FREE SHIPPING
Sold and shipped by: TELeasy TELeasy
1,057 Ratings (76% Positive)
  • $468.79

Best Sellers

Newegg
  • $461.99
  • + $8.64 Shipping
8,595 (88% Positive)
  • $487.86
  • + Special Shipping
2,471 (73% Positive)
  • $504.05
  • + FREE SHIPPING

Are you an E-Blast Insider?

Newegg

Shop without retyping payment details. Secure shopping made faster.

Check out with PayPal.

Black Box LMC213A-SMSC-R2 Modular Media Converter - 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-LX, 1300-nm Single-Mode, 25 km, SC

In stock.
Ships from United States.
Most customers receive within 5-9 days.
  • Manual override switch provides manual control of half- and full-duplex operation
  • The UTP crossover switch eliminates the need for crossed Ethernet cables
  • Hardware available for mounting the converter to a wall or a DIN rail
  • Can also be used in the FlexPoint 14-Slot Power Chassis or the FlexPoint 5-Position Rackmount Kit
Overview
Specs
Reviews
  • FlexPoint Fast Ethernet Media Converter converts 100BASE-TX (twisted pair) to 100BASE-FX (fiber). Connect Fast Ethernet switches, hubs, and workstations up to 110 kilometers (68.3 mi.)! Autosense half- and full-duplex.

Warranty & Returns

Warranty, Returns, And Additional Information

Return Policies

LOADING...
LOADING...
TOP