Skip to: | |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

Home
Home > 
Networking > 
Wired Networking > 
Network Transceivers > 
Transition Networks > 
Item#: 9SIA7HN50H8243

TRANSITION TN-GLC-FE-100FX 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver

Sold and Shipped by hippo deals a-seller

Purchases from these Sellers are generally covered under our Newegg Marketplace Guarantee.
Marketplace Seller
  • 100 Mbps
  • LC

LOADING... LOADING...
  • Overview
  • Specifications
  • Warranty & Returns
  • Reviews

The Transition Networks TN-GLC-FE-100FX small form factor pluggable (SFP) Transceiver modules is designed to install in any SFP port allowing for 100Base-FX interfaces to the network through the SFP connector.


Learn more about the Transition Networks TN-GLC-FE-100FX

Model

|
Brand
TRANSITION
Model
TN-GLC-FE-100FX

Details

|
Wavelength
1300nm
Fiber Cable
MMF
Ports
LC
Max Distance
2KM
Transfer Rate
100 Mbps

Features

|
Feature
100BASE-FX 1300nm multimode (LC) [2 km/1.2 mi.]
Warranty, Returns, And Additional Information
  • Warranty
  • Limited Warranty period (parts): 1 year
  • Limited Warranty period (labor): 1 year
  • Read full details
ICON Loading...
ICON Loading...
Purchases from these Sellers are generally covered under our Newegg Marketplace Guarantee.
Marketplace Seller
Selected Items
Are you an E-Blast Insider?
 
Subscribe Newegg e-Blast
PayPal
Shop without retyping payment details. Secure shopping made faster.
Check out with PayPal.
Price Available at Checkout
Why can’t we show you details of this product?

Some manufacturers place restrictions on how details of their products may be communicated.

If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site.