Skip to: | |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

Home
Home > 
Networking > 
Wired Networking > 
Network Ethernet Cables > 
10Gtek Transceivers Co., LTD > 
Item#: 9SIA9Z959E0430

10Gtek Compatible for Mellanox MC2210310-020, 40GbE QSFP+ Direct-attach Active Optical Cable, MMF, 20-Meter

Ships from China. Most customers receive within 4-18 days.

Sold and Shipped by 10Gtek a-seller

Purchases from these Sellers are generally covered under our Newegg Marketplace Guarantee.
Marketplace Seller

International SellerFirst

First from ASIA brings the most desired and unique products from Asia to you. All First from ASIA products meet US product regulations. You can expect the same Newegg service but difference in shipping lead-time may apply.
First From ASIA
  • Compatible for Mellanox MC2210310-020
  • 40GbE Ethernet Active Optical Cables, 20 meters
  • QSFP+ AOC, 40G AOC, QSFP+ to QSFP+ AOC, QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
  • 100% Compatible with Mellanox

WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including one or more listed chemicals which are known to the State of California to cause cancer or birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information, go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

LOADING... LOADING...
  • Overview
  • Specifications
  • Warranty & Returns
  • Reviews

Compatible for Mellanox MC2210310-020
Form Factor: QSFP+
Fiber Type: MMF
Data Rate: 40Gbps
Distance: 20-meter
Temperature Range: 0°C to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Hot Swappable: Yes
Warranty: 3-year

10Gtek's Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable Plus (QSFP+) active optical cables (AOC) are high-performance active optical cable with bi-directional signal transmission and aggregate 56-Gbps bandwidth for Infiniband FDR(4-Channel x14-Gbps); also backwards compatible with Infiniband QDR and Ethernet 40Gbase-SR4 expands. Compared to conventional copper cables, longer and lighter optical cables enable the ease of complicated data-center cablings. The AOCs utilize multimode fiber with 850-nm VCSELs and PIN PDs. The certificated cables have superior signal integrity and bit-error-rate, which enables reliable operation performance.

Features:
4-channel bi-directional AOC with aggregate bandwidth of 56-Gbps (Electrical Interface Only)
Compliant to SFF-8643 QSFP+ Specification Revision 4.1
Support 56-Gbps aggregate data-rate links up to 100-m
Low power consumption of max 1.5W (Compliant to Power Level 1)
Full Digital Diagnostics Monitor Interface
Hot pluggable electrical interface
0 to 70°C case temperature operating range
RoHS Compliance and Lead-Free

Applications:
Infiniband FDR, QDR, DDR,and SDR
40GBASE-SR4 Ethernet links
4G/8G/10G Fiber Channel
SATA/SAS Storage
HPC Interconnects
Proprietary Interconnections


Learn more about the 10Gtek Transceivers Co., LTD MC2210310-020

Warranty, Returns, And Additional Information
ICON Loading...
ICON Loading...
Purchases from these Sellers are generally covered under our Newegg Marketplace Guarantee.
Marketplace Seller
  • Add to Wish List
Selected Items
Are you an E-Blast Insider?
 
Subscribe Newegg e-Blast
PayPal
Shop without retyping payment details. Secure shopping made faster.
Check out with PayPal.
Price Available at Checkout
Why can’t we show you details of this product?

Some manufacturers place restrictions on how details of their products may be communicated.

If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site.