Skip to main content
  • $72.99
  • Free 30-day Returns
  • Ships from China.
    Price alert
    Shop it at NeweggBusiness.

    Meet Your Seller

    6ft Folding Table Heavy Duty Plastic Portable Picnic Table | Carry handle, Blow Molded Tabletop, 330lb Capacity, Indoor Outdoor Utility, Parties, Camping, Dining

    Limited time offer, ends 10/26 By Butterfly Sister

    • Heavy-duty & Superior Stability: The JingPieCle high-quality HDPE table top can bear 330 lbs, it is 20% thicker than other cheap 6 foot folding tables. The table top is waterproof and stain-proof, you can easily wipe it clean, the locking button and the rust-proof powder-coated steel frame greatly improve the stability
    • Convenient Fold-in-half Design: The 6ft folding table can be folded and with a convenient carrying handle, easily at home or in the car without having to assemble, easy to carry
    • Utility & Multifunctional: This is a utility folding table. You can use it as a picnic table, dining table, party table, banquet table, wedding table, folding card table, game table, sewing table, camping table, work station, puzzle table, kitchen table, computer desk, crafting table and so on
    • Expanded dimensions: This table seats 6-8 people. 70.9" x 29.1" x 29.1"; Maximum Weight Capacity: 330 LB; Item Weight: 22.7 LB, JingPieCle's 6ft folding table have foot protective caps to protect the floor from scratches
    • Indoor Outdoor Use: Suitable for eating, dining, party, camping, banquet, wedding, work, buffet, bbq, display, family gatherings, or as a workbench in the basement or garage
    +
    +
    Overview
    Specs
    Reviews

    Any questions? Ask CelesteSM will help you find out quickly.

    Product information

    Brand
    Product Dimensions29"D x 72"W x 29"H
    Item Weight22.7 pounds
    Maximum Weight Recommendation330 pounds
    Frame MaterialMetal
    ColorWhite
    ShapeRectangular
    Table DesignDining Table
    Style NameClassic
    Finish TypesPowder Coated
    ThemeOutdoor
    Furniture FinishPowder Coated
    Leg StyleStraight Leg
    Top ColorWhite
    Handle Finish TypePowder-coated
    Base ColorWhite
    Handle ColorWhite
    Item Dimensions D x W x H29"D x 72"W x 29"H
    Size6FT
    Tabletop Thickness1.57 inches
    Item Width29.1 inches
    Ground To Item Distance29 inches
    Maximum Lifting Height29 inches
    Collapsed Length Minimum35.4 inches
    Item Dimensions L x W x H27.5"L x 70.9"W x 29.1"H
    Extended Length70.9 inches
    Item Depth29 inches
    Item Dimensions29.1 x 29.1 x 29.1 inches
    Seating Capacity6
    Base TypeLeg
    Minimum Required Door Width3 feet
    Number of Items1
    Frame Joint TypeLocking Joints
    Room TypeConference Room, Dining Room, Home Office, Kitchen, Living Room
    Unextended Seating Capacity6
    Brand Name
    Model NameR1
    Included ComponentsAssembly Guide
    Model NumberR
    Special FeaturesFoldable, Lightweight, Multifunction, Portable, Space Saving
    Item HighlightCarry handle, Blow Molded Tabletop, 330lb Capacity, Indoor Outdoor Utility, Parties, Camping, Dining
    Manufacturer
    UPC756839951210 789336565567
    Age Range DescriptionAdult
    Item Type NameTABLE
    Manufacturer Part NumberR
    Recommended Uses For ProductCamping, Catering, Cooking, Dining, Displaying, Gaming, Meeting, Picnicking, Sewing, Writing
    Indoor Outdoor UsageIndoor, Outdoor
    Recommended Number of People for Assembly1
    Tools Recommended For AssemblyScrew Driver
    Assembly Instructions DescriptionThe product is already assembled and ready to use. No assembly instructions are required.
    Frame Material TypeMetal
    Top Material TypePlastic
    Product Care InstructionsWipe with Damp Cloth
    BaseMetal
    Material TypeAlloy Steel, Plastic

    Warranty & Returns

    Warranty, Returns, And Additional Information

    Warranty

    • Please contact the Seller directly for warranty information. Warranty information may also be found on the Manufacturer's website.
    • CONTACT

    Return Policies

    Manufacturer Contact Info

    LOADING...