OUT OF STOCK
Sold by: Newegg
This item is currently out of stock and it may or may not be restocked.

Are you an E-Blast Insider?

More Resources
Newegg

Shop without retyping payment details. Secure shopping made faster.

Check out with PayPal.

StarTech SFPG1580C 1.25 Gbps Gigabit 1550nm GBIC SM LC Fiber SFP Transceiver w/ DDM

OUT OF STOCK.
  • 1.25 Gbps
  • Fiber Optic LC Female
Overview
Specs
Reviews

Add, replace or upgrade SFP modules on Gigabit fiber equipment. The SFPG1580C Cisco® Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC - 80 km (49.7 miles) is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a Single-Mode LC port on your Gigabit fiber networking equipment or fiber media converter.

Supporting data rates up to 1.25 Gbps as well as Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM), this LC SFP/Mini-GBIC module can be installed into any fiber networking device with an MSA or Cisco compliant SFP port. Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install the module without interrupting network traffic or requiring a device reboot.

This 1550nm single-mode SFP module is compatible with the Cisco SFP-GE-Z transceiver.

Backed by a StarTech.com 3-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.

Warranty & Returns

Warranty, Returns, And Additional Information

Warranty

  • Limited Warranty period (parts): 1 year
  • Limited Warranty period (labor): 1 year
  • Read full details

Return Policies

  • Return for refund within: 30 days
  • Return for replacement within: 30 days
  • This item is covered by Newegg.com's Standard Return Policy
LOADING...
TOP