Skip to main content
  • $69.99
  • Free 30-day Returns
  • Price alert
    Shop it at NeweggBusiness.

    Meet Your Seller

    KLASIKA Round Storage Ottoman, Upholstered Velvet Vanity Stool with Lumbar Support, Swivel Rolling Wheels, Small Foot Stools Coffee Table Padded Seat for Makeup Room, Living Room, Bedroom Beige

    • Pink
    • Beige
    • [MULTIFUNCTIONAL FOOTREST]The design of this ottoman foot rest makes it ideal for different scenarios.The backrest of the stool can provide lumbar support for you, the seat cushion can be flipped and used, and the storage stool can store and place items. The 360° silent wheels can be easily moved.
    • [COMFORTABLE MATERIALS]The velvet fabric on the surface of the vanity stool is skin friendly and silky, and the comfortable and soft sponge cushion is not easy to deform.The golden frame of the velvet ottoman backrest makes the stool look more exquisite. Create a warm and comfortable home environment for you.
    • [HIDDEN STORAGE DESIGN]This small round ottoman with storage is designed with a large storage space inside, It can provide you with additional space to store blankets, pillows, toys, clothes, books, etc. Keep the desktop clean and tidy, making the home environment more beautiful. Vanity stool can bear up to 400 pounds and the soft texture provides you with a comfortable sitting feeling.
    • [SPACE SAVING]Small footstool size is 14.56"(L)x 14.56"(W) x 20.86"(H), with a compact structure and small footprint.The modern exterior design is suitable for different home decoration styles, and can be used in various scenarios such as bedrooms, living rooms, study rooms, dressing rooms, and foyers.
    +
    +
    Overview
    Specs
    Reviews

    Any questions? Ask CelesteSM will help you find out quickly.

    Round Ottoman with Storage

    Ottoman with Storage

    The design of this ottoman foot rest makes it ideal for different scenarios.The backrest of the stool can provide lumbar support for you, the seat cushion can be flipped and used as a small coffee table, and the storage stool can store and place items.

    ottoman with storage

    This storage ottoman is designed with a large storage space inside, It can provide you with additional space to store blankets, pillows, toys, clothes, books, etc.

    ottoman storage
    footrest ottoman
    1111

    Round Ottoman with Storage

    1

    The design of this ottoman foot rest makes it ideal for different scenarios.The backrest of the stool can provide lumbar support for you, the seat cushion can be flipped and used as a small coffee table, and the storage stool can store and place items.

    1

    This storage ottoman is designed with a large storage space inside, It can provide you with additional space to store blankets, pillows, toys, clothes, books, etc.

    round ottoman with storage
    1
    111

    Product Description KLASIKA storage ottoman is made of velvet fabric, soft and skin friendly, filled with high-density sponge, making this ottoman very comfortable to sit on. The storage footstool has additional hidden storage space, which can help you organize your living room, bedroom, study, dressing table, making your room look cleaner and tidier. Specification Material: Velvet Color: Beige Stool size: 14.56"(L)x 14.56"(W) x 20.86"(H) Back height: 5.11" Seat cushion width: 14.56 Weight Capacity: 400lbs Package includes 1 X Makeup stool 1 x Instruction


    Product information
    ShapeOval
    Package Weight7.439 kilograms
    Seat Height20.86 inches
    Base TypeSquare
    Size14.6"D x 14.6"W x 20.9"H
    Item Package Dimensions40.4114 L x 40.9956 W x 50.3936 H centimeters
    Frame Material TypeIron
    ManufacturerKLASIKA
    Fabric TypeVelvet
    Maximum Weight Recommendation400 pounds
    Package Quantity1
    Included Componentswheels
    Item Weight8.15 pounds
    Model NameNeeko
    Style NameModern
    Safety WarningDo not exceed the weight capacity of 275 pounds. Ensure the ottoman is stable and not left unattended when in use to prevent tipping.
    Safety Attestationtrue
    Is Fragilefalse
    Top Material TypePolycotton
    Number of Items1
    Item Depth Front To Back14.56 inches
    Item Width Side To Side14.56 inches
    Item Height Floor To Top20.86 inches
    Storage Volume25 liters
    Required Assemblytrue
    Product Care InstructionsWipe with Damp Cloth
    Batteries are Includedfalse
    Material TypeVinyl
    Model NumberNeeko
    Are Batteries Requiredfalse
    ColorBeige
    BaseMetal
    Brand NameKLASIKA

    Additional Features
    • [ASEMBLE FREE]Our velvet storage stool requires no assembly! Choose our ottoman stool, it will bring you an unexpected comfortable experience. Customers satisfaction will always be our No.1 priority. We provide the service of 30-Day Refund without Preconditions and 3-Year Limited Warranty.

    Warranty & Returns

    Warranty, Returns, And Additional Information

    Warranty

    • Please contact the Seller directly for warranty information. Warranty information may also be found on the Manufacturer's website.
    • CONTACT

    Return Policies

    Manufacturer Contact Info

    LOADING...

    The beige KLASIKA Neeko is a compact velvet storage ottoman with a padded seat, lumbar-support backrest, and 360° wheels, suited to people who want movable seating and hidden storage for a bedroom, living room, or dressing area.

    Recommended For

    • People who get ready at a bedroom vanity and want a compact seat that can keep small grooming items close by; hands-on coverage of a similar storage vanity stool found its concealed compartment useful for jewelry and hair accessories.
    • People furnishing a small bedroom or vanity area who need a seat that takes up little floor space and can be moved aside; a reviewer of a similar compact vanity stool valued that it fit beneath a vanity and did not block the walkway.
    • People who want occasional extra seating in a bedroom or living room rather than a dedicated lounge chair; a reviewer of a similar vanity stool reported using it as spare seating when guests could not fit on the main couch and bench.
    • People who want a multipurpose accent stool for brief seated tasks, with a backrest and rolling mobility; the listed design combines a padded seat, storage, and swivel wheels.

    Real-World Use Scenarios

    • At a bedroom vanity, use it as a compact seat while doing makeup or hair; the padded seat and back support can make getting ready more comfortable than standing.
    • Beside a sofa or accent chair, use it to rest your feet while reading or watching TV; its small footprint keeps a footrest close without adding a large piece of furniture.
    • In a bedroom or living room, lift the seat to tuck away small items such as throws, books, or accessories, helping keep frequently used belongings nearby but out of sight.
    • In a small room, roll it between a vanity and nearby seating as needed; the wheels make it easier to reposition than a fixed stool.
    • When a bedroom or living area needs an occasional extra seat, use it for short visits or quick tasks; it adds seating without taking up the space of a full-size chair.

    Spec Summary

    AttributeValue
    Best ForCompact auxiliary seating or footrest use in bedrooms, living rooms, or vanity areas
    Dimensions And Portability14.56 × 14.56 × 20.86 in; weighs 8.15 lb
    Materials And ConstructionVinyl upholstery with iron and metal construction; the catalog also lists polycotton
    Style And ColorModern style in beige; shape is listed as both oval and square
    Assembly And CareAssembly required; wipe with a damp cloth
    Weight CapacityConflicting catalog values: 275 lb in the notes and 275 lb and 400 lb in the description
    Model IdentifiersKLASIKA Neeko; part number Neeko