Skip to: |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

  • Wish List
  • Feedback
  • Help
Search all
Search
Home
Home > 
Computer Hardware > 
Computer Accessories > 
Cables > 
Computer Cables > 
Network Cables > 
Fiber Optic Cables

Fiber Optic Cables

Narrow Your Choices
Type
(2)
(5)
Type
(5)
(998)
Condition
(999+)
(1)
Useful Links
(75)
(7)
(1)
(170)
(304)
(999+)
Price
(88)
(999+)
(954)
(138)
(51)
(65)
Manufacturer
(638)
(611)
(452)
(228)
(166)
(116)
Color
(480)
(29)
(39)
(35)
(17)
(17)
Length
(1)
(7)
(1)
(30)
(49)
(11)
Product Reviews
3,104,178+
testimonials
Ms.
3/30/2015 12:02PM
Excellent prices are apparently matched by superior customer service. One of the perks of subscribing...
Read Moretestimonials

Belkin newegg Belkin F2F202L0-02M 6.5 ft. Fiber Cable
  •  3 Connector Number
  •  Multi-Color
  • from $11.49
  • $1.99 Shipping

Cables To Go newegg C2G 33155 6.56 ft. LC/SC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange M-M
  •  4 Connector Number
  •  Orange
  •  M-M

Tripp Lite newegg Tripp Lite N356-01M 3.2 ft. Duplex Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable
  •  4 Connector Number
  •  Yellow
  • Type: Fiber
  • Color: Yellow
  • Connector Number: 4
  • Features: Manufactured from 8.3/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber PVC jacket Connectors: 2 SC connectors on each end Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze Fiber made from glass (not a polymer) Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
  • Model #: N356-01M
  • Item #: N82E16812120050
  • Return Policy: Computer Cables and Accessories Extended Return Policy
  • $44.99
  • $23.99
  • Save: 47%
  • Free Shipping

STARTECH newegg StarTech A50FBLCSC1 3.28 ft. Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - SC
  •  Aqua
  • Type: Fiber
  • Color: Aqua
  • Connector Detail: Connector A: 2 x LC Male Connector B: 2 x SC Male
  • Specifications: Hardware: - Fiber Size: 50/125 - Fire Rating: LSZH Rated (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) Performance: - Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps - Cable Rating: Fiber - 10 Gbit/s - Fiber Classification: OM3 - Fiber Type: Multi Mode - Wavelength: 850nm
  • Model #: A50FBLCSC1
  • Item #: N82E16812200847
  • Return Policy: Computer Cables and Accessories Extended Return Policy
  • $24.99
  • Free Shipping

Tripp Lite newegg Tripp Lite N820-05M 16 ft. 10Gb Duplex MMF 50/125 OM3 LSZH Patch Cable (LC/LC)
  •  Blue
  • Type: Fiber
  • Color: Blue
  • Connector Detail: Connector A: LC Connector B: LC
  • Model #: N820-05M
  • Item #: N82E16812120921
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

Cables To Go newegg C2G 33156 3m LC/SC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange
  •  Orange
  •  4 Connector Number
  •  Fiber
  • Type: Fiber
  • Color: Orange
  • Connector Number: 4
  • Connector Detail: 2 x LC to 2 x SC
  • Model #: 33156
  • Item #: N82E16812196435
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

Link Depot Corp. newegg Link Depot FOM6-LCSC-3 9.84 ft. (3m) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - SC M-M
  •  2 Connector Number
  •  Orange
  •  M-M
  • $13.49
  • Free Shipping

STARTECH newegg StarTech FIBLCST3 9.8 ft. Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-ST
  •  Orange

Coboc newegg Coboc CY-OM1-ST/ST-1 3.28 ft. Orange Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable ST - ST,M-M
  •  Orange
  • Type: Fiber
  • Color: Orange
  • Connector Detail: 1 - Fiber Optic ST Male
  • Specifications: Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps Cable Rating: 1 Gbit/s Fiber Classification: OM1 Fiber Type: Multi Mode Wavelength: 850nm Type: ST-ST
  • Model #: CY-OM1-ST/ST-1
  • Item #: N82E16812422884
  • Return Policy: Computer Cables and Accessories Extended Return Policy
  • $7.20
  • $1.99 Shipping

Tripp Lite newegg Tripp Lite N820-02M 6 ft. 10Gb Duplex MMF 50/125 OM3 LSZH Patch Cable (LC/LC)
  •  Blue
  • Type: Fiber
  • Color: Blue
  • Connector Detail: Connector A: LC Connector B: LC
  • Model #: N820-02M
  • Item #: N82E16812120920
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

Cables To Go newegg C2G 26260 2m LC/SC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow

Belkin newegg Belkin F2F202LL-01M 3.2 ft. Fiber Cable
  •  2 Connector Number
  •  Orange
  • Type: Fiber
  • Type: Fiber Optic
  • Color: Orange
  • Connector Number: 2
  • Model #: F2F202LL-01M
  • Item #: N82E16812107036
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

Coboc newegg Coboc CY-OM1-LC/LC-2 6.56 ft. Orange Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC,M-M
  •  2 Connector Number
  •  Orange
  •  M-M
  • $10.05
  • $1.99 Shipping

Link Depot Corp. newegg Link Depot FOM5A-LCSC-2 6.6 ft. (2m) 10 Gb Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH LC - SC Fiber Patch Cable M-M
  •  2 Connector Number
  •  Aqua
  •  M-M
  • $14.49
  • Free Shipping

Cables To Go newegg C2G 09113 1m SC/SC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange
  •  Orange
  •  Fiber

Belkin newegg Belkin F2F402LL-03M-G 10 ft. Multimode LC/LC Duplex MMF, 50/125
  •  4 Connector Number
  •  Aqua
  • Type: Fiber
  • Color: Aqua
  • Connector Number: 4
  • Connector Detail: Connector A: LC Connector B: LC
  • Model #: F2F402LL-03M-G
  • Item #: N82E16812167009
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

Cables To Go newegg C2G 33173 2m LC/LC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange
  •  Orange
  •  Fiber
  • Type: Fiber Optic
  • Type: Fiber Optic
  • Color: Orange
  • Connector Number: 4
  • Model #: 33173
  • Item #: N82E16812296022
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

Coboc newegg Coboc CY-OM3-ST/SC-2 6.56 ft. 10Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable ST - SC,M-M
  •  Aqua
  • Type: Fiber
  • Color: Aqua
  • Connector Detail: 1 - Fiber Optic SC Male
  • Specifications: Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps Cable Rating: 10Gbit/s Fiber Classification: OM3 Fiber Type: Multi Mode Wavelength: 850nm Type: ST-SC
  • Model #: CY-OM3-ST/SC-2
  • Item #: N82E16812422892
  • Return Policy: Computer Cables and Accessories Extended Return Policy
  • $7.58
  • $1.99 Shipping

Tripp Lite newegg Tripp Lite N520-30M 100 ft. Multimode Fiber Optics Cables
  •  4 Connector Number
  •  Orange
  • from $53.23
  • Free Shipping

Tripp Lite newegg Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  • from $120.99
  • Free Shipping

CERTICABLE TINIFIBER OS2 6 DUPLEX KIT 12 SINGLEMODE SM MPO LC SC ST ARMORED FIBER CABLE
  •  12 Connector Number
  •  Off White
  • Type: Fiber
  • Color: Off White
  • Connector Number: 12
  • Length: 9.9 ft.
  • Model #: B00LBBL9RK
  • Item #: 9SIA4BG2M69969
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • $10,595.00
  • $4,195.00
  • Save: 60%
  • $163.99 Shipping

Hewlett-Packard newegg HP AJ835A 2m (6.56 ft.) LC-LC Multi-Mode OM3 Fibre Channel Cable M-M
  •  Blue
  •  M-M
  • Type: Fiber
  • Color: Blue
  • Connector Detail: LC-LC Multi-Mode Male
  • Model #: AJ835A
  • Item #: N82E16812115025
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

Coboc newegg Coboc CY-OM1-SC/SC-2 6.56 ft. Orange Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable SC - SC,M-M
  •  Orange
  • Type: Fiber
  • Color: Orange
  • Connector Detail: 1 - Fiber Optic SC Male
  • Specifications: Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps Cable Rating: 1Gbit/s Fiber Classification: OM1 Fiber Type: Multi Mode Wavelength: 850nm Type: SC-SC
  • Model #: CY-OM1-SC/SC-2
  • Item #: N82E16812422924
  • Return Policy: Computer Cables and Accessories Extended Return Policy
  • $7.20
  • $1.99 Shipping

Tripp Lite newegg Tripp Lite N320-02M-RD 6.56 ft. Red Duplex MMF 62.5/125 LC to LC Patch Cable M-M
  •  2 Connector Number
  •  Red
  •  M-M

Coboc newegg Coboc CY-OM1-LC/LC-30 98.43 ft. Orange Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC,M-M
  •  2 Connector Number
  •  Orange
  •  M-M
  • $30.99
  • $1.99 Shipping

Coboc newegg Coboc CY-OS1-SC/SC-3 9.84 ft. Yellow Singlemode 9/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable SC - SC,M-M
  •  2 Connector Number
  •  Yellow
  •  M-M
  • $8.61
  • $1.99 Shipping

Tripp Lite newegg Tripp Lite N520-03M 9.8 ft. Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable
  (3)
  •  4 Connector Number
  •  Orange

Five Star Inc newegg 3 FT 1.1M Digital Fibre Optical Optic Toslink  Audio Cable SPDIF MD DVD  Lead Cord
  •  2 Connector Number
  •  Black
  • Type: Digital Optical Audio Cables
  • Type: Toslink Cables
  • Color: Black
  • Connector Number: 2
  • Model #: SKU025778w
  • Item #: 9SIA76H2GT3696
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • $5.86
  • $2.93
  • Save: 50%
  • Free Shipping

Related Products
Shop by Region: United States | Canada | China | Taiwan
VeriSign Click for the BBB Business Review of this Computers - Supplies & Parts in Whittier CAThis site protected by Trustwave's Trusted Commerce program Inc500
Policy & Agreement | Privacy Policy  © 2000-2015 Newegg Inc.  All rights reserved.
If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site.