OUT OF STOCK
Sold by: Newegg
This item is currently out of stock and it may or may not be restocked.

Are you an E-Blast Insider?

Newegg

Shop without retyping payment details. Secure shopping made faster.

Check out with PayPal.

LevelOne GVT-0300 SFP Transceiver for mini GBIC module (550m) Data Rate Gigabit: 1.25Gbd (Bi-directional) Data Rate Fiber Channel: 1.0625Gbd (Bi-directional) LC Type

OUT OF STOCK.
  • Data Rate Gigabit: 1.25Gbd (Bi-directional)
  • Data Rate Fiber Channel: 1.0625Gbd (Bi-directional)
  • LC Type
Specs
Reviews

Learn more about the LevelOne GVT-0300

Model
Brand LevelOne
Model GVT-0300
Details
Standards IEEE 802.3z
Network Media MMF
Wavelength 850nm
Ports LC Type
Max Distance 50/125µm, Up to 550m
Transfer Rate Data Rate Gigabit: 1.25Gbd (Bi-directional)
Data Rate Fiber Channel: 1.0625Gbd (Bi-directional)
Power Adapter 3.1~3.5V
6V/ 300mA
Environmental
Temperature 0°C~70°C
Humidity 5 ~ 90% (non-condensing)
Features
Feature Optical Receiver Sensitivity: -18dBm(Max), BER<10-12
Optical Transmission Power: -9.5 ~ 0dBm
Power Budget: 8.5 dB
Dimensions &amp; Weight
Dimensions 2.3" x 1.2" x 0.5"
Additional Information
Date First Available February 22, 2010

Warranty & Returns

Warranty, Returns, And Additional Information

Warranty

  • Limited Warranty period (parts): 1 year
  • Limited Warranty period (labor): 1 year
  • Read full details

Return Policies

  • Return for refund within: 30 days
  • Return for replacement within: 30 days
  • This item is covered by Newegg.com's Standard Return Policy
LOADING...