Skip to: | |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

Home
Home > 
Computer Systems > 
Cables > 
Power Splitter Cords > 
ACP > 
Item#: 9SIA4M54166212

ADDON SFPGE-19-AOK 1000BLX SMF SFP RIVERSTONE

Ships from United States. Most customers receive within 6-10 days.

Sold and Shipped by My Goods a-seller

Purchases from these Sellers are generally covered under our Newegg Marketplace Guarantee.
Marketplace Seller

WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including one or more listed chemicals which are known to the State of California to cause cancer or birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information, go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

LOADING... LOADING...
ADDON SFPGE-19-AOK 1000BLX SMF SFP RIVERSTONE
Ships from United States. Most customers receive within 6-10 days.
  • Overview
  • Specifications
  • Warranty & Returns
  • Reviews

KIT PART Actual part shipped is SFP-LX-1. AddOn's industry-standard 1000Base-LX SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.Application/Usage: Data NetworkingInterfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-LXInterfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX NetworkConnectivity Media: 9/10 m Single-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-LXData Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit EthernetDimensions: 0.3 Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" DepthWeight (Approximate): 2.40 ozCompatibility: Riverstone ES 10170 Ethernet Aggregation SwitchLimited Warranty: Lifetime"


Model

|
Brand
AddOn
Warranty, Returns, And Additional Information
ICON Loading...
ICON Loading...
Purchases from these Sellers are generally covered under our Newegg Marketplace Guarantee.
Marketplace Seller
  • Add to Wish List
Selected Items
Are you an E-Blast Insider?
 
Subscribe Newegg e-Blast
PayPal
Shop without retyping payment details. Secure shopping made faster.
Check out with PayPal.
Price Available at Checkout
Why can’t we show you details of this product?

Some manufacturers place restrictions on how details of their products may be communicated.

If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site.