Skip to: | |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

Home
Home > 
Networking > 
Wired Networking > 
Network Transceivers > 
Cisco Systems, Inc. > 
Item#: N82E16833124223

Cisco Small Business MFEFX1 Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver 10/100 Mbps SFP MSA compliant with duplex LC connector

Sold and Shipped by Newegg

Purchases from these Sellers are generally covered under our Newegg Marketplace Guarantee.
Marketplace Seller
  • 10/100 Mbps
  • SFP MSA compliant with duplex LC connector

LOADING... LOADING...
  • Specifications
  • Warranty & Returns
  • Reviews

Learn more about the Cisco Systems, Inc. MFEFX1

Model

|
Brand
Cisco Small Business
Model
MFEFX1

Details

|
Standards
SFP MSA, ITU-T G.253 Core, FDA 21CFR 1040.10,11 and IEC 60825-1,2
Wavelength
Wavelength Typical (Tx) : 1310 nm
Wavelength Range (Tx) : 1270 nm (min) to 1380 nm (max)
Wavelength Range (Rx) : 1260 nm (min) to 1570 nm (max)
Ports
SFP MSA compliant with duplex LC connector
Max Distance
Supports 100Mbps speed up to 2km for large building and campus area networks
Transfer Rate
10/100 Mbps

Environmental

|
Temperature
0° ~ 70° C
Humidity
10-85% (non-condensing)

Features

|
Feature
Built-in spring latch for easy module removal
Low insertion-loss duplex LC receptacle
Low electromagnetic interference (FCC Part 15, Class B)
Meets FDA and IEC eye safety standards
Compatible with SFP MSA

Dimensions & Weight

|
Dimensions
0.53" x 0.33" x 2.19"
Weight
0.63 oz.
Warranty, Returns, And Additional Information
  • Return Policies
    • Return for refund within: 30 days
    • Return for replacement within: 30 days
  • This item is covered by Newegg.com's Standard Return Policy.
ICON Loading...
ICON Loading...
Purchases from these Sellers are generally covered under our Newegg Marketplace Guarantee.
Marketplace Seller
Selected Items
Are you an E-Blast Insider?
 
Subscribe Newegg e-Blast
PayPal
Shop without retyping payment details. Secure shopping made faster.
Check out with PayPal.
Price Available at Checkout
Why can’t we show you details of this product?

Some manufacturers place restrictions on how details of their products may be communicated.

If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site.