Skip to: |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

Sign up today for a 30-day free trial of Newegg Premier
  • Shipping Destination: United States
  • Wish List
  • Feedback
  • Help
Search all
Search

Featured Categories

Shop Transceiver Modules

Sfp Transceiver Module


Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured ...
  • $288 .99
  • $6.69 Shipping

Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Module for Brocade
  • $288 .99
  • Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with ......
    Model Brand IBM Type Type SFP+ Spec Specifications 1 x 10GBase-X Features Features 1 x 10GBase-X Network 1 x ...
    • $274 .99
    • Free Shipping

    IBM Brocade 8Gb SFP+ Transceiver Module
  • $274 .99
  • Model Brand IBM Type Type SFP+ Spec Specifications 1 x 10GBase-X Features Features 1 x 10GBase-X Network 1 x 10GBase-X...
    Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured ...
    • $540 .99
    • $6.69 Shipping

    Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Module for Netgear
  • $540 .99
  • Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with ......
    Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured ...
    • $591 .99
    • $6.69 Shipping

    Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Module for D-Link
  • $591 .99
  • Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with ......
    Model Brand HP Model C8R25A Type Type SFP+ transceiver module Spec Specifications Cabling Type: SCSI Data Tra...
    • $1,259 .99
    • Free Shipping

    HP C8R25A SFP+ transceiver module ( pack of 4 )
  • $1,259 .99
  • Model Brand HP Model C8R25A Type Type SFP+ transceiver module Spec Specifications Cabling Type: SCSI Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Features Features Designed For: Modular Smart Array 2040 LFF Chassis, 2040 LFF DC-power Chassis, 2040 LFF Disk Enclosure, 2040 SAN Dual Controller LFF Storage, 2040 SAN Dual Controller SFF Bundle, 2040 SAN Dual Controller SFF Storage C8R25A Cabling Type: SCSI Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps...
    Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured ...
    • $443 .99
    • $6.69 Shipping

    Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Module for Netgear
  • $443 .99
  • Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with ......
    Model Brand HP Type Type SFP...
    • $1,446 .99
    • $6.69 Shipping

    HP 8Gb Long Wave SFP Transceiver Module
  • $1,446 .99
  • Model Brand HP Type Type SFP...
    Add-On's Ten Gigabit Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP+) transceivers are designed to exceed OEM system requir...
    • $142 .99
    • $6.69 Shipping

    AddOn - Network Upgrades SFP+ Transceiver Module
  • $142 .99
  • Add-On's Ten Gigabit Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP+) transceivers are designed to exceed OEM system requirements. All products are guaranteed 100% compatible and will not void OEM Service/support programs. Our SFP Transceivers utilize industry standard bi-directional serial optical data communication protocols such as Gigabit Ethernet or Fiber Channel reaching speeds up to 8Gbps. All our Transceivers are compliant with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) ensuring compatibility with a wide ......
    Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured w...
    • $92 .99
    • $6.69 Shipping

    Axiom AGM732F-AX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module for Netgear
  • $92 .99
  • Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other ......
    Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured w...
    • $148 .99
    • $6.69 Shipping

    Axiom SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module for HP
  • $148 .99
  • Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other ......
    Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured ...
    • $135 .99
    • $6.69 Shipping

    Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Module for Cisco
  • $135 .99
  • Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with ......
    Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured w...
    • $68 .99
    • $6.69 Shipping

    Axiom SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module
  • $68 .99
  • Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other ......
    Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured w...
    • $189 .99
    • $6.69 Shipping

    Axiom AGM733-AX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module for Netgear
  • $189 .99
  • Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other ......
    eNet Components offers a full range of compatible transceiver solutions for all manufacturers of networking e...
    • $378 .99
    • $6.69 Shipping

    eNet SFP-10G-LRM-ENC SFP+ Transceiver Module
  • $378 .99
  • eNet Components offers a full range of compatible transceiver solutions for all manufacturers of networking equipment. Our eNet Compatible Optics line of compatible transceivers provide a cost-effective, 100% compatible solution to OEM products at a fraction of the price without sacrificing quality or functionality. Our compatible line of transceivers includes GBIC, SFP, SFP+, XFP, X2, and XENPAK products. All of our compatible transceiver solutions are RoHS Compliant, MSA (Multi-Source ......
    The Cisco 10GBASE-LRM Module supports link lengths of 220m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI...
    • $666 .99
    • Free Shipping

    CISCO SFP-10G-LRM= SFP+ Transceiver Module for MMF/SMF 10 Gbps LC duplex connector
  • $666 .99
  • The Cisco 10GBASE-LRM Module supports link lengths of 220m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) grade multimode fiber (MMF). To ensure that specifications are met over FDDI-grade, OM1 and OM2 fibers, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cord. No mode conditioning patch cord is required for applications over OM3. Model Brand CISCO Model SFP-10G-LRM= Spec Wavelength 1310nm Ports LC duplex connector Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Feature Feature 10GBASE-LRM ......
    Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured ...
    • $892 .99
    • $6.69 Shipping

    Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Module for Entersays
  • $892 .99
  • Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with ......
    Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured w...
    • $276 .99
    • $6.69 Shipping

    Axiom SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module for Nortel
  • $276 .99
  • Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other ......
    Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured w...
    • $69 .99
    • $6.69 Shipping

    Axiom SFP-GIG-LX-AX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module for Alcatel
  • $69 .99
  • Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other ......
    eNet Components offers a full range of compatible transceiver solutions for all manufacturers of networking e...
    • $57 .99
    • $2.99 Shipping

    eNet J4859C-ENC SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module
  • $57 .99
  • eNet Components offers a full range of compatible transceiver solutions for all manufacturers of networking equipment. Our eNet Compatible Optics line of compatible transceivers provide a cost-effective, 100% compatible solution to OEM products at a fraction of the price without sacrificing quality or functionality. Our compatible line of transceivers includes GBIC, SFP, SFP+, XFP, X2, and XENPAK products. All of our compatible transceiver solutions are RoHS Compliant, MSA (Multi-Source ......
    Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured w...
    • $229 .99
    • $6.69 Shipping

    Axiom SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module for Entersays
  • $229 .99
  • Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other ......
    Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured w...
    • $109 .99
    • $6.69 Shipping

    Axiom SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module for Juniper
  • $109 .99
  • Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other ......
    Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured w...
    • $531 .99
    • $6.69 Shipping

    Axiom SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module for Cisco
  • $531 .99
  • Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other ......
    Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured ...
    • $311 .99
    • $6.69 Shipping

    Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Module for Arista
  • $311 .99
  • Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with ......
    Model Brand SonicWALL Model 01-SSC-9785 Spec Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Feature Feature 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Short Reac...
    • $1,077.99
    • $954 .99
    • Free Shipping

    SonicWALL SFP+ Transceiver Module
  • $1,077.99
  • $954 .99
  • Model Brand SonicWALL Model 01-SSC-9785 Spec Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Feature Feature 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Short Reach Module For: SuperMassive 9000 Series SuperMassive E10000 Series 10 Gbps...
    Model Brand HP Model C8S75A Type Type SFP+ Features Features Designed For: Modular Smart Array 2040 LFF Chass...
    • $429 .99
    • Free Shipping

    HP C8S75A SFP+ transceiver module ( pack of 4 )
  • $429 .99
  • Model Brand HP Model C8S75A Type Type SFP+ Features Features Designed For: Modular Smart Array 2040 LFF Chassis, 2040 LFF DC-power Chassis, 2040 LFF Disk Enclosure, 2040 SAN Dual Controller LFF Storage, 2040 SAN Dual Controller SFF Bundle, 2040 SAN Dual Controller SFF Storage C8S75A...
    Cisco s industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot ...
    • $398 .99
    • Free Shipping

    Cisco 1000BASE-LX-LH SFP Transceiver Module 1 x 1000Base-LX-LH SFP mini-GBIC GLC-LH-SM=
  • $398 .99
  • Cisco s industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot linking the port with the fiber-optic network. The Cisco GLC-LH-SM fully complies with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BaseLX standard. Model Brand Cisco Small Business Model GLC-LH-SM= Spec Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Feature Feature Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC/PC Duplex 1000Base-LX/LH Network Connectivity Media: 62.5 µm, 50 µm Optical Fiber 1000Base-LX/LH ......
    The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable ...
    • $644 .99
    • Free Shipping

    CISCO GLC-LH-SMD SFP Transceiver Module 1 Gbps
  • $644 .99
  • The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis. Model Brand CISCO Model GLC-LH-SMD Spec Wavelength 1310nm ......
    The TN-SFP-LX1 Small Form Factor Pluggables (SFP) transceiver is designed for bi-directional serial optical d...
    • $410.99
    • $261 .99
    • Free Shipping

    TRANSITION TN-SFP-LX1 1310nm(10 Km) SFP Transceiver Module 1.25 Gbps 1 x LC 1000Base-LX
  • $410.99
  • $261 .99
  • The TN-SFP-LX1 Small Form Factor Pluggables (SFP) transceiver is designed for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet or Fiber Channel and speeds up to 1.25Gbps. The device is designed for use in Switches and routers compatible with Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The module also offer comprehensive digital diagnostic capability (DMI). Model Brand TRANSITION Model TN-SFP-LX1 Spec Network Media Single-mode Fiber Wavelength 1310nm ......
    Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured w...
    • $159 .99
    • $6.69 Shipping

    Axiom SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module for Entersays
  • $159 .99
  • Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other ......
    The Cisco industry-standard 1000BASE-T Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) gigabit interface converter (GBIC) i...
    • $298 .99
    • Free Shipping

    CISCO SFP-GE-T SFP Transceiver Module 1 Gbps RJ-45
  • $298 .99
  • The Cisco industry-standard 1000BASE-T Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) gigabit interface converter (GBIC) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. The Cisco SFP provides full-duplex Gigabit Ethernet connectivity to high-end workstations and between wiring closets over existing copper network infrastructure. Model Brand CISCO Model SFP-GE-T Spec Ports RJ-45 Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Feature Feature 1000BASE-T SFP ......
    Add, replace or upgrade SFP modules on 100 Mbps fiber equipment The SFPF1320C Single-Mode Fiber Transceiver L...
    • $64.99
    • $59 .99
    • Free Shipping

    StarTech SFPF1320C Cisco Compatible 100 Mbps Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC w/ DDM - 20 km
  • $64.99
  • $59 .99
  • Add, replace or upgrade SFP modules on 100 Mbps fiber equipment The SFPF1320C Single-Mode Fiber Transceiver LC SFP w/ DDM (20km, 1310nm) offers a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a Single-Mode LC port on your 100 Mbps fiber networking equipment or fiber media converter. Supporting data rates up to 155 Mbps as well as Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM), this LC SFP module can be installed into any networking device with an SFP Multi-Sourcing ......
    Shop by Region: United States | Canada | China
    VeriSign Click for the BBB Business Review of this Computers - Supplies & Parts in Whittier CAThis site protected by Trustwave's Trusted Commerce program Inc500
    Policy & Agreement | Privacy Policy  © 2000-2014 Newegg Inc.  All rights reserved.
    If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site. nassau