Shop Confidently with 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns
OUT OF STOCK
Sold by: Newegg
This item is currently out of stock and it may or may not be restocked.

Are you an E-Blast Insider?

More Resources

StarTech.com 50FIBPSCSC5 16.4 ft [5 m] OFNP Plenum Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable SC - SC Male to Male

OUT OF STOCK.
  • Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices for applications requiring plenum rated cables
  • Duplex Fiber Cable / SC to SC Fiber Patch Cable / 5m 50/125 Multimode Plenum OFNP Fiber Optic Cable
  • OM2 (50/125) 500MHz multimode fiber
  • Ideal for installation in air plenums or ducts or walls or conduits or ceilings etc.
  • Use in Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel applications
  • Ideal solution for data applications requiring high speed data transmission
Overview
Specs
Reviews
Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices, for applications requiring plenum rated cables. The 50FIBPSCSC5 5m SC to SC Plenum Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.

The OFNP Plenum rating is ideal for installation in air plenums, ducts, walls, conduit, ceilings, etc. where CMP fire rating is required.

Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

Warranty & Returns

Warranty, Returns, And Additional Information

Warranty

  • Limited Warranty period (parts): 2 years
  • Limited Warranty period (labor): 2 years
  • Read full details

Return Policies

LOADING...