Skip to: | |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

Format
  • (9)
  • (15)
  • (9)
  • (5)
  • (2)
  • (2)
Price
  • (9)
  • (13)
  • (12)
  • (33)
  • (15)
  • (6)
  • (1)
  • (6)
  • (7)
  • (1)
  • (1)
Show More
Network Management Type
  • (21)
  • (8)
  • (7)
Jumbo Frames
  • (2)
  • (3)
  • (5)
Primary Ports
    • (2)
    • (1)
    • (8)
    • (5)
    • (5)
    • (2)
    • (2)
Primary Port Speed
  • (19)
  • (16)
  • (1)
  • (2)
PoE
  • (11)
  • (14)
Stackable
  • (11)
  • (10)
SNMP
  • (2)
  • (20)
QoS
  • (2)
  • (19)
LACP
  • (12)
Layer
  • (14)
Port Mirroring
  • (6)
Module Support
  • (16)
  • (2)
VLAN Support
  • (19)
  • (17)
Seller
  • (41)
  • (27)
  • (25)
  • (8)
  • (1)
  • (1)
Useful Links
  • (101)
  • (6)
  • (1)
Customer Ratings
  • (8)
  • (2)

Items 1-36 of 68 Page 1/2
Sort by:
View:
Planet IGS-10020HPT Industrial 8-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 2-Port 100/1000X SFP Managed Switch with Wide Operating Temperature
Planet IGS-10020HPT Industrial 8-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 2-Port 100/1000X SFP Managed Switch with Wide Operating Temperature

  • MAC Address Table: 8K entries, automatic source address learning and ageing
  • Buffer Memory: 4Mbits
  • QoS: Traffic classification based, Strict priority and WRR 8-Level priority for switching - Port Number - 802.1p priority - 802.1Q VLAN tag - DSCP/TOS field in IP Packet
  • Model #: IGS-10020HPT
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
Planet GSW-1600HP 16-port 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit 802.3at High Power POE ethernet switch - 220 Watts total POE budget
Planet GSW-1600HP 16-port 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit 802.3at High Power POE ethernet switch - 220 Watts total POE budget

  • Format: Rackmount
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3/3u/3ab, IEEE 802.3af/at
  • Primary Ports: 16 x RJ45
  • Primary Port Speed: 10/100/1000Mbps
  • Model #: GSW-1600HP
  • Item #: 9SIA29J19P7252
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • $324.00 
  • Free Shipping
Planet SGSW-24040P4 24-Port Gigabit PoE Managed Stackable Switch 400W POE BUDGET
Planet SGSW-24040P4 24-Port Gigabit PoE Managed Stackable Switch 400W POE BUDGET

  • Format: Two 5Gbps HDMI-Like interface
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3 10Base-T IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX/100Base-FX IEEE 802.3z Gigabit SX/LX IEEE 802.3ab Gigabit 1000T IEEE 802.3x Flow Control and Back pressure IEEE 802.3ad Port trunk with LACP IEEE 802.1d Spanning tree protocol IEEE 802.1w Rapid spanning tree protocol IEEE 802.1s Multiple spanning tree protocol IEEE 802.1p Class of service IEEE 802.1Q VLAN Tagging IEEE 802.1x Port Authentication Network Control IEEE 802.1ab LLDP RFC 768 UDP RFC 793 TFTP RFC 791 IP RFC 792 ICMP RFC 2068 HTTP RFC 1112 IGMP version 1 RFC 2236 IGMP version 2 IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet
  • Primary Ports: 24-Port 10/100/1000Base-T Gigabit RJ-45 with IEEE 802.3af PoE Injector, 4 100/1000Base-X mini-GBIC/SFP slots, shared with Port-21 to Port-24, 2 HDMI-like 5GbE Stacking interfaces, RS-232 DB9 console interface for Switch basic manag...
  • Model #: SGSW-24040P4
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
Planet POE-400 4-Port IEEE 802.3af Power Over Ethernet Injector Hub
Planet POE-400 4-Port IEEE 802.3af Power Over Ethernet Injector Hub

  • Primary Ports: 8-Port RJ-45 STP with 4-Port "Data" and 4-Port "Data and Power"
  • Primary Port Speed: 10/100Mbps (vary on Ethernet device attached)
  • Cabling: TIA/EIA-568, Category 5/5e/6 cable
  • Power: DC 48V, 1.5A
  • Model #: POE-400
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
PLANET XGSW-28040HP Planet XGSW-28040HP
PLANET XGSW-28040HP Planet XGSW-28040HP

  • $875.39 
  • Free Shipping
PLANET GST-805A Planet GST-805A
PLANET GST-805A Planet GST-805A

  • $85.24 
  • Free Shipping
PLANET GSD-804 Gigabit Ethernet Switch - Plastic Case
PLANET GSD-804 Gigabit Ethernet Switch - Plastic Case

  • Standards: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3x
  • Primary Ports: 8 x RJ45
  • Primary Port Speed: 10/100/1000Mbps
  • MAC Address Table: 8K
  • Model #: GSD-804
  • Item #: 9SIA29J10R8046
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • $37.60 
  • Free Shipping
Planet PWR-120-48 120W 48V DC Single Output Industrial DIN Rail Power Supply (-10 ~ 60 degrees C)
Planet PWR-120-48 120W 48V DC Single Output Industrial DIN Rail Power Supply (-10 ~ 60 degrees C)

  • $68.00 
  • Free Shipping
PLANET GT-802S Planet GT-802S
PLANET GT-802S Planet GT-802S

Planet WGSD-10020HP 8-Port 10/100/1000Mbps + 2 100/1000X SFP Managed 802.3at PoE Switch
Planet WGSD-10020HP 8-Port 10/100/1000Mbps + 2 100/1000X SFP Managed 802.3at PoE Switch

  • Format: Desktop
  • Primary Ports: Copper Ports 8 10/100/1000Base-T RJ-45 Auto-MDI/MDI-X ports SFP/mini-GBIC Slots 2 1000Base-SX/LX/BX SFP interfaces (Port-9 and Port-10) Compatible with 100Base-FX SFP
  • MAC Address Table: 8K entries, automatic source address learning and ageing
  • VLAN Support: Yes
  • Model #: WGSW-10020HP
  • Item #: 9SIA29J0Y64970
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • $324.00 
  • Free Shipping
Planet WL-NM-0.6
Planet WL-NM-0.6

  • $51.90 
  • Free Shipping
Planet SGSW-24040HP 24-Port 10/100/1000Mbps with 4-Port Shared SFP 802.3at PoE Managed Stackable Switch
Planet SGSW-24040HP 24-Port 10/100/1000Mbps with 4-Port Shared SFP 802.3at PoE Managed Stackable Switch

  • Format: Stackable
  • Primary Ports: •24-Port 10/100/1000Base-T Gigabit RJ-45 with IEEE 802.3af / 802.3at PoE Injector •4 100/1000Base-X mini-GBIC/SFP slots, shared with Port-21 to Port-24 •2 HDMI-like 5GbE Stacking interfaces •RS-232 DB9 console interface for Switch basic management and setup
  • VLAN Support: Yes
  • PoE: Yes
  • Model #: SGSW-24040HP
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
Planet ISW-504PS 5-Port 10/100Mbps with 4-Port PoE Industrial Web Smart Ethernet Switch
Planet ISW-504PS 5-Port 10/100Mbps with 4-Port PoE Industrial Web Smart Ethernet Switch

  • Format: Rail-mountable
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3 Ethernet IEEE 802.3u Fast Ethernet IEEE 802.3x Flow Control IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet IEEE 802.1p Class of Service IEEE 802.1Q VLAN Tagging
  • Primary Ports: 5-Port 10/100Mbps RJ-45 with auto MDI/MDI-X function, 4-Port support 48V DC power to PoE Powered Device (Port-1 to Port-4)
  • Primary Port Speed: 10/100Mbps
  • Model #: ISW-504PS
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
Planet ISW-501T 5-Port 10/100Mbps Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch, -40~75 Degree C
Planet ISW-501T 5-Port 10/100Mbps Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch, -40~75 Degree C

  • $76.00 
  • Free Shipping
Planet FSD-803 8-port 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet Desktop Switch - Metal Case
Planet FSD-803 8-port 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet Desktop Switch - Metal Case

  • Format: Desktop
  • Model #: FSD-803
  • Item #: 9SIA29J19P6732
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • $25.50 
  • Free Shipping
PLANET FGSW-4840S Planet FGSW-4840S 48-Port 2-SFP Smart Switch
PLANET FGSW-4840S Planet FGSW-4840S 48-Port 2-SFP Smart Switch

  • $237.42 
  • Free Shipping
Planet FNSW-1608PS 16-Port 10/100Mbps with 8-Port PoE Web Smart Ethernet Switch
Planet FNSW-1608PS 16-Port 10/100Mbps with 8-Port PoE Web Smart Ethernet Switch

  • Format: Rackmount
  • Primary Ports: 16 10/ 100Base-TX RJ-45 Auto-MDI / MDI-X ports
  • Primary Port Speed: 10/100Mbps
  • MAC Address Table: 4K entries
  • Model #: FNSW-1608PS
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
Planet FSD-804PS 8-Port 10/100Mbps with 4-Port PoE Web Smart Ethernet Switch
Planet FSD-804PS 8-Port 10/100Mbps with 4-Port PoE Web Smart Ethernet Switch

  • Format: Desktop
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3 Ethernet IEEE 802.3u Fast Ethernet IEEE 802.3x Flow Control IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet IEEE 802.1p Class of Service IEEE 802.1Q VLAN Tagging
  • Primary Ports: 8-Port RJ-45 for 10/100Base-TX, 4-Port with PoE injector function, Port-1 to Port-4
  • MAC Address Table: 1K MAC address table with Auto learning function
  • Model #: FSD-804PS
  • Item #: 9SIA25V2Z35808
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • $112.61 
  • Free Shipping
Planet GSD-808HP 8-Port 10/100/1000bps 802.3at PoE Desktop Switch
Planet GSD-808HP 8-Port 10/100/1000bps 802.3at PoE Desktop Switch

  • Format: Desktop
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3 IEEE 802.3u IEEE 802.3x IEEE 802.3af IEEE 802.3at IEEE 802.3az Ethernet Fast Ethernet Flow Control Power over Ethernet Enhancement Power over Ethernet Pre-Energy-Efficient Ethernet
  • Primary Ports: 8-Port RJ-45 for 10/100/1000Base-TX, 8-Port with 802.3af / 802.3at PoE injector function
  • MAC Address Table: 8K MAC address table with Auto learning function
  • Model #: GSD-808HP
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
PLANET WGSW-24040 Planet WGSW-24040 24-Port Gigabit with 4-Port SFP Switch
PLANET WGSW-24040 Planet WGSW-24040 24-Port Gigabit with 4-Port SFP Switch

  • $280.98 
  • Free Shipping
Planet IGS-501T 5-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch with Wide Operating Temperature
Planet IGS-501T 5-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch with Wide Operating Temperature

  • Format: Rail-mountable
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T
  • Primary Ports: 5-Port 10/100/1000Mbps
  • Primary Port Speed: 10/100/1000Mbps
  • Model #: IGS-501T
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
Planet IGS-801T 8-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch w/ Wide Operating Temperature
Planet IGS-801T 8-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch w/ Wide Operating Temperature

  • Format: Rail-mountable
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3 Ethernet IEEE 802.3u Fast Ethernet IEEE 802.3ab Gigabit Ethernet IEEE 802.3x Full-duplex flow control
  • Primary Ports: 8x 10/100/1000Base-T Ports
  • Primary Port Speed: 10/100/1000Base-T
  • Model #: IGS-801T
  • Item #: 9SIA29J0SZ9062
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • $176.00 
  • Free Shipping
PLANET PWR-60-24 Planet PWR-60-24
PLANET PWR-60-24 Planet PWR-60-24

  • $72.67 
  • Free Shipping
PLANET POE-161 Planet POE-161 IEEE802.3at High Power PoE  Injector - 30W
PLANET POE-161 Planet POE-161 IEEE802.3at High Power PoE Injector - 30W

  • $63.29 
  • Free Shipping
PLANET IHD-200PR Planet IHD-200PR - HDMI / Video Wall over POE IP Receiver - High Definition Digital Signage
PLANET IHD-200PR Planet IHD-200PR - HDMI / Video Wall over POE IP Receiver - High Definition Digital Signage

  • $216.76 
  • Free Shipping
Planet WGSW-24040 24-Port 10/100/1000Mbps with 4 Shared SFP Managed Switch
Planet WGSW-24040 24-Port 10/100/1000Mbps with 4 Shared SFP Managed Switch

  • Format: Rackmount
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3 10Base-T IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX/100Base-FX IEEE 802.3z Gigabit SX/LX IEEE 802.3ab Gigabit 1000T IEEE 802.3x Flow Control and Back pressure IEEE 802.3ad Port trunk with LACP IEEE 802.1D Spanning tree protocol IEEE 802.1w Rapid spanning tree protocol IEEE 802.1s Multiple spanning tree protocol IEEE 802.1p Class of service IEEE 802.1Q VLAN Tagging IEEE 802.1x Port Authentication Network Control IEEE 802.1ab LLDP RFC 768 UDP RFC 793 TFTP RFC 791 IP RFC 792 ICMP RFC 2068 HTTP RFC 1112 IGMP version 1 RFC 2236 IGMP version 2 RFC 3376 IGMP version 3 RFC 2710 MLD version 1 FRC 3810 MLD version 2
  • Primary Ports: 24 10/100/1000Base-T RJ-45 Auto-MDI / MDI-X ports, 4 1000Base-SX/LX/BX SFP interfaces, shared with Port 21 to Port 24
  • Primary Port Speed: Up to 32Gbps bandwidth(Duplex Mode)
  • Model #: WGSW-24040
  • Item #: 9SIABCW4Y21328
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • $310.00 
  • Free Shipping
Planet GSD-808HP2 8-Port 10/100/1000Mbps 802.3at PoE Desktop Switch - 240W
Planet GSD-808HP2 8-Port 10/100/1000Mbps 802.3at PoE Desktop Switch - 240W

  • Format: Desktop
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3 Ethernet IEEE 802.3u Fast Ethernet IEEE 802.3ab Gigabit Ethernet IEEE 802.3x Flow Control IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet IEEE 802.3at High Power over Ethernet
  • Primary Ports: 8-Port RJ-45 for 10/100/1000Base-T, 8-Port with 802.3af / 802.3at PoE injector function
  • Primary Port Speed: 10/100/1000Base-T
  • Model #: GSD-808HP2
  • Item #: 9SIA29J0T07540
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • $224.00 
  • Free Shipping
PLANET ISW-801T Planet ISW-801T
PLANET ISW-801T Planet ISW-801T

  • $113.72 
  • Free Shipping
PLANET VC-201A Planet VC-201A
PLANET VC-201A Planet VC-201A

  • $110.37 
  • Free Shipping
PLANET GSD-803 Gigabit Ethernet Switch- Metal Case
PLANET GSD-803 Gigabit Ethernet Switch- Metal Case

  • Standards: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3x
  • Primary Ports: 8 x RJ45
  • Primary Port Speed: 10/100/1000Mbps
  • MAC Address Table: 8K
  • Model #: GSD-803
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
Planet IGS-504HPT Industrial 5-Port Gigabit Switch w/ 4-Port 802.3at PoE+
Planet IGS-504HPT Industrial 5-Port Gigabit Switch w/ 4-Port 802.3at PoE+

  • Format: DIN Rail Mount
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3 Ethernet / 10Base-T IEEE 802.3u Fast Ethernet / 100Base-TX IEEE 802.3ab Gigabit Ethernet / 1000Base-T IEEE 802.3x Full-Duplex Flow Control IEEE 802.3at High Power over Ethernet IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet
  • PoE: IEEE 802.3af / IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet / PSE
  • Model #: IGS-504HPT
  • Item #: 9SIABCW4972109
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • $392.00 
  • Free Shipping
Planet Technology IGS-801M 8-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch
Planet Technology IGS-801M 8-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch

  • Format: Rail-mountable
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3 10Base-T IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX/100Base-FX IEEE 802.3z Gigabit SX/LX IEEE 802.3ab Gigabit 1000T IEEE 802.3x Flow Control and Back pressure IEEE 802.3ad Port trunk with LACP IEEE 802.1d Spanning tree protocol IEEE 802.1w Rapid spanning tree protocol IEEE 802.1p Class of service IEEE 802.1Q VLAN Tagging IEEE 802.1x Port Authentication Network Control
  • Primary Ports: 8 10/100/1000Base-T RJ-45 Auto-MDI/MDI-X ports
  • Primary Port Speed: 16Gbps
  • Model #: IGS-801M
  • Item #: 9SIA29J0S66803
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • $204.00 
  • Free Shipping
PLANET FNSW-1601 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet Switch
PLANET FNSW-1601 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet Switch

  • Standards: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
  • Primary Ports: 16 x RJ45
  • Primary Port Speed: 10/100Mbps
  • MAC Address Table: 8K
  • Model #: FNSW-1601
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
Planet IGS-624HPT Industrial 4-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE+ w/ 2-Port 100/1000X SFP Ethernet Switch
Planet IGS-624HPT Industrial 4-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE+ w/ 2-Port 100/1000X SFP Ethernet Switch

  • Format: DIN Rail Mount
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3 Ethernet / 10Base-T - IEEE 802.3u Fast Ethernet / 100Base-TX - IEEE 802.3ab Gigabit Ethernet / 1000Base-T - IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet / 1000Base-SX/LX - IEEE 802.3x Full-Duplex Flow Control - IEEE 802.3at High Power over Ethernet- IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet
  • Primary Ports: 4-port 10/100/1000Base-T RJ-45 with IEEE 802.3af / 802.3at PoE Injector 2-port SFP slot interface, SFP supports 1000Base-X and 100Base-FX transceiver via DIP switch configured
  • PoE: IEEE 802.3af / IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet / PSE
  • Model #: IGS-624HPT
  • Item #: 9SIABCW4XY7050
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • $412.00 
  • Free Shipping
PLANET GSW-1601 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Switch
PLANET GSW-1601 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Switch

  • Standards: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3x
  • Primary Ports: 16 x RJ45
  • Primary Port Speed: 10/100/1000Mbps
  • MAC Address Table: 8K
  • Model #: GSW-1601
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
PLANET MGB-SX Planet MGB-SX SFP Transceiver. Mini GBIC SX. LC multimode fiber
PLANET MGB-SX Planet MGB-SX SFP Transceiver. Mini GBIC SX. LC multimode fiber

Selected Items
Items 1-36 of 68 Page 1/2
Shipping Restrictions
Newegg does not process or deliver orders on weekends or holidays. Delivery will be next business day.
Price Available at Checkout
Why can’t we show you details of this product?

Some manufacturers place restrictions on how details of their products may be communicated.

How do I find out the price?
  1. Add it to your shopping cart
  2. Go to checkout, the price will be listed in the Order Summary
  3. You can remove the product from your order by clicking the "Edit Shopping Cart" button
  4. To keep it, click the "Submit Order" button
Why can’t we show you details of this product?

Some manufacturers place restrictions on how details of their products may be communicated.

Price Available at Checkout
If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site.