• Remove Combo
    Deal Options
  • Sold by Newegg
  • In Stock
  • On Sale
  • Shipped By Newegg
  • Direct From
    Manufacturer
  • Cryptocurrency
    Payment Accepted
  • Lowest price in 30 days
  • Free Shipping
Type
Show More
Length
Show More
Manufacturer
Show More
Connector Number
Show More
Seller
Show More
Color
Show More
Availability
Condition
Price
Shipping Promotion
Current Promotion
Type
Thunderbolt 3
Useful Links
Customer Ratings
Ship From Country
Page 1/100
Sort By:
View:
StarTech.com 7m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST
Quick View
StarTech.com 7m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST
  • Type: Network Cable
  • Type: Cable Connectors
  • Color: Orange
  • Connector Number: 1
  • Model #: FIBLCST7
  • Item #: N82E16812400237
  • Return Policy: 45/1 Return Policy
  • Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable
  • 7 meter Duplex Fiber Cable / LC to ST / Multimode Patch Cable / 7m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable LC to ST
  • OM1 (62.5/125) multimode fiber
  • LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
  • Immune to electricty interference
  • Ideal solution for data applications requiring high speed data transmission
  • $26.99
  •  
  • $23.37 
  • Save: 13%
  • $2.99 Shipping
Tripp Lite N820-30M 100 ft. 10Gb Duplex MMF 50/125 OM3 LSZH Patch Cable (LC/LC)
Quick View
Tripp Lite N820-30M 100 ft. 10Gb Duplex MMF 50/125 OM3 LSZH Patch Cable (LC/LC)
  • Type: See Details
  • Type: Others
  • Color: Aqua
  • Connector Number: 4
  • Model #: N820-30M
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
Tripp Lite N820-07M 23 ft. 10Gb Duplex MMF 50/125 OM3 LSZH Patch Cable (LC/LC)
Quick View
Tripp Lite N820-07M 23 ft. 10Gb Duplex MMF 50/125 OM3 LSZH Patch Cable (LC/LC)
  • Type: Others
  • Color: Aqua
  • Connector Number: 4
  • Connector Detail: Connector A: LC Connector B: LC
  • Model #: N820-07M
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
Tripp Lite	N820-06M	10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 6M (20-ft.)
Quick View
Tripp Lite N316-01M 3.2 ft. Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable
Quick View
Tripp Lite
Tripp Lite N316-01M 3.2 ft. Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable
  • Type: Fiber
  • Type: Fiber Optic
  • Color: Orange
  • Connector Number: 4
  • Model #: N316-01M
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
Tripp Lite N820-10M 32.81 ft. 10Gb Aqua Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable
Quick View
Tripp Lite N820-10M 32.81 ft. 10Gb Aqua Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable
  • Type: Fiber
  • Type: Fiber Optic
  • Color: Aqua
  • Connector Number: 1
  • Model #: N820-10M
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
Belkin F2F202LL-02M 6.5 ft. Fiber Cable
Quick View
Belkin
Belkin F2F202LL-02M 6.5 ft. Fiber Cable
  • Type: Fiber
  • Type: Fiber Optic
  • Color: Orange
  • Connector Number: 2
  • Model #: F2F202LL-02M
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
Tripp Lite N457-001-50 1 ft. Duplex MMF 50/125 Adapter (LC-M/ST-F)
Quick View
in 30 days
Tripp Lite
Tripp Lite N457-001-50 1 ft. Duplex MMF 50/125 Adapter (LC-M/ST-F)
  • Type: Consumer Electronics
  • Color: Orange
  • Connector Number: 4
  • Connector Detail: Connector A: LC Connector B: ST
  • Model #: N457-001-50
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
Tripp Lite N820-20N 20" 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) Male to Male
Quick View
Tripp Lite N820-20N 20" 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) Male to Male
  • Type: Fiber
  • Type: Others
  • Color: Aqua
  • Connector Number: 2
  • Model #: N820-20N
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
Tripp Lite Aqua Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
Quick View
Tripp Lite Aqua Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
  • Type: Fiber
  • Type: Fiber Optic
  • Color: Aqua Blue
  • Connector Number: 1
  • Model #: N820-20M
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
1M OM4 LC to LC Fiber Optic Patch Cable|100GB Duplex Aqua 50/125 Multimode Jumper 1 Meter (3.28ft) Lc Lc, Aqua
Quick View
1M OM4 LC to LC Fiber Optic Patch Cable|100GB Duplex Aqua 50/125 Multimode Jumper 1 Meter (3.28ft) Lc Lc, Aqua
  • Type: Fiber Optic, Ethernet
  • Type: Lc Connectors
  • Color: Aqua
  • Connector Number: 2
  • Model #: NYC-F40-1
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
10Gtek LC-LC OM3 Fiber Patch Cord, Multi-Mode Duplex 50/125, LSZH, 10-Meter(32.8ft)
Quick View
10Gtek Transceivers Co., LTD
10Gtek LC-LC OM3 Fiber Patch Cord, Multi-Mode Duplex 50/125, LSZH, 10-Meter(32.8ft)
  • Type: Fiber
  • Color: 1 Pack
  • Connector Number: 2
  • Model #: 603149402195
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
Tripp Lite 8M (26-ft.) 10Gb Duplex MMF 50/125 OM3 LSZH Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua
Quick View
Tripp Lite 8M (26-ft.) 10Gb Duplex MMF 50/125 OM3 LSZH Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua
  • Type: Consumer Electronics
  • Type: Fiber Optic
  • Color: Aqua
  • Connector Number: 1
  • Model #: N820-08M
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
MPO Fiber Optic Loopback Adapter, 12-Core MPO connector Multimode OM3 50/125um Test Plug for QSFP+ Transceiver Testing Applications or network restorations
Quick View
  •  
  • $12.99 
  • $3.58 Shipping
OS2 MPO Fiber Optic Loopback Adapter, 12-Core MPO Connector Singlemode 9/125 Test Plug for QSFP+ Transceiver Testing Applications or Network restorations
Quick View
  •  
  • $18.99 
  • $7.00 Shipping
NewYork Cables Fiber Patch Cable LC to LC Multimode Duplex OM3 50/125 Jumper Cord 7M (22.96ft) LC LC 40gb Fiber Optic Cable LC-LC (Aqua)
Quick View
NewYork Cables Fiber Patch Cable LC to LC Multimode Duplex OM3 50/125 Jumper Cord 7M (22.96ft) LC LC 40gb Fiber Optic Cable LC-LC (Aqua)
  • Type: Fiber Optic, Ethernet
  • Type: OM3 LC to LC
  • Color: Aqua
  • Connector Detail: Female Connector
  • Model #: NYC-F30-7
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
Ubiquiti Networks UOC-3 3M Unifi Odn Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
Quick View
Ubiquiti Networks
Ubiquiti Networks UOC-3 3M Unifi Odn Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
  • Type: Fiber Optic Cables
  • Color: Turquoise
  • Connector Number: 2
  • Connector Detail: 2 x LC Male Network to 2 x LC Male Network
  • Model #: UOC-3
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
Tripp Lite N320-10M 33 ft. Multimode Fiber Optics Cables
Quick View
#1 Best Seller
in Fiber Optic Cables
Tripp Lite N320-10M 33 ft. Multimode Fiber Optics Cables
  • Type: Fiber
  • Type: Fiber Optic
  • Color: Orange
  • Connector Number: 4
  • Model #: N320-10M
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
Tripp Lite Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 2M 6-ft. (N370-02M)
Quick View
Tripp Lite
Tripp Lite Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 2M 6-ft. (N370-02M)
  • Type: Fiber
  • Type: Fiber Optic
  • Color: Yellow
  • Connector Number: 4
  • Model #: N370-02M
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
Tripp Lite N820-15M 50 ft. Aqua Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
Quick View
Tripp Lite N820-15M 50 ft. Aqua Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
  • Type: Cables - Fiber Optic Cables
  • Type: Others
  • Color: Aqua
  • Connector Number: 1
  • Model #: N820-15M
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
Supermicro AOM-TPM-9655V-S Based On Aom-Tpm-9655V With Server Txt Package Rohs/Reach
Quick View
  •  
  • $47.99 
  • Free Shipping
HP AJ836A 5m (16.4 ft.) Multi-mode OM3 LC/LC Optical Cable Male to Male
Quick View
HPE
HP AJ836A 5m (16.4 ft.) Multi-mode OM3 LC/LC Optical Cable Male to Male
  • Type: Fiber
  • Type: Cable Connectors
  • Color: Blue
  • Connector Number: 1
  • Model #: AJ836A
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
Tripp Lite N820-25M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 25M (82-ft.)
Quick View
Tripp Lite N820-25M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 25M (82-ft.)
  • Type: Fiber Optic
  • Color: Aqua Blue
  • Connector Number: 1
  • Connector Detail: Connector on First End:2 x LC Network Connector on Second End:2 x LC - Network
  • Model #: N820-25M
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
Mellanox Passive Copper Cable, IB EDR, up to 100Gb/s, QSFP28, 1m, Black, 30AWG
Quick View
in 30 days
Mellanox Technologies
Mellanox Passive Copper Cable, IB EDR, up to 100Gb/s, QSFP28, 1m, Black, 30AWG
  • Type: Consumer Electronics
  • Color: N/A
  • Model #: MCP1600-E001E30
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
Fiber Patch Cable | LC to ST Multimode Duplex OM2 50/125 Jumper Cord | 1M (3.28ft) 10gb Fiber Optic Cable (Orange)
Quick View
Fiber Patch Cable | LC to ST Multimode Duplex OM2 50/125 Jumper Cord | 1M (3.28ft) 10gb Fiber Optic Cable (Orange)
  • Type: Fiber Optic, Ethernet
  • Color: Orange
  • Connector Detail: Optical
  • Specifications: Multimode LC to SC OM2 Fiber Patch Cable
  • Model #: NYC-F22-1
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
Tripp Lite N320-07M 23 ft. LC to LC Duplex MMF 62.5/125 Fiber Cable
Quick View
Tripp Lite
Tripp Lite N320-07M 23 ft. LC to LC Duplex MMF 62.5/125 Fiber Cable
  • Type: Fiber
  • Type: Fiber Optic
  • Color: Orange
  • Connector Number: 2
  • Model #: N320-07M
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
Belkin F2F202LL-05M 16.4 ft. Fiber Cable
Quick View
Belkin
Belkin F2F202LL-05M 16.4 ft. Fiber Cable
  • Type: Fiber
  • Type: Fiber Optic
  • Color: Orange
  • Connector Number: 2
  • Model #: F2F202LL-05M
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
Belkin F2F202L7-01M 3.2 ft. Fiber Cable
Quick View
Belkin
Belkin F2F202L7-01M 3.2 ft. Fiber Cable
  • Type: Fiber
  • Type: Fiber Optic
  • Color: Orange
  • Connector Number: 2
  • Model #: F2F202L7-01M
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
Tripp Lite Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/ST), 2M 6-ft. (N368-02M)
Quick View
Tripp Lite
Tripp Lite Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/ST), 2M 6-ft. (N368-02M)
  • Type: Fiber
  • Type: Others
  • Color: Yellow
  • Connector Number: 2
  • Model #: N368-02M
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
Fiber Patch Cable | SC to SC Multimode Duplex OM2 50/125 Jumper Cord | 1M (3.28ft) 10Gb Fiber Optic Cable (Orange)
Quick View
Fiber Patch Cable | SC to SC Multimode Duplex OM2 50/125 Jumper Cord | 1M (3.28ft) 10Gb Fiber Optic Cable (Orange)
  • Type: Fiber Optic, Ethernet
  • Color: Orange
  • Connector Number: 2
  • Connector Detail: OM2 SC to SC
  • Model #: NYC-F23-1
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
Belkin F2F202L7-02M 6.5 ft. Fiber Cable
Quick View
Belkin F2F202L7-02M 6.5 ft. Fiber Cable
  • Type: Fiber
  • Type: Fiber Optic
  • Color: Orange
  • Connector Number: 2
  • Model #: F2F202L7-02M
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
Nippon Labs OM4 LC / LC 10Gb 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable 4M, Blue
Quick View
Nippon Labs
Nippon Labs OM4 LC / LC 10Gb 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable 4M, Blue
  • Type: Fiber
  • Color: Blue
  • Connector Number: 2
  • Connector Detail: LC to LC
  • Model #: 30FP-16FP-M4-LCLC-04
  • Item #: N82E16812356203
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
Page 1/100
...

Fiber optic cables use light and glass instead of copper and electricity for transmitting data. Developed in the 1970s, these hair-thin strands of glass revolutionized world-wide communication and introduced benefits such as quick speeds, better reliability and good data integrity. Fiber optics has changed the way the world works and plays, enabling businesses to telecommunicate across continents, families to enjoy at-home movie nights with high-definition home theaters and gamers to play, in real-time, with teams across the globe.

Fiber Optic Cables Have Minimal Interference

Unlike copper wires, optic cables don't pick up on electromagnetic frequencies (EMF). Fiber optic cables aren't affected by moisture and temperature changes, which can cause interference in copper cables, either. Clearer audio is a significant advantage, especially in noisy office environments. Digital optic audio cables are becoming a popular choice because of this. Fiber patch cables transfer data quickly at speeds of up to 100 Mbps depending on the type of optic cable. They are a suitable alternative to network ethernet cables because of this and their larger bandwidth.

Can You Get Good Data Integrity and Secure Networking?

Fiber network cables can transmit data over longer distances without compromising the integrity of the data, and they have nearly limitless bandwidth. They are common in the telecommunications industry because they enable service providers to send voice, data and video faster and faster. Optic cables are harder to compromise than standard copper cable as they don't emit EMF, so your even your most sensitive data has a considerable measure of security. Banking institutions, universities and medical institutions increasingly rely on fiber optics for eLearning, secure data transfers and the delivery of lifesaving medical consultations. Check out fiber optic patch cords in the form of SCSI / SAS / InfiniBand cables for efficient network capability.

Are Optic Cables Ergonomic?

Optic cables use glass instead of copper wiring, which takes up less space making the optic cables thinner and lighter than copper wires. These facts make optic cables easier to install and a popular choice where you need to use space as efficiently as possible. The cables are reasonably flexible and can wrap around corners as long as the technician is careful during installation. They are useful for lighting and imaging in tight and hard to reach spaces because of this.

Optic Cables are More Durable and Safer

Optic cables aren't a fire hazard since they don't have much electricity running through them. Optic cables use less electricity than regular cables, which is better for the environment and saves you money. They also handle pressure and pulling reasonably well despite their smaller cross-sectional size. The flexibility of optic cables makes them popular for use with cameras, particularly cameras used in the medical, mechanical and plumbing industries. Optic cables, however, are a good option for every business and home because of their versatility and many benefits. From cable TV to entertainment systems, and internet to networking.