OUT OF STOCK
Sold by: Newegg
This item is currently out of stock and it may or may not be restocked.

Are you an E-Blast Insider?

Newegg

Shop without retyping payment details. Secure shopping made faster.

Check out with PayPal.

StarTech.com SFPFE20KT3R5 Juniper SFP-FE20KT13R15 Compatible SFP Module - 100Base-BX10-U Fiber Optical Transceiver 100 Mbps LC

OUT OF STOCK.
  • 100 Mbps
  • LC
Specs
Reviews

Learn more about the STARTECH SFPFE20KT3R5

Model
Brand StarTech.com
Model SFPFE20KT3R5
Details
Device Type Transceiver
Wavelength 1310nmTx / 1550nmRx
Fiber Cable Single-mode Optical Fiber
Ports LC
Max Distance 20 km (12.4 mi)
Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Features
Feature The SFPFE20KT3R5 is a Juniper SFP-GE10KT14R13 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Juniper brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 100 MbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 100Base-BX10-U compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 20 km (12.4 mi).
Dimensions & Weight
Dimensions 0.50" x 0.60" x 2.60"
Weight 0.16 lb.
Additional Information
Date First Available December 20, 2019

Warranty & Returns

Warranty, Returns, And Additional Information

Warranty

  • Limited Warranty period (parts): 3 years
  • Limited Warranty period (labor): 3 years
  • Read full details

Return Policies

  • Return for refund within: 30 days
  • Return for replacement within: 30 days
  • This item is covered by Newegg.com's Standard Return Policy
LOADING...
TOP