Skip to: | |

Newegg.com - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.com - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

PremierTry Message.
Home
Home > 
Networking > 
Wired Networking > 
Network Transceivers > 
Transition Networks > 
Item#: N82E16833350139

TRANSITION SSETF1013-205-NA RJ-45 To SC Media Converter 1 x RJ-45, 1 x SC

Sold and Shipped by Newegg

Purchases from these Sellers are generally covered under our Newegg Marketplace Guarantee.
Marketplace Seller
  • 1 x RJ-45, 1 x SC

LOADING... LOADING...
  • Overview
  • Specifications
  • Warranty & Returns
  • Reviews

It provides compatibility with legacy 10BASE-FL devices while providing the lowest possible cost solution for fiber installation of up to 60 meters (100BASE-SX). This makes it ideal for building backbone and horizontal cabling applications where cost and 10/100 auto-negotiation are critical. It also allows to connect remote devices as well.


Learn more about the Transition Networks SSETF1013-205-NA

Model

|
Brand
TRANSITION
Model
SSETF1013-205-NA

Details

|
Ports
1 x RJ-45, 1 x SC
Max Distance
328 ft
LEDs
Power
SDF (Signal Detect Fiber)
SDC (Signal Detect Copper)
10/100 (Speed)
RXC (Receive Copper)
RXF (Receive Fiber)

Environmental

|
Temperature
32°F (0°C) ~ 122°F (50°C) Operating
Humidity
5 ~ 90% Non-condensing

Features

|
Feature
Connectivity:
Twisted Pair
Fiber

Connectivity Media:
10/100Base-TX Twisted Pair
10/100Base-SX 50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber
10/100Base-SX 100/140 µm Multi-mode Fiber
10/100Base-SX 85/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber

Input Voltage: 12 V DC

Input Current: 500 mA

Altitude: 0 ft ~ 10000 ft

Switches:
SW1: Auto-Negotiation On/Off
SW2: Full-Duplex/Half-Duplex
SW3: LPT/RFD On/Off

Certifications & Standards:
UL listed
CSA certified
FCC Class A
CISPR/EN55022 Class A
CE Mark
IEEE 802.3
Draft TIA 100BASE-SX-SP-4306A

Dimensions & Weight

|
Dimensions
1" x 3.25" x 4.80"
Warranty, Returns, And Additional Information
  • Warranty
  • Limited Warranty period (parts): 1 year
  • Limited Warranty period (labor): 1 year
  • Read full details
  • Return Policies
    • Return for refund within: 30 days
    • Return for replacement within: 30 days
  • This item is covered by Newegg.com's Standard Return Policy.
ICON Loading...
ICON Loading...
Purchases from these Sellers are generally covered under our Newegg Marketplace Guarantee.
Marketplace Seller
Selected Items
Are you an E-Blast Insider?
 
Subscribe Newegg e-Blast
PayPal
Shop without retyping payment details. Secure shopping made faster.
Check out with PayPal.
Price Available at Checkout
Why can’t we show you details of this product?

Some manufacturers place restrictions on how details of their products may be communicated.

If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site.