Skip to main content
  • $53.99
  • Free 30-day Returns
  • Ships from China.

    Shipped by Garden PartnerS

    Price alert
    Shop it at NeweggBusiness.

    Meet Your Seller

    Eazy Chair, Folding Camping Chair for Adults

    Limited time offer, ends 11/02 By Garden PartnerS

    • Outdoor Chair: Featuring a broad nylon mesh backrest and wide tension seat, this portable folding chair for outside quickly and easily folds up for simple storage and transportation
    • Quality Construction: Equipped with a sturdy powder-coated steel frame, this camp chair for adults supports up to 250 pounds and features hard armrests and an adjustable side beverage holder
    • Multipurpose: Use this outdoor folding chair for adults as a folding camp chair, folding beach chair, or a folding lawn chair for adults
    • Simple Setup: Setup is fast and easy; Included carry bag makes it simple to transport this portable camping chair to campsites, sporting events, concerts, and festivals
    • Portable: Camping chair measures 25.2 x 25.4 x 36.2 with a seat height of 20.7 and folds to 5.3 x 7.1 x 43.7 inches; 9.7 pounds; Limited lifetime warranty
    +
    +
    Overview
    Specs
    Reviews

    Any questions? Ask CelesteSM will help you find out quickly.

    Multipurpose: Use this outdoor folding chair as a camp chair, beach chair, lawn chair, or sports chair.

    Product information

    Brand
    ColorBlack
    MaterialCarbon Steel, Nylon
    Product Dimensions25.4"D x 25.2"W x 36.2"H
    SizeEazy Chair
    Brand Name
    Additional FeaturesAdjustable,Foldable,Portable,Sturdy
    Recommended Uses For ProductCamping
    Room TypeTent
    Age Range DescriptionAdult
    Included ComponentsBroad, nylon mesh backrest, Chair, One step set-up
    Model NameEazy Chair
    Surface RecommendationHard Floor
    Indoor Outdoor UsageOutdoor
    Model Number72010
    UPC631444006763
    Number of Packs1
    Global Trade Identification Number00631444006763
    Manufacturer
    Manufacturer Warranty DescriptionLimited lifetime manufacturer.
    Item Type NameFolding Chair
    Manufacturer Part Number72010
    Set NameEazy Chair
    Number of Items1
    Furniture Base MovementGlide
    Reclining Position Count1
    Number of Height Positions1
    Number of Cup Holders1
    Back StyleMesh Back
    Style NameEazy Chair
    PatternSolid
    Finish TypesPowder Coated
    ShapeL-Shaped
    Arm StyleHard
    Furniture FinishPowder Coated
    Leg StyleStraight Leg
    Form FactorFoldable
    Item Dimensions D x W x H25.4"D x 25.2"W x 36.2"H
    Item Weight9.7 pounds
    Seat Back Interior Height18.7 inches
    Seat Height20.7 inches
    Seat Depth16.3 inches
    Arm Height27.5 inches
    Item Depth25.2 inches
    Item Dimensions25.2 x 25.4 x 36.2 inches
    Material TypeCarbon Steel, Nylon
    Frame Material TypeAlloy Steel
    Product Care InstructionsWipe Clean
    Seat MaterialNylon
    Upholstery Fabric TypeNylon
    Maximum Weight Recommendation250 pounds
    Assembly Instructions DescriptionNo assembly required

    Warranty & Returns

    Warranty, Returns, And Additional Information

    Warranty

    • Please contact the Seller directly for warranty information. Warranty information may also be found on the Manufacturer's website.
    • CONTACT

    Return Policies

    Manufacturer Contact Info

    LOADING...