FREE SHIPPING
Sold by: Newegg
  • $49.99

Best Sellers

8 (88% Positive)
  • $54.70
  • + FREE SHIPPING
6,409 (91% Positive)
  • $55.44
  • + FREE SHIPPING
1,061 (76% Positive)
  • $57.46
  • + FREE SHIPPING

Are you an E-Blast Insider?

Newegg

Shop without retyping payment details. Secure shopping made faster.

Check out with PayPal.

TRENDnet TFC-110MST Fiber Media Converter 100M, 200M(Full-Duplex) 1 x 10/100Base-TX 1 x 100Base-FX

In stock.
Ships from United States.
  • 100M, 200M(Full-Duplex)
  • 1 x 10/100Base-TX 1 x 100Base-FX
Overview
Specs
Reviews

The TFC-110MST Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Multi Mode ST-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 2km (1.2 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (ST-Type).

Warranty & Returns

Warranty, Returns, And Additional Information

Warranty

  • Limited Warranty period (parts): 3 years
  • Limited Warranty period (labor): 3 years
  • Read full details

Return Policies

  • Return for refund within: 45 days
  • Return for replacement within: 1 year
  • This item is covered by Newegg.com's 45/1 Return Policy
LOADING...
LOADING...