FREE SHIPPING
Sold and shipped by: Hot Deals 4 Less Hot Deals 4 Less
2,912 Ratings (74% Positive)
  • $33.71

Are you an E-Blast Insider?

Newegg

Shop without retyping payment details. Secure shopping made faster.

Check out with PayPal.

TP-Link Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter RJ45 to SFP slot supporting 1000Mbps MiniGBIC Modules Chassis Mountable

In stock.
Ships from United States.
Most customers receive within 5-9 days.
  • 1 Network (RJ-45)
  • 1000Base-T
  • 1 Expansion Slots
  • External
Overview
Specs
Reviews

Manufacturer:   TP-LINK Technologies Co., Ltd

Manufacturer Part Number:   MC220L

Manufacturer Website Address:   www.tp-link.com/us

Brand Name:   TP-LINK

Product Model:   MC220L

Product Name:   MC220L Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

Product Type:   Transceiver/Media Converter


Product description: 

The MC220L is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX/LX/LH fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX/LH standards, the MC220L is designed for use with multi-mode/single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC/LC-Type connector. It works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data when adopting multi-mode fiber and 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data when adopting single-mode.


Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports:   1

Network (RJ-45):   Yes

Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:   1


I/O Expansions

Number of Total Expansion Slots:   1

Expansion Slot Type:   SFP

Number of SFP Slots:   1


Network & Communication

Network Technology:   1000Base-T


Physical Characteristics

Form Factor:   External

Height:   1.1"

Width:   3.7"

Depth:   2.9"


Miscellaneous

Additional Information: 

FX Port Supports hot-swappable (LC/SC)

Warranty & Returns

Warranty, Returns, And Additional Information

Return Policies

Manufacturer Contact Info

LOADING...
TOP