item #: N82E16812228481
  • Return Policy: 45/1 Return Policy
  • from $51.73
  • Free Shipping

Tripp Lite newegg Tripp Lite N820-07M 23 ft. 10Gb Duplex MMF 50/125 OM3 LSZH Patch Cable (LC/LC)
  •  4 Connector Number
  •  Aqua
  • Color: Aqua
  • Connector Number: 4
  • Connector Detail: Connector A: LC Connector B: LC
  • Specifications: Intended Application: Computer Networking (Fiber) Typical Applications: For use with 10-Gigabit Ethernet equipment Package Includes: 7 meter ( 23ft ) Duplex Multimode 50/125 Aqua OM3 Fiber Patch Cable, LC/LC
  • Model #: N820-07M
  • Item #: N82E16812228223
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

Tripp Lite newegg Tripp Lite N820-02M 6 ft. 10Gb Duplex MMF 50/125 OM3 LSZH Patch Cable (LC/LC)
  •  Blue
  • Type: Fiber
  • Color: Blue
  • Connector Detail: Connector A: LC Connector B: LC
  • Model #: N820-02M
  • Item #: N82E16812120920
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

Tripp Lite newegg Tripp Lite N304-006 6 ft. Duplex MMF 62.5/125 Patch Cable (SC/ST)
  •  Orange
  • Type: Fiber
  • Color: Orange
  • Connector Detail: Connector A: ST Connector B: SC
  • Model #: N304-006
  • Item #: N82E16812120930
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • from $15.58
  • Free Shipping

Tripp Lite newegg Tripp Lite N820-30M 100 ft. 10Gb Duplex MMF 50/125 OM3 LSZH Patch Cable (LC/LC)
  •  4 Connector Number
  •  Aqua
  • Color: Aqua
  • Connector Number: 4
  • Connector Detail: Connector A: LC Connector B: LC
  • Specifications: Clad Diameter: 125um Core Diameter: 50um Fiber Type: 50/125 LOMMF Number of Fibers: 2 Intended Application: Computer Networking (Fiber) Typical Applications: For use with 10-Gigabit Ethernet equipment Package Includes: 30 meter Duplex Multimode 50/125 Aqua OM3 Fiber Patch Cable, LC/LC
  • Model #: N820-30M
  • Item #: N82E16812228270
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

Tripp Lite newegg Tripp Lite  N820-02M-T  6.56 ft.  Fiber Optic Cable
  •  2 Connector Number
  •  Aqua
  • Type: Fiber
  • Color: Aqua
  • Connector Number: 2
  • Connector Detail: LC/LC
  • Model #: N820-02M-T
  • Item #: N82E16812228968
  • Return Policy: 45/1 Return Policy
  • from $28.23
  • Free Shipping

Tripp Lite newegg Tripp Lite N366-03M 9.8 ft. Duplex Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable
  •  4 Connector Number
  •  Yellow
  • Type: Fiber
  • Color: Yellow
  • Connector Number: 4
  • Model #: N366-03M
  • Item #: N82E16812120047
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • from $20.52
  • Free Shipping

Tripp Lite newegg Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • Connector Detail: Connector on First End:2 x LC Connector on Second End:2 x SC
  • Model #: N516-20M
  • Item #: N82E16812228350
  • Return Policy: 45/1 Return Policy
  • from $34.99
  • Free Shipping

Tripp Lite newegg Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  •  Orange
  • Color: Orange
  • Connector Detail: Connector on First End:2 x ST Male Connector on Second End:2 x LC Male
  • Model #: N318-30M
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

Tripp Lite newegg Tripp Lite N320-15M 49 ft. Duplex MMF 62.5/125 Patch Cable (LC/LC)
  •  Orange
  • Type: Fiber
  • Color: Orange
  • Connector Detail: Connector A: LC Connector B: LC
  • Model #: N320-15M
  • Item #: N82E16812120929
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

Tripp Lite newegg Tripp Lite N836-02M 6 ft. 10Gb Duplex MMF 50/125 OM3 LSZH Patch Cable (Mini-LC / LC)
  •  4 Connector Number
  •  Aqua
  • Color: Aqua
  • Connector Number: 4
  • Connector Detail: Connector A: Mini-LC Connector B: LC
  • Specifications: Intended Application: Use with mini-LC SFP Fiber Optic Transceivers Typical Applications: Use with mini-LC SFP Fiber Optic Transceivers Package Includes: 2M (6-ft.) 10Gb Duplex MMF 50/125 OM3 LSZH Patch Cable ( Mini-LC / LC) - Aqua
  • Model #: N836-02M
  • Item #: N82E16812228249
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

Tripp Lite newegg Tripp Lite N457-001-50 1 ft. Duplex MMF 50/125 Adapter (LC-M/ST-F)
  •  4 Connector Number
  •  Orange
  • Color: Orange
  • Connector Number: 4
  • Connector Detail: Connector A: LC Connector B: ST
  • Specifications: Clad Diameter: 125 Core Diameter: 50 Fiber Type: Multimode Model Type: Adapters Certifications: RoHS Intended Application: Computer Networking (Fiber) Typical Applications: Most new Ethernet switches with fiber uplinks use the LC small form factor style connector. Adapter cable allows transition to the new format. Package Includes: LC/ST Duplex Multimode 50/125 Male-Female Fiber Adapter Cable, 1 ft.
  • Model #: N457-001-50
  • Item #: N82E16812228155
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

Tripp Lite newegg Tripp Lite N366-05M 16 ft. Duplex SMF 8.3/125 Patch Cable (LC/SC)
  •  4 Connector Number
  •  Yellow
  • Type: Fiber
  • Color: Yellow
  • Connector Number: 4
  • Connector Detail: Connector A: LC Connector B: SC
  • Model #: N366-05M
  • Item #: N82E16812120953
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • from $23.76
  • Free Shipping

Tripp Lite newegg Tripp Lite N520-10M 32.8 ft. Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable
  •  4 Connector Number
  •  Orange
  • Type: Fiber
  • Color: Orange
  • Connector Number: 4
  • Model #: N520-10M
  • Item #: N82E16812120052
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

Tripp Lite newegg Tripp Lite N836-10M 33 ft. 10Gb Duplex MMF 50/125 OM3 LSZH Patch Cable ( Mini-LC / LC)
  •  4 Connector Number
  •  Aqua
  • Color: Aqua
  • Connector Number: 4
  • Connector Detail: Connector A: Mini-LC Connector B: LC
  • Specifications: Intended Application: Use with mini-LC SFP Fiber Optic Transceivers Typical Applications: Use with mini-LC SFP Fiber transceivers Package Includes: 10M (33-ft.) 10Gb Duplex MMF 50/125 OM3 LSZH Patch cable ( Mini-LC / LC ) - Aqua
  • Model #: N836-10M
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

Tripp Lite newegg Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable

Tripp Lite newegg Tripp Lite N457-001-62 1 ft. Duplex MMF 62.5/125 Adapter
  •  4 Connector Number
  •  Orange
  • Type: Fiber
  • Color: Orange
  • Connector Number: 4
  • Model #: N457-001-62
  • Item #: N82E16812120865
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • from $24.29
  • Free Shipping

Tripp Lite newegg Tripp Lite N356-01M 3.2 ft. Duplex Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable
  •  4 Connector Number
  •  Yellow
  • Type: Fiber
  • Color: Yellow
  • Connector Number: 4
  • Features: Manufactured from 8.3/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber PVC jacket Connectors: 2 SC connectors on each end Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze Fiber made from glass (not a polymer) Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
  • Model #: N356-01M
  • Item #: N82E16812120050
  • Return Policy: 45/1 Return Policy
  • from $23.99
  • Free Shipping

Tripp Lite newegg Tripp Lite N320-10M 33 ft. Multimode Fiber Optics Cables
  •  4 Connector Number
  •  Orange
  • Type: Fiber
  • Color: Orange
  • Connector Number: 4
  • Model #: N320-10M
  • Item #: N82E16812120517
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • from $24.38
  • Free Shipping

Shop by Region: United States | Canada | China | Taiwan
VeriSign Click for the BBB Business Review of this Computers - Supplies & Parts in Whittier CAThis site protected by Trustwave's Trusted Commerce program Inc500
Policy & Agreement | Privacy Policy  © 2000-2015 Newegg Inc.  All rights reserved.
If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site.